PENANG AUGUST MEET - 27 AUGUST 2011

 

going is heavy

 

RACE 1: BUAYA TAPAH HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUCKY FUND
33
57.0
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
5
2
CAYENNE
32
56.5
R LINES
app KM LAI
1
3
THE FIREBIRD
32
56.5
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
2
4
CENTURY FORTUNE
31
56.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
12
5
CONFLASH
31
56.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
13
6
TWORIGHTO
31
56.0
A RAHIM
EG DA CRUZ
14
7
INTER DANCER
30
55.5
J BRINK
app HS GILL
6
8
WARRIOR SPIRIT
30
55.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
4
9
THUNDER MAN
26
53.5
SB TAN
app K YAZID
9
10
ANG'S WANG
24
52.5
K HUGHES
M WEPNER
11
11
GRAND PEAK
23
52.0
LN DANIS
M DJULKIFLI
7
12
SPEED GURU
21
51.0
KC TIANG
J DE SOUZA
10
13
TIGER ON THE HILL
19
50.0
JB BROGAN
H BARNABAS
3
14
XAVIER
17
50.0
LW YEOH
RB WOODWORTH
8
15
CITY FIGHTER
15
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
15
             
 
Scratching
         
 
NATURAL QUALITY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
No:
12
6
1
14
Time:1:27.8
Win
78
     
Forecast:150 Forecast Three:718
Place
25
50
10
 
Forecast Four:852 QPS:38 (6-12) 6(1-2) 25(1-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:HAPPY VALLEY II HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
POUND
33
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
11
2
BLAZING WARRIOR
32
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
1
3
HORUS SUN
32
56.5
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
7
4
LUCKY BOSS
32
56.5
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
8
5
BEST JOURNEY
31
56.0
B NG
SH LEE
12
6
HONEST MAN
30
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
15
7
BLESSWITHSTYLE
28
54.5
J TAN
J DE SOUZA
5
8
MY MY MINE
28
54.5
R LINES
J LOW
4
9
U THREE KINGDOM
26
53.5
P VISUANATHAN
K EIRWAN
6
10
APACHE EAGLE
24
52.5
M SUKRI
app M GANEESH
13
11
SPEEDY BORONIA
24
52.5
SB TAN
app Z ZURIMAN
14
12
MAN WITH HONOUR
23
52.0
JH TAN
M WEPNER
16
13
MARVELLOUS PRESENT
21
51.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
9
14
SPEEDY HERO
20
50.5
JB BROGAN
H BARNABAS
3
15
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
17
50.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
2
16
EYERNAL CHEERS
13
50.0
P LEE
app SS VANAN
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:5, short head, 1
No:
1
15
13
6
Time:1:28.1
Win
50
     
Forecast:141 Forecast Three:592
Place
21
38
24
 
Forecast Four:4612 QPS:29(1-15) 13(1-13) 29(13-15)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: MIGHTY GREAT HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ALL GOOD
55
57.0
LN DANIS
app J NIZAM
4
2
BEFLEDGED
49
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
6
3
PERFECT MATCH
49
54.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
9
4
FEARED
48
53.5
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
8
5
LUCKY LUCKY
48
53.5
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
12
6
GLORY KINGDOM
47
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
10
7
PRINCESS KNIGHT
47
53.0
A RAHIM
EG DA CRUZ
7
8
HEART BY HEART
46
52.5
S COOK
TM WAN
3
9
HARVEY
45
52.0
E BREUKELEN
LL TAI
1
10
DISTANT GLORY
44
51.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
9
11
PALMSTON
44
51.5
LW YEOH
V SIVAN
2
12
BEST SPIRIT
43
51.0
B NG
app Z ZURIMAN
11
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BLESSWITHTALENT
         
 
BERLIN WALL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:7, 2 1/4, neck
No:
4
12
11
1
Time:1:13.7
Win
41
     
Forecast:451 Forecast Three:5737
Place
15
126
45
 
Forecast Four:15270 QPS:117(4-12) 47(4-11) 134(11-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:KEN'S ESTACY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GEORGIE BOY
55
57.0
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
2
2
I WISH
50
54.5
KL CHONG
TM WAN
3
3
NO COMMENT
50
54.5
JH TAN
app KM LAI
4
4
CONCRESCENCE
49
54.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
1
5
I AM THE BOSS
48
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
6
6
SOVIET SNIPER
45
52.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
7
7
LIGHTNING ROSE
43
51.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
5

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1 1/2, neck
No:
7
4
3
2
Time:2:12.4
Win
26
     
Forecast:9 Forecast Three:61
Place
11
18
17
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:BASHFUL HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ARANDA
74
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
2
HUMBLE PRINCE
73
56.5
R LINES
N CALLOW
4
3
FOUR ACES
70
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
2
4
DONTLETMEDOWN
68
54.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
1
5
BLACK ARROW
67
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
6
PERFECT PERFORMER
67
53.5
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
9
7
TRUMP PLAYER
66
53.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
3
8
BLAZING POWER
65
52.5
M SUKRI
EG DA CRUZ
12
9
TURNINGOLD
62
51.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
5
10
BLUE SPIRIT
61
50.5
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
8
11
BLACK GENIUS
59
50.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
10
12
SPARTAN QUEEN
57
50.0
A SELVARATNAM
app SS VANAN
6
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
DAYTONA
         
 
MONEY TRAP
         
 
BUKIT TINGGI
         
 
SAYAPRAYERFORME
         
 
HERE COMES THUNDER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1/2, 3
No:
6
7.
11
10
Time:1:13.2
Win
47
     
Forecast:41 Forecast Three:1533
Place
19
35
38
 
Forecast Four:1854 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: FIRST AUDITION HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE: 1400M TIME:4.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MORE THAN ABLE
51
57.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
9
2
GOOD RECOMMEND
47
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
3
MADE IN HEAVEN
47
55.0
TAN SH
app ALEX CHEW
4
4
MOXIE MOXIE
47
55.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
13
5
WONDERFUL OCEAN
47
55.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
1
6
JOLLY ROGER
46
54.5
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
3
7
HUNTER
45
54.0
LN DANIS
O CHAVEZ
6
8
MIGHTY STORM
45
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
9
SUREWINMAN
42
52.5
SB TAN
app HS GILL
10
10
ROLLS CAN HARDLY
38
50.5
S COOK
M WEPNER
7
11
GLUTINOUS KID
37
50.0
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
8
12
HUMBLE HARVEST
35
50.0
PK LEONG
M YUSRI
5
13
TRULLI STRONG
35
50.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BANCHORY
         
 
GOOD GIFT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 3/4, 8,deadheat
No:
2
9
1/12
.
Time:1:27.3
Win
17
     
Forecast:49 Forecast Three:397
Place
10
34
34/19
 
Forecast Four:5149 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7: HANG TUAH HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.20 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MIYAGISAN
50
57.0
LN DANIS
app J NIZAM
7
2
THREE THOUGHTS
50
57.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
6
3
GOLDEN TIMES
49
56.5
R LINES
N CALLOW
5
4
GOLDEN BALL
49
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app HS GILL
10
5
JERAM NATURAL
48
56.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
11
6
LUCKY SORCERER
48
56.0
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
13
7
BRING IT ON
47
55.5
KL CHONG
app LOU HO
14
8
PRINCESS SARAH
47
55.5
PK LEONG
SCRATCHED
1
9
NO MONEY NO TALK
46
55.0
S COOK
A KUMAR
12
10
LAUGH HEARTILY
45
54.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
11
ROCKET ELITE
45
54.5
P LEE
H BARNABAS
2
12
SUPER SKY HORSE
43
54.5
KC TIANG
J DE SOUZA
3
13
SHANGHAI SAM
44
54.0
JH TAN
app HK CHENG
9
14
LIM'S OCEAN
42
53.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
No:
7
6
3
2
Time:1:14.3
Win
132
     
Forecast:75 Forecast Three:964
Place
41
35
11
 
Forecast Four:841 QPS:43(6-7) 19(3-7) 17(3-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8:FORTUNE HUNTER HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING LANGFUHR
50
57.0
K COETZEE
J LOW
8
2
MID EAST CONQUEROR
50
57.0
LN DANIS
M LEONG
12
3
METEOR ONE
49
56.5
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
6
4
BELIEVE ME
48
56.0
M SUKRI
app K YAZID
5
5
JERAM JUMBO
48
56.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
1
6
LADY KILLER
48
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
7
TONGA MALAKI
48
56.0
S COOK
A KUMAR
13
8
WOOHU
47
55.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
9
9
GOLDEN PARTNER
45
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app HS GILL
11
10
TOM TOM CAT
45
54.5
E BREUKELEN
M DJULKIFLI
2
11
TELESCOPE
44
54.0
WONG KF
app HK CHENG
4
12
UPTHEANTE
44
54.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
3
13
EGO'S MELANG
42
53.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BETTER GOLD
         
 
ADMIRAL LINCOLN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 3/4, 1 1/4, neck
No:
9
8
1
4
Time:1:14.9
Win
537
     
Forecast:180 Forecast Three:2351
Place
128
10
11
 
Forecast Four:2417 QPS:36(8-9) 79(1-9) 5(1-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com