PENANG JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 2 JULY 2011

 

 

RACE 1:DEVELOPER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME: 2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SHE'S GOT STYLE
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app Z ZURIMAN
6
2
BEST RECRUIT
42
56.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
4
3
DREAM ISLAND
42
56.5
M SUKRI
app A NAWAWI
7
4
SHOWMETHEWAY
40
55.5
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
1
5
D'MIGHTY VICTORY
38
54.5
J TAN
S SALEE
8
6
TERROR
38
54.5
LN DANIS
app J LIM
3
7
SHOWMAN
37
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
5
8
THE SUN NUMBER ONE
34
52.5
J TAN
J DE SOUZA
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
POWERFUL MATCH
         
 
NOBLE ONE
         
 
HALL OF FAME
         
 
POUND
         
 
SHE"S A DARLING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 3/4, 2, 3 1/2
No:
1
2
5
6
Time:1:10.7
Win
21
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:106
Place
10
15
15
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

 

 

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:ADIL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUCKY LUCKY
43
57.0
NOORDIN
EG CRUZ
4
2
TERMINATOR ATTACK
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
2
3
BIG YA YA
41
56.0
E BREUKELEN
app CK TAN
8
4
FLASH STEP
39
55.0
CW ROBERT
N CUNHA
7
5
EASTERN WIN
38
54.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
6
KUALA DIPANG
38
54.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
5
7
CASH MAN
37
54.0
LN DANIS
app J LIM
1
8
SPEED HORSE
37
54.0
J TAN
J LOW
3
9
SUNSHINE BEAUTY
37
54.0
HS LIM
K EIRWAN
6
10
CIZEN PRINCESS
34
52.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BETTER GOLD
         
 
WARP TEN
         
 
QIYAS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 2, neck
No:
6
8
1
2
Time:1:11.1
Win
42
     
Forecast:17 Forecast Three:329
Place
14
10
52
 
Forecast Four:1091 QPS:7(6-8) 16(1-6) 15(1-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:SHOWGIRL V STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUREWINMAN
42
55.0
SB TAN
I AZHAR
10
2
THE KARDASH
41
55.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
12
3
BRING IT ON
40
55.0
KL CHONG
app LOU HO
3
4
TRULLI STRONG
39
55.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
5
5
Y BEND
39
55.0
TAN SH
app ALEX CHEW
9
6
RENDEZVOUS
34
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
7
7
VERY STYLO
33
55.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
11
8
BEING CLASSIC
0
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
13
9
HOME RUN
0
55.0
KP HOY
J DE SOUZA
6
10
LAGER FIELD
0
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
11
MADE IN HEAVEN
0
55.0
TAN SH
N CUNHA
1
12
KIM STAR
0
53.5
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
4
13
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
28
61.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 3 3/4, head
No:
.3
11
10
8
Time:1:12.0
Win
15
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:406
Place
10
32
93
 
Forecast Four:4470 QPS:7(3-11) 28(3-10) 50(10-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: BOY WONDER HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLACK ARROW
61
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
2
OLYMPIC FLAME
61
57.0
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
3
3
DARK GENERAL
60
56.5
GN SEET
TM WAN
13
4
SUPER POWERFUL
59
56.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
11
5
HERE COMES THUNDER
58
55.5
WONG KF
J LOW
1
6
REICHSMARK
57
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
7
YOU LITTLE RIPPER
54
53.5
P LEE
SCRATCHED
2
8
JERAM FAITHFUL
53
53.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
9
9
MR PAINT MAN
53
53.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
7
10
GOOD MEANING
52
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
12
11
HOW YOU SEE
52
52.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
M MARQUES
8
12
SPEED LEOPARD
52
52.5
HS LIM
EG CRUZ
5
13
TURNING WICKET
52
52.5
J TAN
S SANI
14
14
LAST OWNER
51
52.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
10
1
5
11
Time:1:04.0
Win
70
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:332
Place
32
18
10
 
Forecast Four:1050 QPS:10(1-10) 20(5-10)10(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5:SAILOR'S HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EMPEROR QIAN LONG
43
57.0
LN DANIS
app LOU HO
5
2
I AM THE BOSS
42
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
2
3
SAMARA
42
56.5
BT LIM
J DE SOUZA
3
4
PAYBACK TIME
39
55.0
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
7
5
THUNDER CLAP
38
54.5
LN DANIS
app J LIM
11
6
WU JIN
38
54.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
13
7
SMILING MELANG
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
6
8
STEADY
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
N CUNHA
10
9
SUPER LAD
37
54.0
PK LEONG
SCRATCHED
14
10
MIGHTY MIDGET
36
53.5
TAN SH
J LOW
4
11
SUNNY STAR
36
53.5
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
9
12
FAST AGAIN
35
53.0
GN SEET
M LEONG
15
13
SOUNDS GOOD
35
53.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
1
14
GLORY BETTING
34
52.5
KC TIANG
N MARQUES
8
15
SAMUI BEAUTY
34
52.5
T GILLESPIE
S SALEE
12
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WELSH QUEEN
         
 
DUKE GREG
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, nose, 1/2
No:
6
1
2
7
Time:1:43.5
Win
233
     
Forecast:383 Forecast Three:3768
Place
73
12
12
 
Forecast Four:555 QPS:107(1-6) 41(2-6) 18(1-2)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:NATIONAL STUD FARM MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
E-MOTION
19
57.0
HS LIM
EG CRUZ
1
2
NANOM
12
57.0
J BRINK
app J NIZAM
2
3
BLACK BLADE
38
56.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
10
4
IRON EYES
30
56.0
E BREUKELEN
I AZHAR
8
5
SHARP SHOOTER
30
56.0
R LINES
R BURNETT
5
6
VISTA
27
56.0
R LINES
J LOW
9
7
THA FILLEE
25
55.5
PK LEONG
app KM LAI
4
8
FIRST LADY
20
55.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
3
9
BLAZING GALE
31
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
7
10
GO GAIA
28
54.5
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
E-MOTIVE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 neck
No:
8
10
4
6
Time:1:25.0
Win
51
     
Forecast:28 Forecast Three:229
Place
12
41
12
 
Forecast Four:1029 QPS:10(8-10) 8(4-8) 12(4-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BAPTISM TIME:5.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BEST TREASURE
 
57.5
 
KH YU
11
2
BEST OF MANSION
 
56.5
 
M NUNES
2
3
LET GO
 
56.5
 
A CALDER
13
4
GOLDEN NUMBER ONE
 
56.0
 
T PEREIRA
5
5
HOLSON
 
56.0
 
W SMITH
7
6
BOWL BROTHERS
 
55.5
 
M CANGAS
1
7
JLYLAND
 
55.5
 
KW LEONG
4
8
WIN A LITTLE
 
55.5
 
KM CHIN
12
9
LOVE ON THE ROCKS
 
55.0
 
J LERMYTE
6
10
VIKING EAGLE
 
55.0
 
H LAM
8
11
BEST LUCK HORSE
 
54.5
 
J PESCUISO
14
12
DANPAOSHAQ
 
54.5
 
F DURSO
10
13
THE LUCKY DUKE
 
54.0
 
KM LEI
9
14
GREAT TIGER
 
53.5
 
CF WONG
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 3/4
No:
12
3
7
6
Time:1:33.3
Win
327
     
Forecast:256 Forecast Three:6485
Place
76
49
29
 
Forecast Four:422 QPS:69(3-12) 64(7-12) 22(3-7)

 

RACE 8: STEADY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.25 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SPEED LOONG
60
57.0
J TAN
J DE SOUZA
9
2
MY FACE
59
56.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
6
3
BEST WRESTLER
58
56.0
PK LEONG
RB WOODWORTH
2
4
GOLD STAR PRINCESS
58
56.0
R LINES
S SALEE
12
5
TRIPLE SMILE
57
55.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
11
6
LEGS ELEVEN
56
55.0
PK LEONG
app J LIM
4
7
SECRETARIAT PRINCE
55
54.5
MP THWAITES
B TAI
14
8
SATISFACTION
54
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
9
CENTURY ESCORT
53
53.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
10
RED WARRIOR
53
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
3
11
CONTENTED
52
53.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
13
12
GUANDONG HEROES
51
52.5
KP HOY
M MARQUES
1
13
TEARS TO DIAMONDS
51
52.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
10
14
WIND OF SUCCESS
51
52.5
TAN SH
EG CRUZ
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CIGAR ROYALE
         
 
SILENCE TOUCH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 3/4, 1/2
No:
8
12
3
5
Time:1:23.7
Win
72
     
Forecast:112 Forecast Three:1171
Place
30
61
12
 
Forecast Four:1538 QPS:38(8-12) 8(3-8) 24(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BALLAD ROCK TIME:5.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUPER PERFECT
 
59.0
 
H LAM
2
2
BHUTANE DANE
 
58.0
 
J PESCUISO
1
3
SURREME BEST
 
58.0
 
KH YU
4
4
TOY'S POWER
 
57.5
 
CORRALES
12
5
AUGUST STAR
 
57.0
 
J LERMYTE
8
6
SUN SMILE
 
57.0
 
A CALDER
9
7
TURQUOISE HAPPY
 
57.0
 
CF CHAN
13
8
SUPER SMILE
 
56.0
 
W SMITH
3
9
FAIR COMMENT
 
55.5
 
WH TSE
6
10
GOLDEN BULLET
 
55.5
 
T PEREIRA
11
11
TIME PRINCE
 
55.5
 
KM CHIN
14
12
GRAND EAGLE
 
55.0
 
M CANGAS
7
13
GRUENFELD
 
55.0
 
B YAMZON
10
14
HAPPY FOREVER
 
53.0
 
KM LEI
5
 
         
 
STANDBY
         
 
REGAL FLAME
         
 
TURQUOISE FAST
         
 
FOREVER FRIENDSHIP
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 3/4
No:
5
12
3
11
Time:0;59.1
Win
29
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:451
Place
10
18
66
 
Forecast Four:1854 QPS:13(5-12) 38(3-5) 34(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com