PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 25 DECEMBER 2011

 

 

RACE 1: FORTUNE STAR HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BETTER TIMES
43
57.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
8
2
GOLDEN TIMES
42
56.5
R LINES
SCRATCHED
13
3
KEEP THE TIME
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
4
SPEED TRAIN
41
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
5
NEED FOR SPEED
40
55.5
M SUKRI
J DE SOUZA
12
6
ROCK AND STONE
40
55.5
A RAHIM
TM WAN
5
7
THARA
39
55.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
9
8
GERUASIO
38
54.5
JH TAN
KT CHENG
1
9
CHINESE STREET
36
53.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
2
10
POUND
36
53.5
R LINES
C GOON
4
11
CLARKE QUAY
34
52.5
P VISUANATHAN
app SS VANAN
3
12
JERAM GOOD FEEL
34
52.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
11
13
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
33
52.0
HS LIM
app M RAZALI
6
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
TOMMALOMS
         
 
STRYKER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 1 3/4, 1/2
No:
4
1
5
9
Time:1:10.7
Win
41
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:627
Place
28
26
73
 
Forecast Four:2775 QPS:5(1-4) 31(4-5) 35(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:GOLDEN HARP HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRAVE COMMANDER
43
57.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
6
2
TOM TOM CAT
43
57.0
LW YEOH
app JL LI
12
3
GOLDEN BALL
42
56.5
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
13
4
O'MIGHTY VICTORY
41
56.0
J TAN
app Z KHAIRIL
11
5
LAUGH HEARTILY
41
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
6
MIGHTY DIVA
40
55.5
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
10
7
TIGER CAPTAIN
40
55.5
NOORDIN
S SANDANA
15
8
TOUESSROCK
39
55.0
J BRINK
T LUKASEK
8
9
POWERFUL MATCH
38
54.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
4
10
LUCKY FUND
37
54.0
HS LIM
app M RAZALI
5
11
SMILING MELANG
37
54.0
TAN SH
app R JASMIN
2
12
HONOUR STAR
36
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
3
13
SMOOTH WINNER
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
14
JERAM FASHION
36
53.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
14
15
TUXEDO URCHIN
37
54.0
A RAHIM
SCRATCHED
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SINAR CAHAYA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, head, 1
No:
4
1
9
8
Time:1:11.3
Win
165
     
Forecast:97 Forecast Three:7327
Place
41
25
59
 
Forecast Four:1788 QPS:30(1-4) 69(4-9) 43(1-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:GOLDEN QUEEN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD GIFT
43
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
2
DUSKY MAIDEN
42
56.5
YN LIEW
Y AIFY
11
3
FLAPJACK
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
4
AUSSIE INVADER
40
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
7
5
JERAM NATURAL
40
55.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
12
6
DISTANT GLORY
39
55.0
TAN SH
KT CHENG
1
7
CAREY ISLAND
38
54.5
O SIDEK
J DE SOUZA
14
8
BEING CLASSIC
37
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
4
9
SUPREME SUPERIOR
37
54.0
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
6
10
AJAY STAR
36
53.5
J BRINK
HK CHENG
10
11
SID VICIOUS
36
53.5
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
13
12
ULTRAWOMAN
36
53.5
HS LIM
app M RAZALI
8
13
THE KARDASH
35
53.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
2
14
LOCAL GLORY
34
52.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CASH MAN
         
 
MALABAR JASMINE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 3, 3/4
No:
8
7
4
3
Time:1:11.2
Win
36
     
Forecast:45 Forecast Three:1550
Place
12
20
33
 
Forecast Four:6861 QPS:18(7-8) 19(4-8) 44(4-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: SIMULCAST FROM JAPAN ARIMA KINEN DISTANCE 2500M TIME:2.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, neck, 3/4
No:
9
5
7
14
Time:2:36.0
Win
20
     
Forecast:72 Forecast Three:1445
Place
10
97
271
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONQUISTADOR
45
56.0
S COOK
BN SHAHRUL
6
2
FREEHOLD
0
56.0
S COOK
J DE SOUZA
11
3
SUPREME ISTANA
35
52.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
5
4
ALI BABA
0
52.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
8
5
FEISTY LEO
0
52.0
KL CHONG
RB WOODWORTH
3
6
JUSWANTOWN
0
52.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
7
7
MACAU ROULETTE
0
52.0
A NOR AZMAN
J CHUAH
2
8
RICH & ROYAL
0
52.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
9
9
SPEED MAN
0
52.0
J TAN
J LOW
4
10
U S BOLT
0
52.0
T GILLESPIE
S SANDANA
10
11
DIDI
0
50.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:nose, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
No:
8
1
5
11
Time:1:24.1
Win
36
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:481
Place
15
15
76
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: SIMULCAST FROM JAPAN HAPPY END PREMIUM DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:LORENZO JEWELLERY TROPHY TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRIPLE LUCK
96
57.0
YN LIEW
M EWE
6
2
BLUE TOSCA
95
56.0
S COOK
BN SHAHRUL
12
3
MUDHISH
88
56.0
A SELVARATNAM
J DE SOUZA
7
4
GOOD SIGHT
86
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
5
BRIGHT PRINCE
84
55.0
O SIDEK
S SANI
1
6
MIGHTY TRIPLE ACE
83
55.0
K HUGHES
K EIRWAN
3
7
HAPPY VICTORY
79
53.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
10
8
JOINT EFFORT
78
53.0
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
11
9
ARANDA
78
53.0
K COETZEE
Y AIFY
4
10
SALAAM DUBAI
77
53.0
A SELVARATNAM
app S MUTAZA
2
11
ROYAL COMMANDO
77
53.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
12
CIZEN WORLD
74
52.0
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
9
13
JOKER TREASURE
73
51.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
13
             
 
Scratching
         
 
FOUR ACES
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
2
3
4
6
Time:
Win
84
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:
Place
21
11
13
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: YANG DI PERTUA NEGERI GOLD CUP MALAYSIAN GROUP 1 DISTANCE 2200M TIME:4.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIGHTER JET
112
58.0
LN DANIS
O CHAVEZ
1
2
GOOD NATURE
109
57.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
3
3
GOOD FEEL
94
55.5
BT LIM
J DE SOUZA
4
4
EAGLE
93
55.0
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
2
5
LIM'S FIGHTER
87
52.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
6
6
HINT
83
50.0
S BURRIDGE
V SIVAN
5
7
TEARS TO DIAMONDS
79
50.0
R LINES
J LOW
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
BE AN ANGEL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
7
5
2
4
Time:
Win
31
     
Forecast:59 Forecast Three:
Place
13
37
12
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 9: MALAYSIAN 2011 MAGIC MILLIONS CLASSIC MALAYSIAN GROUP 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD BABY
73
58.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
2
MAJOR STEP
69
58.0
LW YEOH
T LUKASEK
2
3
HAPPY THOUGHTS
66
58.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
9
4
MONEY TRAP
64
58.0
KL CHONG
RB WOODWORTH
12
5
PAPER WEIGHT
63
58.0
K COETZEE
I SAIFUDIN
13
6
GOOD POWER
57
58.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
1
7
WIND OF SUCCESS
56
58.0
TAN SH
app S MUTAZA
6
8
OBJECTIVE LOVE
52
57.0
LW YEOH
R BURNETT
11
9
HEART BY HEART
43
57.0
S COOK
TM WAN
3
10
HAPPY NINETY NINE
47
55.5
MH WEE
J LOW
5
11
WHITE PILLOW
47
55.5
TAN SH
KT CHENG
8
12
MADE IN HEAVEN
41
55.5
TAN SH
ALEX CHEW
14
13
COLIN THE FIRTH
58
54.0
J BRINK
K EIRWAN
4
14
IRISH COFFEE
53
53.0
S BURRIDGE
O CHAVEZ
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
1
14
3
13
Time:
Win
34
     
Forecast:48 Forecast Three:
Place
17
24
11
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 10:PUNKAWALLA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE: 1400M TIME:5.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TWELFTH AVENUE
61
57.0
J BRINK
J LOW
6
2
SENSIBLE SAM
59
56.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
3
3
CIGAR ROYALE
56
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
10
4
RUSSIAN SAFARI
55
54.0
R LINES
app Z ZURIMAN
7
5
FAST'S TIP
54
53.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
2
6
SILENCE TOUCH
53
53.5
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
11
7
CAPTAIN PENANG
52
42.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
8
8
GRADUATE BOY
52
52.5
MH WEE
M DJULKIFLI
5
9
LAST OWNER
52
52.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
9
10
TRACK MASTER
52
52.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
4
11
SPEEDY WIND
51
52.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
12
MR PAINT MAN
50
51.5
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
12
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BLUE SPIRIT
         
 
CHEEK TO CHEEK
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 3/4, 3/4, nose
No:
3
1
7
2
Time:1:24.0
Win
91
     
Forecast:183 Forecast Three:1619
Place
23
35
26
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 11:KLUMPUR HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOE CZARINA
59
57.0
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
3
2
GREAT FRIENDS
57
56.0
J BRINK
HK CHENG
2
3
WONDERFUL OCEAN
56
55.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
10
4
BOARDWALK EMPIRE
54
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
5
5
ACTUARIAL TALENT
53
54.0
PK LEONG
app KM LAI
4
6
FLYING HORSE
53
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
7
PERFECT MATCH
52
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
1
8
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
51
53.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
7
9
KIM DIVA
51
53.0
MH WEE
S SALEE
6
10
FEARED
50
52.5
WONG KF
TM WAN
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
REAL GENTLEMAN
         
 
KAKA
         
 
BRILLIANT TYCOON
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 2, short head
No:
5
4
1
2
Time:1:23.4
Win
59
     
Forecast:71 Forecast Three:619
Place
20
40
22
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com