PENANG JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 10 JULY 2011

 

 

RACE 1:JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRAVE COMMANDER
46
58.5
YN LIEW
LL TAI
4
2
BETTER GOLD
43
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
3
FLAPJACK
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
4
SOVIET SNIPER
41
56.0
R LINES
M DJULKIFLI
6
5
COOL OF FIRE
40
55.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app HS GILL
8
6
NATURAL PERFORMER
39
55.0
B NG
EG DA CRUZ
5
7
D'MIGHTY VICTORY
38
54.5
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
2
8
FLASH STEP
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
N CUNHA
1
9
IMPROBABLE
36
53.5
E BREUKELEN
app SC LIEW
3
10
FISHING
35
53.0
SB TAN
M ZAIDI
11
11
SMILING WINS
33
52.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
JERAM FASHION
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, head, 1/2
No:
2
3
1
6
Time:1:25.5
Win
82
     
Forecast:30 Forecast Three:257
Place
32
10
75
 
Forecast Four:1243 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: THE LINNEYS JEWELLERY TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
OLYMPIC FLAME
61
57.0
T GILLESPIE
app S MUTAZA
10
2
TRUMP PLAYER
59
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
2
3
ROYAL ADVISER
58
55.5
PS KUMARAN
J LOW
11
4
CIZEN BANK
57
55.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
7
5
KAKA
57
55.0
JH TAN
app KM LAI
12
6
NO MONEY NO TALK
56
54.5
S COOK
I SAIFUDIN
4
7
EAST CAMP
54
53.5
A RAHIM
O CHAVEZ
3
8
BLACK GENIUS
52
52.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
6
9
GUTSY BOXER
52
52.5
PK LEONG
app J LIM
5
10
PUTINKA
51
52.0
O SIDEK
M MARQUES
8
11
VIVA AMOUR
51
52.0
MP THWAITES
M WEPNER
1
12
METEOR ONE
50
51.5
TAN SH
EG DA CRUZ
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SPECIAL SURPRISE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1 1/2, neck
No:
8
2
3
1
Time:1:10.7
Win
42
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:316
Place
15
10
30
 
Forecast Four:2001 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:DURHAM LODGE TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLUE SPIRIT
61
57.0
JH TAN
J DE SOUZA
9
2
HAPYY EVERYDAY
59
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
3
3
EVERGREEN
57
55.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
7
4
BAMBAAZON
56
54.5
PK LEONG
SCRATCHED
4
5
WESTERN CONQUEROR
55
54.0
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
8
6
YOU LITTLE RIPPER
54
53.5
P LEE
J SHANKAR
5
7
FEARED
53
53.0
WONG KF
M ZAIDI
2
8
MONEY TRAP
53
53.0
KL CHONG
RB WOODWORTH
10
9
GOLDEN BALL
52
52.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
12
10
PAGSANJAN
51
52.0
TAN SH
EG DE SOUZA
11
11
TURNING WICKET
51
52.0
J TAN
S SANI
6
12
LAST OWNER
50
51.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
1
             
             
             
             
             

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
8
1
10
7
Time::11.1
Win
39
     
Forecast:102 Forecast Three:1491
Place
24
81
25
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:LYNDHURST STUD TROPHY CLASS 3 DISTANCE: 1700M TIME:3.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIGHT TO LIVE
74
57.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
11
2
ANGKI
67
53.5
K HUGHES
J DE SOUZA
1
3
DURIAN KING
67
53.5
JH TAN
app G MATTHIAS
13
4
LIGHTNINGOFMALAYA
65
52.5
KC TIANG
S SALEE
10
5
EARL GREY
64
52.0
E BREUKELEN
app J LIM
15
6
FLYING SPEED
64
52.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
7
TRACK HERO
64
52.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
3
8
JERAM EVERYBODY
63
51.5
LW YEOH
I SAIFUDIN
12
9
ACE AMIGO
62
51.0
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
8
10
BLUE STORM
62
51.0
S COOK
app KM LAI
14
11
LION CITY HERO
62
51.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
16
12
YOUNG JEMMY
62
51.0
T GILLESPIE
S SANI
4
13
SENSIBLE SAM
61
50.5
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
9
14
CENTURY FLYBOY
59
50.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
15
SINAR PELANGI
57
50.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
6
16
TRIPLE SMILE
57
50.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
5

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, short head, neck
No:
14
5
9
6
Time:1:42.7
Win
178
     
Forecast:1135 Forecast Three:34618
Place
42
74
141
 
Forecast Four:14884 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: JAPAN BLOODHORSE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FREE SPIRIT
94
57.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
5
2
BREADWINNER
85
56.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
1
3
TURF SPEC
78
54.0
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
3
4
MUDHISH
76
53.0
A SELVARATNAM
N CUNHA
2
5
BILLY BOY
74
53.0
R LINES
SH LEE
4
6
JOINT EFFORT
71
52.0
TAN SH
EG DA CRUZ
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: SPRINT TROPHY (MALAYSIA GROUP 1) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.25 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRIPLE LUCK
106
57.0
YN LIEW
O CHAVEZ
5
2
PROFESSIONAL MAN
99
55.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
6
3
AWINNERSGAME
95
55.0
A SELVARATNAM
app S MUTAZA
11
4
GOOD JUDGEMENT
95
55.0
K COETZEE
EG DA CRUZ
9
5
TEN TEN LAI
85
54.5
KC YEOH
N CUNHA
4
6
EAGLE
89
53.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
3
7
HOT BUTTERFLY
89
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
8
BANKS' GIFT
88
53.0
M SUKRI
RB WOODWORTH
2
9
HAPPY VICTORY
87
53.0
K COETZEE
H SAMSIR
10
10
BLUE TOSCA
84
52.0
S COOK
M WEPNER
1
11
KEPT SECRET
79
51.0
CW ROBERT
K EIRWAN
12
12
TRIPLE HAPPY
79
51.0
YN LIEW
M MARQUES
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
LIM"S FIGHTER
         
 
GOLD LOTUS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:deadheat, 1 1/2, head
No:
6/10
4
.
Time:1:22.2
Win
133/64
     
Forecast:302 Forecast Three:2230
Place
63/36
20
 
Forecast Four:10899 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:AUSHORSE MARKETING TROPHY CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CENTURY LORD
70
57.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
4
2
BIG RED
67
55.5
M SUKRI
EG DA CRUZ
1
3
ARCANINE
66
55.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
4
LUCKY BEAUTY
66
55.0
T GILLESPIE
app S MUTAZA
2
5
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
65
54.5
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
3
6
CONFRERE
65
54.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
5
7
ARANDA
62
53.0
K COETZEE
Y AIFY
7
8
NEW POWER
62
53.0
WONG KF
M MARQUES
6
9
TURNINGOLD
62
53.0
TAN SH
N CUNHA
9
10
GOOD FLYING
59
51.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 3 1/2, 1/2
No:
.7
10
1
6
.
Time:1:10.2
Win
106
     
Forecast:75 Forecast Three:1487
Place
29
11
32
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8:CHING DYNASTY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIRE GENERAL
43
57.0
PK LEONG
TM WAN
3
2
SILENT DANCER
43
57.0
M SUKRI
EG DA CRUZ
4
3
XIN DONG WARRIOR
43
57.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
6
4
GOOD GOOD NEWS
41
56.0
R LINES
J LOW
7
5
ONLY ONE WILL WIN
41
56.0
K HUGHES
N CUNHA
8
6
ULTIMATE FIGHTER
40
55.5
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
10
7
BOLD BOLD FLY
38
54.5
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
1
8
HURRAY
37
54.0
SB TAN
M DJULKIFLI
9
9
MILES FROM NOWHERE
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
10
BEST JOURNEY
35
53.0
B NG
SH LEE
12
11
TWO OF SPADE
35
53.0
J TAN
app K YAZID
5
12
CIZEN PRINCESS
32
51.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
2
             
 
Scratching
         
 
CITY HERO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3, 2, neck
No:
1
4
6
5
Time:1:24.7
Win
32
     
Forecast:33 Forecast Three:2272
Place
10
41
129
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com