PENANG JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET- 3 JULY 2011

 

 

RACE 1:MAIMUN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COVENT DUCHESS
43
57.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
11
2
DONT COMPROMISE
43
57.0
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
4
3
MR OK
43
57.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
2
4
HARD TO SAY
42
56.5
J TAN
S SANI
9
5
BRAVE COMMANDER
41
56.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
3
6
BOLD BOLD FLY
40
55.5
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
1
7
ORGANISATION
40
55.5
P VISUANATHAN
MW TEH
10
8
ROLLING KING
38
54.5
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
6
9
WALK THE LINE
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
10
GLOBAL NOMAD
36
53.0
E BREUKELEN
M DJULKIFLI
5
11
MR ROAR
34
52.5
WONG KF
M YUSRI
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
MILES FROM NOWHERE
         
 
COLOURLAND SHINE
         
 
MAGICAL IDOL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1, 1 1/2
No:
5
1
11
8
Time:1:12.6
Win
30
     
Forecast:104 Forecast Three:2860
Place
13
68
59
 
Forecast Four:911 QPS:23(1-5) 26(5-11) 119(1-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:BOBAGANE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLAPJACK
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
2
SOVIET SNIPER
43
57.0
R LINES
M DJULKIFLI
7
3
DUSKY MAIDEN
42
56.5
YN LIEW
Y AIFY
2
4
ULTIMATE FIGHTER
42
56.5
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
4
5
BLUE RANCHO
40
55.5
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
1
6
SPEED KNIGHT
40
55.5
J TAN
TM WAN
13
7
BEST JOURNEY
37
54.0
B NG
J LOW
3
8
TOUESSROCK
37
54.0
J BRINK
EG CRUZ
11
9
SECRET ISLAND
36
53.5
M SUKRI
app A NAWAWI
8
10
STINGS LEICA BEE
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
12
11
TRIPLE COIN
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SANI
6
12
SMILING WINS
35
53.0
HS LIM
app S FAUZI
5
13
SHADOW WIND
34
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
             
 
Scratching
         
 
BREAK THROUGH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 2 1/4, 2 1/4
No:
8
13
1
11
Time:1:12.6
Win
40
     
Forecast:49 Forecast Three:707
Place
20
30
12
 
Forecast Four:5460 QPS:24(8-13) 8(1-8) 34(1-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: BALDWIN HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLUE SPIRIT
61
57.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
1
2
PENANG LEGEND
61
57.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
12
3
HAPPY EVERYDAY
59
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
4
CIZEN BANK
58
55.5
CW ROBERT
N CUNHA
7
5
NO MONEY NO TALK
57
55.0
S COOK
A KUMAR
9
6
TRIPLE KWAN
54
53.5
YN LIEW
EG CRUZ
4
7
PERFECT MATCH
53
53.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
8
FAST KING
52
52.5
GN SEET
M LEONG
5
9
METEOR ONE
52
52.5
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
8
10
TELESCOPE
52
52.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
3
11
BLACK GENIUS
51
52.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
6
12
FARRAND
51
52.0
LN DANIS
app LOU HO
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CLASSIC KEY
         
 
GOLDEN BALL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2 3/4, 3 1/4
No:
12
11
3
4
Time:1:04.6
Win
34
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:719
Place
14
18
57
 
Forecast Four:6028 QPS:15(11-12) 32(3-12) 102(3-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:OISIN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
RUMOURS
43
57.0
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
5
2
SHINSHIN FUSHIN
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
3
MAGIC SMILEY
42
56.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
13
4
NATURAL PERFORMER
41
56.0
B NG
EG CRUZ
4
5
WILL POWER
40
55.5
WONG KF
Y AIFY
1
6
SASSY BEE BEE
38
54.5
E BREUKELEN
M DJULKIFLI
10
7
WELL BEYOND
38
54.5
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
8
8
AMARO UNO
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
J LOW
12
9
FAST'S WHIPER
37
54.0
J BRINK
app HS GILL
6
10
I NEED YOU SO
37
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
3
11
ADIK
36
53.5
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
11
12
LUCKY BOSS
36
53.5
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
7
13
TWO OF SPADE
35
53.0
J TAN
J DE SOUZA
14
14
FANTASTIC FORTUNE
34
52.5
JH TAN
app KM LAI
15
15
GOOD TWO WAY
34
52.5
LN DANIS
H BARNABAS
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
VIVA LA VIDA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, neck, 1 3/4
No:
5
9
1
11
Time:1:44.9
Win
129
     
Forecast:861 Forecast Three:7298
Place
45
245
10
  18188

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:TATTERSALLS TROPHY (RESTRICTED MAIDEN) DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NEW DAWN
44
55.0
K HUGHES
J DE SOUZA
6
2
SENTOSA
43
55.0
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
7
3
OUR FAITH
41
55.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
2
4
UNDOUBTEDLY CLEVER
40
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
4
5
NEGOTIABLE
38
55.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
1
6
FROM ZERO
31
55.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
5
7
DON'T SNORE
0
55.0
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
9
8
TOUCH N CLEAR
35
53.5
S COOK
TM WAN
8
9
KETSANA
0
53.5
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WHITE PILLOW
         
 
SUPREME SUPERIOR
         
 
GOOD RECOMMEND
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, neck, 3/4
No:
1
3
6
9
Time:1:12.7
Win
51
     
Forecast:32 Forecast Three:793
Place
26
19
66
 
Forecast Four:3209 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: DR LIM AH SOO MEMORIAL TROPHY TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WHY BE
103
57.0
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
2
2
FREE SPIRIT
94
56.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
4
3
JERAM FATT CHOY
89
56.0
K HUGHES
LL TAI
1
4
BIG DAWN
87
56.0
KC TIANG
L SOFHAN
8
5
GOLD LOTUS
82
54.0
T GILLESPIE
N CUNHA
3
6
BREADWINNER
80
54.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
7
7
BILLY BOY
76
52.0
R LINES
J LOW
9
8
TOPS A WIN
75
52.0
A SELVARATNAM
I AZHAR
6
9
SPEEDY TIGER
71
51.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
KEPT SECRET
         
 
CIZEN WORLD
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 2, 1
No:
6
9
8
2
Time:1:11.5
Win
248
     
Forecast:323 Forecast Three:1464
Place
48
41
10
 
Forecast Four:4424 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:CREDIT CENTRE HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BINTANG BIRU
61
57.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
9
2
FIERY GAMBADE
59
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
10
3
FLYING HORSE
58
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
4
RECYCLE KING
57
55.0
PK LEONG
app J LIM
5
5
NINETYFIVE SEAL
56
54.5
YN LIEW
K EIRWAN
8
6
SPECIAL STAR
56
54.5
KP HOY
J DE SOUZA
4
7
ALWAYS AUDREY
55
54.0
KC TIANG
L SOFHAN
12
8
PERHAPS
55
54.0
GN SEET
app ALEX CHEW
2
9
UP TO YOU
54
53.5
J TAN
J LOW
6
10
BIG RED POINT
53
53.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
3
11
JOE CZARINA
52
52.5
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
14
12
MR MERCIFUL
51
52.0
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
13
13
STAR PROSPERITY
51
52.0
R LINES
S SALEE
11
14
TRACK GLORY
51
52.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
DIRHAM
         
 
MONEY TRAP
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 3/4, short head
No:
10
11
3
6
Time:1:24.1
Win
49
     
Forecast:55 Forecast Three:856
Place
10
40
14
 
Forecast Four:5601 QPS:26(10-11) 13(3-10) 35(3-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: ARATIATIA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EL MARIACHI
60
57.0
R LINES
Y AIFY
3
2
CENTURY FLYBOY
59
56.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
6
3
SUPERB INCREDIBLE
59
56.5
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
7
4
BAMBAAZON
57
55.5
PK LEONG
app J LIM
14
5
WESTERN CONQUEROR
57
55.5
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
11
6
BEST SARGEN
56
55.0
R LINES
J LOW
5
7
JOKER DELIGHT
55
54.5
J TAN
TM WAN
15
8
GRAND STREET
54
54.0
T GILLESPIE
RB WOODWORTH
12
9
UNMATCHED
54
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
13
10
BLACK SUPREME
52
53.0
CW ROBERT
N CUNHA
2
11
GUTSY BOXER
52
53.0
PK LEONG
LL TAI
8
12
NO TIME TO WAIT
52
53.0
P VISUANATHAN
M ZAIDI
10
13
FREE GIFT
52
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
14
PAGSANJAN
51
52.5
TAN SH
EG CRUZ
1
15
TONGA MALAKI
51
52.5
S COOK
H BARNABAS
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
AMAZING GRACE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1 3/4, 1
No:
13
9
3
2
Time:1:23.9
Win
41
     
Forecast:235 Forecast Three:6625
Place
12
45
97
 
Forecast Four:715 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com