PENANG MARCH MEETING - 19 MARCH 2011

 

going is good

 

RACE 1:JE MAINTIENDRAI HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200 TIME: 1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CIZEN BANK
59
57.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
12
2
EVERGREEN
57
56.0
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
9
3
GURU GLEE
55
55.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
13
4
VIVA AMOUR
54
54.5
MP THWAITES
B TAI
8
5
HAPPY THOUGHTS
52
53.5
TAN SH
I AZHAR
4
6
SHEN WEI
52
53.5
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
3
7
ALWAYS D'BEST
51
53.0
PK LEONG
K EIRWAN
1
8
SUPER WINS
51
53.0
HS LIM
P BRAEM
7
9
AUSSIE SON
50
52.5
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
5
10
IKEBUKURO
50
52.5
T GILLESPIE
S SANI
11
11
HANG ON
49
52.0
JH TAN
S SALEE
2
12
ICY DOMAIN
49
52.0
R LINES
J SHANKAR
14
13
JERAM JUMBO
49
52.0
LW YEOH
app HK CHENG
10
14
MY SPECIAL
48
50.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app HS GILL
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3/4, 3/4
No:
1
10
13
5
Time:1:10.5
Win
45
     
Forecast:83 Forecast Three:2218
Place
14
46
125
 
Forecast Four:7835 QPS:17 (1-10) 36 (1-13) 203 (10-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2:HIGH FLIGHT HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ARCANINE
59
57.0
R LINES
P BRAEM
11
2
GOLDEN BALL
56
55.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
8
3
TUFF TO BLUFF
56
55.5
KP HOY
M WEPNER
7
4
SINAR HARAPAN
54
54.5
E BREUKELEN
I SAIFUDIN
14
5
HAPPY REALM
52
53.5
T GILLESPIE
L SOFHAN
12
6
TELESCOPE
52
53.5
WONG KF
J LOW
6
7
TRACK GLORY
51
53.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
13
8
KING RUFUS
50
52.5
HS LIM
S SALEE
4
9
SPEED KNIGHT
50
52.5
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
1
10
BIG POCKETS
49
52.0
J TAN
S MARZUKI
10
11
WOOHU
49
52.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
2
12
XIN DONG WARRIOR
47
51.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
5
13
CIZEN PRINCESS
44
50.0
CW ROBERT
I AZHAR
3
14
SHOWMETHEWAY
44
50.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
9

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 3 3/4, neck
No:
1
7
12
11
Time:1:10.4
Win
77
     
Forecast:139 Forecast Three:2482
Place
18
21
55
 
Forecast Four:1973 QPS:41 (1-7) 82 (1-12) 33 (7-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: ADARAN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DISTANT GLORY
43
57.0
J TAN
app HK CHENG
4
2
SUNNY STAR
43
57.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
11
3
SEVENTH AVENUE
42
56.5
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
2
4
COLOURLAND KID
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
8
5
TOUESSROCK
41
56.0
J BRINK
I SAIFUDIN
10
6
POUND
40
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
3
7
HARD TO SAY
39
55.0
J TAN
S SANI
5
8
THUNDER CLAP
39
55.0
LN DANIS
M YUSRI
1
9
SAMUI BEAUTY
38
54.5
T GILLESPIE
L SOFHAN
15
10
SMILING WINS
38
54.5
HS LIM
P BRAEM
7
11
BREAK THROUGH
37
54.0
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
16
12
HAPPY TEAM
37
54.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
9
13
DUSKY MAIDEN
36
53.5
YN LIEW
C GOON
13
14
MYTH OPENING
36
53.5
S COOK
M WEPNER
12
15
GOOD WINNER
34
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
16
KNIGHT GREG
34
52.5
 
Y AIFY
14
             
 
Scratching
         
 
RENDEZVOUS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2. head, 1/2
No:
7
6
5
14
Time:1:23.1
Win
31
     
Forecast:35 Forecast Three:158
Place
10
16
27
 
Forecast Four:1927 QPS:15 (6-7) 11 (5-7) 4 (5-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: FIRST FLAME HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRAVE COMMANDER
43
57.0
YN LIEW
SCRATCHED
10
2
CONFLASH
43
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
16
3
AMAZING SURPRISE
42
56.5
J TAN
S MARZUKI
9
4
TERROR
42
56.5
LN DANIS
J SHANKAR
6
5
CIZEN COMMAND
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
I AZHAR
12
6
GOLDEN PLAN
41
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
3
7
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
40
55.5
E BREUKELEN
app G MATTHIAS
11
8
SPEED LEOPARD
40
55.5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
4
9
AMARO UNO
39
55.0
CW ROBERT
M WEPNER
14
10
HONEST MAN
39
55.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
15
11
CROWN GREG
38
54.5
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
5
12
FAST AGAIN
38
54.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
8
13
PROUD MOMENT
37
54.0
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
1
14
BUKIT SINGA
36
53.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
2
15
BLESSWITHSTYLE
36
53.0
J TAN
C GOON
7
16
GLORY BETTING
34
52.5
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
13
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PALMSTON
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, head
No:
5
15
16
8
Time:1:23.2
Win
29
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:779
Place
17
14
161
 
Forecast Four:5905 QPS:7 (5-15) 125 (5-16) 112 (15-16)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: BERSATU HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
VICTORY MY COMMAND
60
57.0
WONG KF
app HK CHENG
9
2
OLYMPIC FLAME
58
56.0
T GILLESPIE
K EIRWAN
11
3
FLYING SPEED
56
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
4
SHANGHAI SAM
54
54.0
JH TAN
S SALEE
1
5
LIM'S QUARTZ
52
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
3
6
BUKIT NAGA
51
52.5
A RAHIM
TM WAN
8
7
HORACE
51
52.5
HS LIM
P BRAEM
12
8
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
50
52.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
7
9
I AM WHO I AM
49
51.5
R LINES
J LOW
4
10
EASY STRIKE
48
51.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
2
11
EMPEROR QIAN LONG
48
51.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
13
12
TURNINGOLD
48
51.0
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
10
13
BETTER TIMES
47
50.5
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
5
14
STAR FIRE
45
50.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 2 3/4, 1 1/2
No:
.3
8
12
6
Time:1:09.6
Win
20
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:73
Place
11
14
18
 
Forecast Four:1104 QPS:6 (3-8) 3 (3-12) 7 (8-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: NSF SILVER PLATE (3YO'S AND ABOVE) (NSF MALAYSIAN BRED) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WINNER TAKES ALL
68
59.5
JB BROGAN
app HK CHENG
12
2
LIGHTNINGOFMALAYA
59
58.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
4
3
WONDERFUL GIFT
54
57.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
16
4
BEAUTIFUL CHOICE
53
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
RB WOODWORTH
2
5
FAST GIRL
45
54.5
GN SEET
M LEONG
3
6
CHINA ANGEL
41
52.5
R LINES
J LOW
7
7
MIGHTY ISTANA
38
51.0
GN SEET
TM WAN
13
8
MOVING FORWARD
38
51.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
15
9
HUNDRED PERCENT
36
50.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
9
10
SHARP SHOOTER
36
50.0
A RAHIM
J CHUAH
5
11
ELEGANT FUSION
30
50.0
PK LEONG
I SAIFUDIN
11
12
STRAIGHT MONEY
26
50.0
E BREUKELEN
KT CHENG
8
13
ACCOLADE
24
50.0
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
10
14
MY VALENTINE
24
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
14
15
E-MOTION
23
50.0
B NG
I AZHAR
6
16
ANNICKA
12
50.0
SB TAN
app I FADZLEI
1
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SAYA JANTAN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 5, 1 3/4
No:
2
4
1
3
Time:1:23.0
Win
42
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:44
Place
18
10
10
 
Forecast Four:408 QPS:4 (2-4) 13 (1-2) 3 (1-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:APA KHABAR HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ACTUARIAL TALENT
60
57.0
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
4
2
RED WARRIOR
59
56.5
R LINES
I SAIFUDIN
11
3
UP TO YOU
57
55.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
10
4
CENTURY FLYBOY
53
53.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
13
5
LION CITY HERO
51
52.5
T GILLESPIE
app HK CHENG
5
6
AL KHOBAR
50
52.0
CW ROBERT
app G MATTHIAS
3
7
STRIDES AHEAD
48
51.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
14
8
BRILLIANT KNIGHT
47
50.5
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
12
9
XIN DONG ELITE
47
50.5
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
9
10
NATURAL PERFORMER
46
50.0
B NG
KT CHENG
7
11
TYCOON CASTLE
46
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
2
12
GERUASIO
45
50.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
8
13
NIGHT SHADOW
45
50.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
14
KISMET
44
50.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1, 1 1/4
No:
4
3
5
13
Time:1:43.9
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE GUANGZHOU DISTANCE:1400M TIME:5.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MACAU EAGLE
70
60.5
G ALLENDORF
M CANGAS
13
2
SMART SUPREME
68
59.5
V CHONG
F DURSO
6
3
TURQUOISE PROFIT
67
59.0
KH LEONG
A SPITERI
7
4
HUNG KONG STAR
64
57.5
YT LAM
WL HO
5
5
JLYLAND
64
57.5
KH LEONG
KM CHIN
3
6
SIMSHAN JAGUAR
64
57.5
PC KAN/KC TSE
KH YU
4
7
WONDERFUL TIGER
64
57.5
YC FUNG
WT PAO
2
8
LUCKY TWIN STAR
63
57.0
GW MOORE
T PEREIRA
10
9
ASTON
62
56.5
MC TAM
J PERCUISO
8
10
LUEN YAT REGENT
61
56.0
PC CHOI
A CALDER
11
11
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE
61
56.0
MC TAM
WH TSE
14
12
ST LEPIN
54
53.0
P LEYSHAN
B YAMZON
9
13
SET MY TARGETS
53
52.5
P LEYSHAN
H LAM
1
14
PINS BLUE
50
51.5
KW CHAN
KM LEI
12
             
 
Standby
         
 
OKIKOKI
         
 
NOTEVENOW
         
 
ORIENTAL PARIS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 2 1/2
No:
3
7
5
6
Time:1:25.3
Win
33
     
Forecast:50 Forecast Three:438
Place
22
43
11
 
Forecast Four:3145 QPS:13 (3-7) 10(3-5) 20(5-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: BRIGHT EYES IV HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD BABY
60
57.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
12
2
MIGHTY THREE RING
59
56.5
R LINES
C GOON
13
3
GRAND STREET
56
55.0
T GILLESPIE
Y AIFY
2
4
SAMPORING NALO
53
53.5
M SUKRI
L SOFHAN
9
5
BIG RED POINT
52
53.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
15
6
BRUNEI TALE
51
52.5
LW YEOH
app HK CHENG
8
7
PAGSANJAN
51
52.5
TAN SH
I AZHAR
1
8
SMOOTH WINNER
50
52.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
9
GUAN YI
48
51.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
6
10
BEE SIXTY FIVE
47
50.5
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
7
11
KYOTO
47
50.5
KP HOY
TM WAN
3
12
BA BA RICH
46
50.0
YN LIEW
K EIRWAN
4
13
CONUNDRUM
45
50.0
K HUGHES
M WEPNER
10
14
KIWI MAESTRO
44
50.0
A RAHIM
I SAIFUDIN
11
15
RUMOURS
44
50.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 1/2, neck
No:
1
5
13
15
Time:1:41.8
Win
43
     
Forecast:241 Forecast Three:23175
Place
24
64
87
 
Forecast Four:5351 QPS:92 (1-5) 165 (1-13) 165 (5-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE SHUNDE DISTANCE: 1800M TIME:5.50 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BEST JADE MINE
47
60.5
MC LAM
PEREIRA
6
2
ORIENTAL STAR
47
60.5
KC HOI
WH TSE
5
3
PRINCE D'AMOUR
47
60.5
BUSUTTIN
M CANGAS
4
4
TIME LINK FORTUNE
45
59.5
MC TAM
A CALDER
1
5
WINSIGNAL
45
59.5
GW MOORE
KM CHIN
10
6
HARISTON
44
59.0
KH LEONG
KF CHOI
12
7
SCANDICMASTER
43
58.5
S CHOW
A SPITERI
13
8
OVERCOME CHALLENGE
39
56.5
YC FUNG
WT PAO
3
9
STAR ON STAGE
38
56.0
KC HOI
CF CHAN
7
10
CRESTON
36
55.0
J LAU
WL HO
14
11
GOLDEN SMARTY
36
55.0
KS CHEONG
KM LEI
11
12
SIR OSCAR
35
54.5
BUSUTTIN
H LAM
8
13
FIREFOX
32
53.5
PC KAN/KC TSE
KH YU
9
14
SLEEPING PRINCESS
31
53.0
PC KAN/KC TSE
KW LEONG
2
             
 
Standby
         
 
BEST STALLION
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 2 3/4
No:
10
6
13
11
Time:1:55.8
Win
294
     
Forecast:222 Forecast Three:3262
Place
61
23
38
 
Forecast Four:7582 QPS:83 (6-10) 70 (10-13) 11 (6-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com