PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 18 DECEMBER 2011

 

going is good

 

RACE 1: BEN HALL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BANCHORY
33
57.0
GN SEET
app CK TAN
6
2
WHERE ELSE
33
57.0
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
4
3
GOLDEN TREASURE
32
56.5
R LINES
S SANDANA
9
4
LUCKY EXPRESS
32
56.5
T GILLESPIE
app S MUTAZA
1
5
MAGIC MELANG
32
56.5
CW ROBERT
HK CHENG
8
6
SPEED HAPPY
29
55.0
J TAN
J LOW
2
7
BUKIT RAYA
26
53.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
5
8
PROUD MOMENT
24
52.5
LN DANIS
M LEONG
3
9
RENDEZVOUS
22
51.5
KC TIANG
BN SHAHRUL
10
10
TEXAS
21
51.0
PS KUMARAN
app SS VANAN
12
11
ZHEN DAO
21
51.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
11
12
CITY OF HOPE
20
50.5
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GOOD WINNER
         
 
DANCING SUPREMO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1/2, 1
No:
10
3
12
7
Time:1:44.5
Win
39
     
Forecast:40 Forecast Three:870
Place
19
31
27
 
Forecast Four:913 QPS:19(3-10) 19(10-12) 23(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:ALWAR HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COLOURLAND KID
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
R JASMIN
8
2
HILL OF FORTUNE
32
56.5
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
6
3
FAST AGAIN
30
55.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
10
4
VISTA
30
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
2
5
REAL IMPACT
29
55.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
3
6
TERROR
28
54.5
LN DANIS
app SC LIEW
1
7
LOOI ACADEMY
27
54.0
WONG KF
app Z KHAIRIL
5
8
NEGOTIABLE
27
54.0
KL CHONG
SH LEE
9
9
BOLD BOLD FLY
26
53.5
CW ROBERT
Y AIFY
7
10
SPEED KNIGHT
26
53.5
J TAN
K EIRWAN
11
11
SPEED GURU
25
53.0
KC TIANG
J DE SOUZA
12
12
ROLLING HIGH
23
52.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
JERAM SPEED
         
 
WISHMEWINGS
         
 
JOSE-JOSE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
No:
1
4
2
10
Time:1:23.5
Win
69
     
Forecast:15 Forecast Three:1041
Place
16
22
51
 
Forecast Four:7152 QPS:9(1-4) 35(1-2) 26(2-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:TREFOLD HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HONEST MAN
33
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
2
ROLLING KING
33
57.0
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
3
3
HAPPY WINNER
32
56.5
R LINES
J LOW
5
4
FLASH STEP
29
55.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
8
5
FROM ZERO
27
54.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
10
6
IRON EYES
27
54.0
E BREUKELEN
HK CHENG
11
7
SOUNDS GOOD
26
53.5
CW ROBERT
app M GANEESH
9
8
SEXY BABY
25
53.0
MH WEE
T LUKASEK
12
9
CENTURY FORTUNE
24
52.5
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
6
10
WARRIOR SPIRIT
24
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
1
11
CHRISTIE
21
51.0
J BRINK
app Z ZURIMAN
7
12
LORELEI
20
50.5
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BUKIT SINGA
         
 
ROYAL KAZAK
         
 
STONE CRAB
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, neck, short head
No:
5
11
9
1
Time:1:23.6
Win
256
     
Forecast:443 Forecast Three:6823
Place
68
37
25
 
Forecast Four:998 QPS:75(5-11) 33(5-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: UNDER LAP STAKES TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.05 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DROVETTI
99
57.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
6
2
PROFESSIONAL MAN
97
57.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
4
3
WAI KOR
85
55.0
PK LEONG
H BARNABAS
5
4
CONFLIENCE
81
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
8
5
TRIPLE HAPPY
78
53.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
3
6
JOKER TREASURE
75
52.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
7
7
KEPT SECRET
75
52.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
1
8
SPEED EAGLE
75
52.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
EAGLE
         
 
HAPPY VICTORY
         
 
SAZONAR
         
 
GOOD PLANNING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 3/4, 1 1/2
No:
4
.7
8
Time:1:22.2
Win
24
     
Forecast:49 Forecast Three:242
Place
11
33
11
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: NEELAVENI HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PIUS TOUCH
56
57.0
LN DANIS
app J NIZAM
10
2
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION
49
53.5
SB TAN
LOU HO
7
3
FINAL APPROACH
49
53.5
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
5
4
JET SET GO
49
53.5
SCRATCHED
J DE SOUZA
1
5
GOLD STAR WINNER
48
53.0
R LINES
J LOW
9
6
JEZWIN
47
52.5
A NOR AZMAN
app Z KHAIRIL
2
7
RIE'S PET
47
52.5
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
12
8
WHITE PILLOW
47
52.5
TAN SH
ALEX CHEW
11
9
PARADOX OF JUSTICE
45
51.5
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
3
10
I AM WHO I AM
43
50.5
R LINES
Y AIFY
14
11
SUREWINWAN
40
50.0
SB TAN
app HS GILL
4
12
POWER UP
38
50.0
HS LIM
app M RAZALI
15
13
MIGHTY STORM
37
50.0
CW ROBERT
app SS VANAN
13
14
AMERICA NAVY
35
50.0
KC TIANG
app I FADZLEI
8
15
NEED FOR SPEED
42
50.0
M SUKRI
H BARNABAS
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
KINGSHIP ADMIRAL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/2, short head
No:
5
9
3
8
Time:1:10.9
Win
47
     
Forecast:27 Forecast Three:1070
Place
19
18
33
 
Forecast Four: QPS:8(5-9) 37(3-5) 29(3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: SHORTY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOLDEN SURPRISE
57
57.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
6
2
FREE GIFT
56
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
3
FABERGE
54
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
K EIRWAN
5
4
BRING IT ON
53
55.0
KL CHONG
LOU HO
3
5
EXCELEBRATE
53
55.0
B NG
app M RAZALI
7
6
HAPPY REALM
52
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
7
KIM DIVA
52
54.5
MH WEE
M DJULKIFLI
4
8
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
51
54.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
9
9
JAZZMINT DELIGHT
51
54.0r
PS KUMARAN
app I FADZLEI
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BLUE SPIRIT
         
 
FLAMIMG BOLT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, head, 1/2
No:
3
6
9
2
Time:1:10.1
Win
150
     
Forecast:167 Forecast Three:750
Place
36
13
18
 
Forecast Four:12519 QPS:24(3-6) 19(3-9) 9(6-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:LADY JUNE HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING SPEED
61
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
2
KEN AROK
59
56.0
E BREUKELEN
app Z ZURIMAN
9
3
CIGAR ROYALE
57
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
3
4
CHEEK TO CHEEK
56
54.5
GN SEET
app S MUTAZA
4
5
MY DIAMOND
55
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
6
6
GRADUATE BOY
54
53.5
MH WEE
M DJULKIFLI
2
7
FEARED
52
52.5
WONG KF
J SHANKAR
5
8
TRACK MASTER
52
52.5
JB BROGAN
J DE SOUZA
10
9
ANDREW'S GOLD
51
52.0
LW YEOH
C GOON
8
10
GOLDHILL WINNER
51
52.0
R LINES
SH LEE
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SAYA BOLEH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 3/4, nose
No:
1
5
2
8
Time:1:10.5
Win
39
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:106
Place
21
20
24
 
Forecast Four:1555 QPS:7(1-5) 16(1-2) 6(2-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: LIMBER UP HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
YOURS TRULY
74
57.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
3
2
HUMBLE PRINCE
73
56.5
R LINES
C GOON
9
3
FIGHT TO LIVE
71
55.5
R LINES
T LUKASEK
1
4
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
70
55.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
6
5
FIRE KINGDOM
67
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
2
6
SURE WE CAN
67
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
8
7
ETERNAL TRAVELLER
66
53.0
R LINES
Y AIFY
7
8
GOLDEN MIGHT
66
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
9
PROMISE ME GOLD
66
53.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
10
COFFEESHOP GOSSIP
62
51.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
4
11
WISE KING
59
50.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
11
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
MAJOR STEP
         
 
MONEY TRAP
         
 
TURNINGOLD
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1 1/4, nose
No:
10
9
3
5
Time:1:09.8
Win
22
     
Forecast:25 Forecast Three:1002
Place
10
.36
283
 
Forecast Four:11295 QPS:9(9-10) 74(3-10) 163(3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com