PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 17 DECEMBER 2011

 

going is good

 

RACE 1: FIZZ HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NO UNCERTAINTY
49
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
7
2
HONEST BENG
44
54.5
TAN SH
app S MUTAZA
11
3
HYPER POWER
43
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
MW TEH
13
4
MADE IN HEAVEN
43
54.0
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
4
5
BEING CLASSIC
39
52.0
R LINES
J LOW
1
6
HUNTER
38
51.5
LN DANIS
I AZHAR
10
7
VIGOUR
38
51.5
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
2
8
GLUTINOUS KID
36
50.5
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
3
9
ESPERANZA
35
50.0
SB TAN
LOU HO
6
10
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
35
50.0
HS LIM
app M RAZALI
14
11
THE KARDASH
35
50.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
9
12
HOLY SMOKE
30
50.0
K COETZEE
J CHUAH
12
13
SENTOSA
29
50.0
YN LIEW
app SS VANAN
8
14
SHARP SHOOTER
20
50.0
R LINES
app KM LAI
5
     
     
 
Scratchings
         
 
HONOUR STAR
         
 
CIZEN PRINCESS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1 3/4, 1/2
No:
13
2
11
8
Time:1:10.6
Win
156
     
Forecast:59 Forecast Three:6991
Place
34
25
169
 
Forecast Four:1648 QPS:15(2-13) 104 (11-13) 64 (2-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:ALOR STAR HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BIG RED
59
57.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
1
2
GOOD POWER
57
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
3
BOARDWALK EMPIRE
54
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
7
4
CAPTAIN PENANG
53
54.0
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
2
5
NEWEST RANCHO
53
54.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
3
6
SHE'S GOT STYLE
52
53.5
CW ROBERT
app KM LAI
8
7
SMASHING PINS
52
53.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
5
8
FLYING SWORD
51
53.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
6
9
OUR FAITH
51
53.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
PRAIRIE PRIDE
         
 
FAST'S TIP
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 1/2, 3/4
No:
7
9
6
8
Time:1:10.3
Win
70
     
Forecast:64 Forecast Three:496
Place
17
30
10
 
Forecast Four:3604 QPS:16(7-9) 20(6-7) 9(6-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: DUKE MENIN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MILES FROM NOWHERE
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
2
EASTERN HERO
32
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
3
NATURAL TYCOON
30
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
6
4
NEVERANINCH
30
55.5
LN DANIS
LOU HO
12
5
A HA OBAMA
29
55.0
KL CHONG
app K YAZID
10
6
SEE ME FLY
29
55.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
9
7
STRAIGHT MONEY
27
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app KM LAI
7
8
KNIGHT GREG
26
53.5
JH TAN
app S MUTAZA
4
9
CONFLAME
26
53.0
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
8
10
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
23
52.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
2
11
SPEEDY BORONIA
22
51.0
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
1
12
THUNDER MAN
21
51.0
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GET IT STRAIGHT
         
 
ROYAL PALM
         
 
BRIGHT KING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1/2, 1
No:
6
10
3
11
Time:1:24.4
Win
38
     
Forecast:479 Forecast Three:2345
Place
13
96
10
 
Forecast Four:700 QPS:53(6-10) 18(3-6) 207(3-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: BOB-THE-GORGER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HAPPY SURPRISER
33
57.0
LN DANIS
LOU HO
13
2
SUNNY STAR
33
57.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
15
3
XIN DONG WARRIOR
33
57.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
9
4
SCREAMING LIZARD
32
56.5
MH WEE
R BURNETT
3
5
SAMUI BEAUTY
31
56.0
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
5
6
GLORY BETTING
29
55.0
KC TIANG
app Z KHAIRIL
1
7
ROLLS CAN HARDLY
28
54.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
2
8
SPACE INVADER
26
53.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
10
9
SHINSHIN FUSHIN
25
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
10
INNER SANCTUM
24
52.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
4
11
RED CLIFF
23
52.0
R LINES
J LOW
12
12
JERAM LIONCITY
21
51.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
6
13
KING PHARAOH
20
50.5
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
11
14
MADAM JADE
20
50.5
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
8
15
MY MY MINE
20
50.5
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1, 1 3/4
No:
5
12
6
4
Time:1:43.9
Win
38
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:695
Place
28
10
50
 
Forecast Four:2004 QPS:10(5-12) 19(5-6) 53(6-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: WINFIELD STAKES TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRIPLE LUCK
98
57.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
7
2
GOOD JUDGEMENT
94
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
3
TIME SPEED
91
56.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
5
4
BE AN ANGEL
79
53.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
6
5
ARIEM
78
53.0
JB BROGAN
T LUKASEK
3
6
ROYAL COMMANDO
77
53.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
1
7
CIZEN WORLD
74
52.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GOOD SIGHT
         
 
ARANDA
         
 
FOUR ACES
         
 
BREAK FREE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, neck, 2 1/4
No:
3
5
2
6
Time:1:23.5
Win
29
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:67
Place
18
22
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

 

RACE 6:DONORA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOE CZARINA
59
57.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
8
2
WISEMAN
58
56.5
R LINES
J LOW
1
3
CHASE THE DREAM
56
55.5
P VISUANATHAN
MW TEH
3
4
DARING COMMANDER
54
54.5
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
5
5
ALL RISE
53
54.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
6
6
SPEEDY WIND
53
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
7
TOUCH LUCK
52
53.5
MH WEE
app K YAZID
9
8
GOLDEN PARTNER
51
53.0
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
2
9
PENANG LEGEND
51
53.0
KC TIANG
RB WOODWORTH
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WONDERFUL OCEAN
         
 
OBJECTIVE LOVE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, short head, 2 1/2
No:
3
2
7
1
Time:1:10.4
Win
56
     
Forecast:14 Forecast Three:359
Place
15
29
32
 
Forecast Four:1361 QPS:7(2-3) 12(3-7)10(2-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:TYROE PENALLEN HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NORTH TO ALSAKA
61
57.0
PK LEONG
HK CHENG
6
2
PEOPLE'S CHOICE
59
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
3
FIERY GAMBADE
57
55.0
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
7
4
DARK GENERAL
56
54.5
GN SEET
RB WOODWORTH
5
5
RUSH HOUR
55
54.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
2
6
SILENCE TOUCH
53
53.0
J TAN
C GOON
3
7
MR PAINT MAN
52
52.5
CW ROBERT
app A NAWAWI
8
8
I WISH
51
52.0
KL CHONG
S SALEE
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
FLYING HORSE
         
 
GOLDEN BEARCAT
         
 
SUPRADYN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 1, 3/4
No:
2
1
6
4
Time:1:10.6
Win
27
     
Forecast:8 Forecast Three:74
Place
12
10
33
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: SMITH'S DEAN HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOINT EFFORT
73
57.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
10
2
GOOD GOOD LUCK
72
56.5
R LINES
J LOW
8
3
ONLY ONE
71
56.0
WONG KF
app Z KHAIRIL
11
4
BLACK ARROW
70
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
6
5
NORTHERN STRENGTH
70
55.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
6
SPEEDY TIGER
67
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
3
7
UNWIND
66
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
1
8
LUCKY BEAUTY
64
52.5
T GILLESPIE
T LUKASEK
12
9
MASQUERAIN
63
52.0
R LINES
SH LEE
4
10
ACE AMIGO
62
51.5
LN DANIS
app SS VANAN
5
11
ARCANINE
62
51.5
R LINES
app M RAZALI
13
12
INZAGHI
62
51.5
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
9
13
KAMPONG CHANTEK
62
51.5
LN DANIS
HK CHENG
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
KIM BAY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, deadheat
No:
1
10
12/13
.
Time:1:10.6
Win
34
     
Forecast:64 Forecast Three:392(1/10/12) 2290(1/10/13)
Place
14
46
10/73
 
Forecast Four:737 QPS:10(1-10)4(1-12) 22(1-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com