PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 24 DECEMBER 2011

 

going is yielding

 

RACE 1: GAY ORB HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE:1200M TIME:1.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NOCOLLATERALNEEDED
43
57.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
6
2
KUALA DIPANG
42
56.5
A RAHIM
T LUKASEK
7
3
SMART VENTURE
42
56.5
R LINES
J SHANKAR
9
4
LIM'S QUARTZ
40
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
J CHUAH
2
5
MOXIE MOXIE
39
55.0
JH TAN
SCRATCHED
5
6
SPEED BATMAN
38
54.5
J TAN
J LOW
3
7
SHADOW WIND
37
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
8
TOUGH QUESTION
36
53.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
4
9
VERY STYLO
36
53.5
SB TAN
RB WOODWORTH
1
10
MIGHTY STORM
35
53.0
CW ROBERT
app SS VANAN
12
11
AMERICA NAVY
34
52.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
11
12
ANISH
33
52.0
GN SEET
TM WAN
10
             
 
Scratching
         
 
THRILL SEEKER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 3/4, nose
No:
7
2
6
8
Time:1:11.5
Win
34
     
Forecast:47 Forecast Three:695
Place
15
18
18
 
Forecast Four:810 QPS:18(2-7)14(6-7) 33(2-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:TETRAWA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
METEOR ONE
43
57.0
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
1
2
EASTERN KING
41
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
3
KING OF HONOUR
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
3
4
KING RUFUS
40
55.5
HS LIM
app SS VANAN
4
5
BUKIT MAS CITY
39
55.0
A RAHIM
T LUKASEK
8
6
TRIPLE COIN
39
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
7
ROCKET ELITE
38
54.5
P LEE
H BARNABAS
9
8
TWOEIGHTO
37
54.0
A RAHIM
app K YAZID
2
9
GOTTA WONDER
36
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
10
10
NATURAL PERFORMER
34
52.5
B NG
HK CHENG
11
11
SINAR GEMILANG
34
52.5
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
MIYAGISAN
         
 
HALL OF FAME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 3/4, 2 1/4, 3/4
No:
8
10
11
5
Time:1:11.1
Win
15
     
Forecast:76 Forecast Three:1281
Place
10
110
39
 
Forecast Four:3332 QPS:32(8-10) 11(8-11) 63(10-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:HIGH TRIM HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD FLYING
59
57.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
11
2
WISEMAN
59
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
9
3
BELWINS
55
55.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
1
4
GOLDEN SURPRISE
55
55.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
6
5
BEST WRESTLER
54
54.5
TAN SH
TM WAN
3
6
SHE'S GOT STYLE
53
54.0
CW ROBERT
app KM LAI
4
7
TOUCH LUCK
52
53.5
MH WEE
app K YAZID
7
8
BRUNEI TALE
51
53.0
LW YEOH
HK CHENG
10
9
SAYA JANTAN
51
53.0
O SIDEK
S SANI
2
10
GOLDEN PARTNER
50
52.5
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
5
11
PENANG LEGEND
49
52.0
KC TIANG
S SANDANA
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SMASHING PINS
         
 
MR CITY
         
 
EXCELEBRATE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 4 3/4, 2
No:
1
2
10
7
Time:1:23.1
Win
50
     
Forecast:6 Forecast Three:588
Place
22
21
64
 
Forecast Four:7889 QPS:5(1-2) 24(1-10) 31(2-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: GORILLA HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUPERB INCREDIBLE
73
57.5
YN LIEW
M EWE
1
2
BEAUTIFUL CHOICE
72
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
C GOON
3
3
COLOURLAND PRESTIGE
68
55.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
6
4
ACE ALPHABET
66
54.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
5
5
DURIAN KING
64
53.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
8
6
BIG RED POINT
61
51.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
7
GOOD FRIEND
61
51.5
R LINES
J LOW
2
8
LIBERATION SPIRIT
58
50.0
A SELVARATNAM
J DE SOUZA
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
INZAGHI
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 3/4, 3/4
No:
4
2
8
1
Time:1:43.7
Win
53
     
Forecast:98 Forecast Three:723
Place
13
39
33
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE MISTLETOE DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SHENG LI
 
60.5
 
M NUNES
6
2
UNITED TREASURE
 
59.5
 
M CANGAS
2
3
RETAINER
 
59.0
 
A SPITERI
1
4
CHINESE SWIFTHORSE
 
58.5
 
CF CHAN
4
5
DIAMOND MATCH
 
58.5
 
N CUNHA
12
6
DRAGON FLYING
 
58.0
 
PH CHAN
8
7
MY LUCKY BABY
 
58.0
 
T PEREIRA
5
8
POWER TYCOON
 
57.5
 
KM CHIN
10
9
BEAUTIFUL GLORY
 
56.5
 
KW LEONG
14
10
ORIENTAL FREQUENCY
 
56.0
 
L CORRALES
11
11
TOP SHOOTER
 
56.0
 
H LAM
3
12
HANDSOME RUN
 
55.0
 
J PESCUISO
7
13
CHARMING GLORY
 
52.0
 
J LERMYTE
9
14
MIGHTY TROJAN
 
51.5
 
WH TSE
13
             
 
Emergency Acceptors
         
 
GOLDEN BINGO
 
55.5
     
 
WIN"S ENTRAP
 
54.5
     
 
GOOD RACING
 
54.5
     

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, short head
No:
2
11
1
14
Time:1:04.3
Win
49
     
Forecast:154 Forecast Three:1223
Place
19
69
18
 
Forecast Four:555 QPS:40(2-11) 11(1-2) 42(1-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: NAHGOO HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BANDAR
72
57.5
A SELVARATNAM
app S MUTAZA
9
2
CENTURY FLYBOY
70
56.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
3
SURE WE CAN
67
55.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
1
4
TRUMP PLAYER
66
54.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
2
5
TURNINGOLD
64
53.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
3
6
GOOD WINNING
63
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
7
AMAZING GRACE
62
52.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
5
8
THE ABLE ONE
62
52.5
E BREUKELEN
H BARNABAS
4
9
WISE KING
57
50.0
YN LIEW
J LOW
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
LEE"S FIGHTER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, neck, head
No:
6
5
2
1
Time:1:45.0
Win
22
     
Forecast:17 Forecast Three:288
Place
10
29
26
 
Forecast Four:1554 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE JINGLE BELLS HANDICAP DISTANCE 1500M TIME:3.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SMART SUPREME
 
57.5
 
H LAM
14
2
FAIR COMMENT
 
57.0
 
D BONILLA
9
3
OLD FRIEND
 
57.0
 
J PESCUISO
10
4
ROLLING GOLD
 
57.0
 
F DURSO
8
5
FRANCIS
 
56.5
 
KM CHIN
4
6
GOLDEN NUMBER ONE
 
56.0
 
KH YU
11
7
GUNDAM FIGHTER
 
56.0
 
M NUNES
6
8
WINNER WINNER
 
56.0
 
L CORRALES
13
9
BOWL BROTHERS
 
55.5
 
M CANGAS
2
10
POWER MORE
 
55.0
 
J LERMYTE
1
11
TOM PARIS
 
55.0
 
B YAMZON
7
12
BEST SPORT
 
54.5
 
A SPITERI
3
13
SPIDER MAN
 
54.5
 
WL HO
12
14
NOTEVENOW
 
51.5
 
WT PAO
5
             
 
Emergency Acceptors
         
 
LUEN YAT HONOUR
         
 
RETALIATE
         
 
MASTER WINNER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 3/4
No:
5
9
7
6
Time:1:28.0
Win
34
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:255
Place
17
30
24
 
Forecast Four: QPS:15(5-9) 6(5-7) 29(7-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8:NATIONAL STUD FARM QUEEN OF THE TURF DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CHINA ANGEL
47
58.0
R LINES
J LOW
6
2
WONDERFUL GIFT
47
58.0
MH WEE
T LUKASEK
7
3
PACIFIC PRINCESS
56
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
5
4
TIGER LADY
38
55.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
4
5
HINDI POWER
35
54.0
LN DANIS
ALEX CHEW
1
6
KISS ME QUICK
24
54.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
2
7
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
23
54.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
3
           
 
Scratching
         
 
WHITE LINEN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
7
5
4
3
Time:1:25.5
Win
61
     
Forecast:35 Forecast Three:441
Place
28
34
32
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 9: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE MISTLETOE HANDICAP DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.20 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DIAMOND GALLOP
 
60.5
 
T PEREIRA
13
2
PEARL TAHITI
 
60.5
 
J PESCUISO
2
3
LUEN YAT HERCULES
 
60.0
 
H LAM
12
4
NEW CHESNEY
 
59.5
 
D BONILLA
14
5
ORIENTAL PARIS
 
58.5
 
M NUNES
9
6
CHEERFUL
 
58.0
 
KW LEONG
4
7
TRIPLE FORTUNE
 
57.5
 
J LERMYTE
3
8
AQUATIC STAR
 
57.0
 
M CANGAS
1
9
FUNNIEST
 
57.0
 
KH YU
8
10
EXCEL
 
56.5
 
B YAMZON
7
11
WONDERFUL FORTUNE
 
56.0
 
WL HO
6
12
CLUB HOUSE
 
54.0
 
A SPITERI
5
13
HOSTWIN RAINBOW
 
52.5
 
CF WONG
10
14
ORACLE MASTER
 
51.5
 
L CORRALES
11
             
 
Emergency Acceptors
         
 
GOLDEN BINGO
 
55.5
     
 
WIN'S ENTRAP
 
54.5
     
 
GOOD RACING
 
54.5
     

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3/4
No:
10
14
2
9
Time:1:04.0
Win
196
     
Forecast:309 Forecast Three:
Place
35
36
17
 
Forecast Four:1580 QPS:101(10-14) 30(2-10) 20(2-14)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 10: SELANGOR HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLAZING WARRIOR
43
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
7
2
STRIDES AHEAD
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app KM LAI
5
3
JUN TU
42
56.5
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
12
4
NIGHT SHADOW
42
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
5
D'MIGHTY ONE
41
56.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
2
6
GOLDEN FASHION
40
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
8
7
JERAM CORPORATE
40
55.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
11
8
SUSPECT
39
55.0
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
6
9
HOT HOT HOT
38
54.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
3
10
GOLDEN FIRE HEART
37
54.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
4
11
PENANG DOLLY
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
13
12
RECIPROCAL
36
53.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
10
13
TRIPLE WANG
32
51.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
DANCING GREY
         
 
INCREDIBLE KING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 3/4, head
No:
4
1
5
2
Time:1:11.8
Win
38
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:157
Place
21
20
28
 
Forecast Four:221 QPS:5(1-4) 9(4-5) 11(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 11: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BRIGHT STAR HANDICAP DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.55 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AUGUST STAR
 
58.5
 
M NUNES
5
2
ORIENTAL TASTE
 
58.5
 
KF CHOI
8
3
CIRCUIT GLORY
 
57.5
 
D BONILLA
2
4
MY PONY
 
57.0
 
L CORRALES
6
5
ECSTATIC MACAU
 
56.5
 
KH YU
4
6
REGAL FLAME
 
56.5
 
F DURSO
3
7
KA WANG FORTUNE
 
55.5
 
CF WONG
9
8
LUCKY TWIN STAR
 
55.0
 
J PESCUISO
12
9
POWER ALKHAFIF
 
54.0
 
KM CHIN
7
10
GOLDEN BULLET
 
52.5
 
WL HO
13
11
SEE SEE LEADING
 
52.5
 
J LERMYTE
11
12
SIENA EAGLE
 
52.5
 
H LAM
1
13
GREAT TIGER
 
51.5
 
KW LEONG
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 1 1/4
No:
6
9
4
11
Time:1:09.0
Win
29
     
Forecast:30 Forecast Three:263
Place
13
32
10
 
Forecast Four:1264 QPS:14(6-9) 6(4-6) 16(4-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 12:LADY RONA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
REICHSMARK
60
57,0
R LINES
J LOW
9
2
BIG RED
57
55.5
MH WEE
R BURNETT
2
3
MORE THAN ABLE
55
54.5
O SIDEK
T LUKASEK
4
4
FLAMING BOLT
54
54.0
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
8
5
HAPPY REALM
53
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
6
6
OUR FAITH
53
53.5
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
3
7
DARING COMMANDER
52
53.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
1
8
ANDREW'S GOLD
51
52.5
LW YEOH
C GOON
7
9
CERTAIN PRINCE
49
51.5
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WESTERN CONQUEROR
         
 
I WISH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
6
3
4
1
Time:1:24.0
Win
29
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:80
Place
12
24
27
 
Forecast Four:197 QPS:6(3-6) 6(4-6) 14(3-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 13: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE CHRISTMAS TREE HANDICAP DISTANCE 1*00M TIME:5.30 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUNSHINE SURE WIN
 
60.0
 
J PESCUISO
1
2
TURQUOISE DANE
 
57.5
 
KM CHIN
4
3
FLAMING SWORD
 
57.0
 
M NUNES
9
4
SON OF HEAVEN
 
56.0
 
KH YU
7
5
TRUEBLUE WIZARD
 
56.0
 
L CORRALES
6
6
LAUGHING WORLD
 
55.5
 
CF WONG
5
7
SILK CUT
 
55.0
 
F DURSO
8
8
HOSTWIN CHAMPION
 
54.0
 
KF CHOI
11
9
SUN PROFIT
 
54.0
 
A SPITERI
2
10
AMAZING EAGLE
 
53.5
 
H LAM
3
11
DRAGON WORLD
 
51.5
 
WL HO
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, short head
No:
3
7
8
9
Time:1:49.0
Win
46
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:1244
Place
17
21
56
 
Forecast Four:1151 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com