PENANG AUGUST MEETING - 20 AUGUST 2011

 

going is SOFT/YIELDING

 

RACE 1:SIR DAN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONFLASH
33
57.0
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
11
2
WALK THE LINE
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
13
3
AJAY STAR
32
56.5
J BRINK
app HK CHENG
1
4
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
32
56.5
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
15
5
THE TURTLE
32
56.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
12
6
HONEST MAN
31
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
7
BLAZING WARRIOR
27
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
8
8
SUNSHINE ORANGE
27
54.0
HS LIM
app S FAUZI
10
9
APACHE EAGLE
26
53.5
M SUKRI
app M GANESH
6
10
GENERAL GREG
25
53.0
SB TAN
EG DA CRUZ
5
11
CHOISIR BOY
24
52.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
9
12
MAN WITH HONOUR
24
52.5
JH TAN
J LOW
14
13
SPEED GURU
21
51.0
KC TIANG
J DE SOUZA
7
14
THAT'S ME
20
50.5
PK LEONG
S JOHN
3
15
CITY FIGHTER
15
50.0
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 2 1/4, neck
No:
7
3
13
14
Time:1:12.7
Win
29
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:166
Place
10
25
16
 
Forecast Four:1747 QPS:7(3-7) 7(7-13) 9(3-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: NSF CLASS 5 (MALAYSIAN BRED) DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FABERGE
43
57.0
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
9
2
MOVING FORWARD
43
57.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
13
3
MONEY NOT ENOUGH
40
55.5
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
15
4
BUKIT TANJUNG
38
54.5
LW YEOH
LL TAI
12
5
ULTRAWOMAN
38
54.5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
11
6
WONG FEI
38
54.5
NOORDIN
I SAIFUDIN
16
7
BOLLYWOOD
37
54.0
JB BROGAN
I AZHAR
6
8
HINDI POWER
36
53.5
LN DANIS
app M GANESH
4
9
LEE DANCER
36
53.5
PK LEONG
S JOHN
17
10
PACIFIC TORNADO
36
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
3
11
SONIC BOOM
34
52.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
14
12
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
30
520.5
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
1
13
MY VALENTINE
29
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
14
TIGER ON THE HILL
21
50.0
JB BROGAN
H BARNABAS
2
15
TRIPLE COIN
34
52.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
5
16
SHARP SHOOTER
26
50.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
7
17
VISTA
21
50.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
FAST GIRL
         
 
KISS ME QUICK
         
 
PINK PEARL
         
 
E-MOTION
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 2, 3/4
No:
1
7
2
9
Time:1:12.4
Win
25
     
Forecast:6 Forecast Three:167
Place
12
20
40
 
Forecast Four:1544 QPS:4(1-7) 13(1-2) 16(2-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:PASA KNIGHT HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME: 3.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SPEED BATMAN
33
57.0
J TAN
J LOW
10
2
LUCKY EXPRESS
32
56.5
T GILLESPIE
N CALLOW
3
3
INNER SANCTUM
31
56.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
1
4
REGAL KNIGHT
30
55.5
M SUKRI
EG DA CRUZ
2
5
RENDEZVOUS
29
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
6
6
CITY VISION
28
54.5
O SIDEK
S SALEE
11
7
NEW GREEN WOOD
27
54.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
7
8
RESCUE BAG
26
53.5
WONG KF
M DJULKIFLI
8
9
GIRIVALLAM
24
52.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
4
10
KING PHARAOH
22
51.5
TAN SH
M WEPNER
12
11
SUNNY PARADISE
21
51.0
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
9
12
JERAM RIVER
18
50.0
K HUGHES
I SAIFUDIN
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
POUND
         
 
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 3/4, 1
No:
1
12
8
4
Time:1:45.7
Win
172
     
Forecast:137 Forecast Three:1506
Place
40
15
18
 
Forecast Four:881 QPS:46(1-12) 38(1-2) 14(8-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: DALCIDO HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONTENTED
50
57.0
LN DANIS
TM WAN
8
2
BRUNEI TALE
49
56.5
LW YEOH
LL TAI
1
3
WIENER
49
56.5
LN DANIS
app JASON YEOH
12
4
LUCKY LUCKY
48
56.0
NOORDIN
SH LEE
6
5
GOLDEN PARTNER
47
55.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
14
6
MADE IN HEAVEN
47
55.5
TAN SH
EG DA CRUZ
7
7
ROCKET ELITE
47
55.5
P LEE
H BARNABAS
5
8
SINAR HARAPAN
46
55.0
E BREUKELEN
app KM LAI
4
9
TELESCOPE
46
55.0
WONG KF
K EIRWAN
9
10
BALLARAT
45
54.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
11
11
JAZZMINT DELIGHT
45
54.5
PS KUMARAN
app I FADZLEI
3
12
THREE THOUGHTS
45
54.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
10
13
VIKING BRAVE
45
54.5
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
2
14
EGO'S MELANG
44
54.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
13
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
LADY GAGA
         
 
JERAM JUMBO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 1, head
No:
12
11
6
2
Time:1:05.5
Win
84
     
Forecast:85 Forecast Three:471
Place
27
28
11
 
Forecast Four:1191 QPS:31(11-12) 10(6-12) 9(6-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:ESTATE DEVELOPMENT HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FEARED
50
57.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
11
2
TONGA MALAKI
50
57.0
S COOK
A KUMAR
10
3
JOKER DELIGHT
49
56.5
J TAN
TM WAN
15
4
MID EAST CONQUEROR
49
56.5
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
2
5
STAR PROSPERITY
49
56.5
R LINES
SH LEE
6
6
EASTERN KING
48
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
7
GOLDEN BALL
48
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
14
8
FOOLS RUSH IN
47
55.5
KL CHONG
J DE SOUZA
3
9
TOM TOM CAT
47
55.5
E BREUKELEN
M DJULKIFLI
5
10
TRACK RUNNER
46
55.0
JH TAN
J LOW
8
11
UPTHEANTE
46
55.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
1
12
BRAVE COMMANDER
45
54.5
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
7
13
ONAWINGANDAPRAYER
45
54.5
P LEE
H BARNABAS
13
14
MAKEMEAMILLION
44
54.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
12
15
BUKIT NAGA
44
54.0
A RAHIM
SCRATCHED
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
STRIDES AHEAD
         
 
WOOHU
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, short head, 2 3/4
No:
14
4
7
6
Time:1:05.4
Win
34
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:822
Place
10
24
150
 
Forecast Four:5813 QPS:5(4-14) 89(7-14) 75(4-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: TRUSTING HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
VIVA LA VIDA
33
57.0
R LINES
J SHANKAR
10
2
FAST AGAIN
32
56.5
GN SEET
N CALLOW
2
3
GLORY BETTING
31
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
3
4
GOOD WINNER
30
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
13
5
HARMONIZE
29
55.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
1
6
CITY OF HOPE
28
54.5
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
7
7
MY MY MINE
28
54.5
R LINES
J LOW
4
8
MAGIC MELANG
27
54.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
11
9
U-THREE KINGDOM
26
53.5
P VISUANATHAN
app M GANESH
6
10
ABALONE
25
53.0
M SUKRI
S SALEE
12
11
JERAM LIONCITY
24
52.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
14
12
CHRISTIE
22
51.5
J BRINK
EG DA CRUZ
9
13
HIDALGO
21
51.0
JH TAN
app HK CHENG
5
14
MADAM JADE
17
50.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
8
           

 
Scratching
         
 
TEXAS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1, head
No:
14
8
7
12
Time:1:46.1
Win
100
     
Forecast:98 Forecast Three:30552
Place
27
10
147
 
Forecast Four:1743 QPS:38(8-14) 165(7-14) 215(7-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7: DEVIL'S PEAK HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JAL TREASURE
69
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
14
2
BIG RED
67
56.0
M SUKRI
I SAIFUDIN
9
3
SURE WE CAN
67
56.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
12
4
DISHDASHA
64
54.5
M SUKRI
S JOHN
6
5
YOU NEVER KNOW
64
54.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
5
6
BUKIT TINGGI
63
54.0
LW YEOH
LL TAI
11
7
FLYING SPEED
63
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
8
GOOD GOOD LUCK
63
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
9
ACE AMIGO
62
53.5
LN DANIS
M YUSRI
3
10
TWICE REGAL
62
53.5
J BRINK
EG DA CRUZ
1
11
NEW POWER
61
53.0
WONG KF
J DE SOUZA
2
12
TRUMPPLAYER
60
52.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
13
13
BLUE SHARK
58
51.5
S COOK
M WEPNER
7
14
LAZAROO
57
51.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
OCEAN PRESENT
         
 
JERAM HAPPINESS
         
 
LION CITY HERO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 3/4, 1/2
No:
12
7
6
10
Time:1:23.5
Win
135
     
Forecast:37 Forecast Three:
Place
38
13
90
 
Forecast Four:1335 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com