PENANG OCTOBER MEET - 1 OCTOBER 2011

 

going is soft/yielding

 

RACE 1: MANOH VEHAM HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUNNY STAR
33
57.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
2
2
AMARO UNO
32
56.5
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
8
3
UNFORGETTABLE ONE
31
56.0
E BREUKELEN
H BARNABAS
11
4
HOLYSTONE
30
55.5
J TAN
M DJULKIFLI
5
5
INCREDIBLE KING
30
55.5
WONG KF
TM WAN
7
6
BEST JOURNEY
29
55.0
B NG
SH LEE
9
7
VIVA LA VIDA
29
55.0
R LINES
J SHANKAR
1
8
CIZEN PRINCESS
28
54.5
CW ROBERT
app A NAWAWI
10
9
SPEED GURU
27
54.0
KC TIANG
app Z KHAIRIL
6
10
ABALONE
24
52.5
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
4
11
JERAM LIONCITY
22
51.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
12
12
HIDALGO
20
50.5
JH TAN
app HK CHENG
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, head, neck
No:
5
11
8
2
Time:1:26.8
Win
515
     
Forecast:1416 Forecast Three:26543
Place
85
79
22
 
Forecast Four2841 QPS:191(5-11) 46(5-8) 69(8-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: HANNAH'S GARDEN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SHINSHIN FUSHIN
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
2
ORGANISATION
32
56.5
P VISUANATHAN
MW TEH
3
3
DANCING SUPREMO
31
56.0
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
1
4
THE FIREBIRD
30
55.5
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
2
5
CONFLASH
29
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
9
6
STONE CRAB
29
55.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
4
7
RENDEZVOUS
26
53.5
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
5
8
SUNNY LIGHT
21
51.0
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
8
9
SPEED HAPPY
19
50.0
J TAN
J LOW
6
10
JOSE JOSE
15
50.0
LW YEOH
J SHANKAR
10
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PROUD MOMENT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, head
No:
9
8
3
7
Time:1:26.7
Win
36
     
Forecast:59 Forecast Three:554
Place
13
33
19
 
Forecast Four:895 QPS:17(8-9) 6(3-9) 24(3-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: PERFECT LADY STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HOT HOT HOT
40
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
11
2
BOLD JANGLE
0
55.0
E BREUKELEN
E ASLAM
1
3
CONQUISTADOR
0
55.0
E BREUKELEN
M WEPNER
4
4
FIVE LEVEL DAY
0
55.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
8
5
SHOW BIZ
0
55.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
13
6
SUPERB MARCO
0
55.0
MP THWAITES
app SS VANAN
3
7
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
30
53.5
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
9
8
BABY FACE
0
51.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
2
9
BLUE DELAGO
0
51.0
S COOK
SCRATCHED
5
10
DIAMONDINDRUFF
0
51.0
KL CHONG
app SC LIEW
10
11
NOCOLLATERALNEEDED
0
51.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
6
12
RICH & ROYAL
0
51.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
12
13
SOMMIDO
0
51.0
PK LEONG
O CHAVEZ
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 3/4, 1/2
No:
7
3
8
4
Time:1:12.4
Win
125
     
Forecast:17 Forecast Three:1028
Place
28
12
57
 
Forecast Four: QPS:7(3-7) 31(7-8) 12(3-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:TIMBANG HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AJAY STAR
33
57.0
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
11
2
CASH MAN
33
57.0
LN DANIS
app LOU HO
6
3
SPEED KNIGHT
33
57.0
J TAN
TM WAN
3
4
BUKIT RAYA
32
56.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
4
5
ROYAL KAZAK
31
56.0
K COETZEE
app S FAUZI
1
6
WALK THE LINE
31
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
13
7
WATER DAM
30
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
7
8
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
28
54.5
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
2
9
GO GAIA
26
53.5
E BREUKELEN
M WEPNER
5
10
TRUE FRIENDSHIP
25
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
11
CHOISR BOY
22
51.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
10
12
MONEY UP
18
50.0
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
12
13
CITY FIGHTER
15
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, short head
No:
2
5
1
4
Time:1:06.7
Win
114
     
Forecast:41 Forecast Three:484
Place
35
24
10
 
Forecast Four:3261 QPS:19(2-5) 11(1-2) 4(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: FBI HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PERFECT PERFORMER
73
57.0
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
13
2
ONLY ONE
72
56.5
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
5
3
DAYTONA
71
56.0
T GILLESPIE
app Z KHAIRIL
6
4
CIZEN BOAMA
69
55.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
7
5
YOURS TRULY
68
54.5
MH WEE
R BURNETT
3
6
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
67
54.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
12
7
GOLDEN MIGHT
66
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
8
ISNOTTHEPRICE
66
53.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10
9
MY HERO
66
53.5
P LEE
SH LEE
1
10
ETERNAL TRAVELLER
65
53.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
8
11
GOOD GOOD LUCK
63
52.0
R LINES
J LOW
4
12
A STORY
60
50.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
2
13
SAYAPRAYERFORME
59
50.0
LW YEOH
app JL LI
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
DONTLETMEDOWN
         
 
FARRAND
         
 
SONIC
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, head
No:
5
4
2
7
Time:1:04.9
Win
59
     
Forecast:23 Forecast Three:849
Place
25
10
54
 
Forecast Four:3104 QPS:9(4-5) 32(2-5) 29(2-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: NETT PREMIUM HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NORTHERN STRENGTH
73
57.0
BT LIM
M WEPNER
3
2
CENTURY LORD
71
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
8
3
BIGBIRD
70
55.5
M SUKRI
app HK CHENG
7
4
PROMISE ME GOLD
69
55.0
R LINES
J LOW
6
5
SPEED EAGLE
69
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
6
BLACK ARROW
67
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
7
KEN AROK
65
53.0
E BREUKELEN
app M GANEESH
12
8
LEE'S FIGHTER
64
52.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
4
9
BLAZING POWER
63
52.0
MH WEE
app K YAZID
10
10
DIPANG RIVER
63
52.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
11
11
MAJOR STEP
63
52.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
14
12
INZAGHI
62
51.5
CW ROBERT
app A NAWAWI
1
13
TRACK HERO
62
51.5
JH TAN
app Z KHAIRIL
13
14
USEEICOME
62
51.5
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
2
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PAPER WEIGHT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, neck, nose
No:
5
10
1
6
Time:1:05.5
Win
31
     
Forecast:331 Forecast Three:6570
Place
11
326
54
 
Forecast Four:1281 QPS:72(5-10) 32(1-5) 210(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:OPEN HEART HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LIGHTNINGOFMALAYA
61
57.0
PS KUMARAN
SCRATCHED
4
2
LION CITY HERO
60
56.5
T GILLESPIE
app HK CHENG
1
3
SPEEDY WIND
59
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
4
ACTUARIAL TALENT
57
55.0
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
7
5
BLACK GENIUS
57
55.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
8
6
FEARED
55
54.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
11
7
FANTASTIC GIFT
53
53.0
MH WEE
app K YAZID
10
8
HOW YOU SEE
52
52.5
R LINES
Y AIFY
2
9
VAMOS
52
52.5
MP THWAITES
B TAI
6
10
COFFEESHOP GOSSIP
51
52.0
LN DANIS
M LEONG
9
11
FIRE GENERAL
51
52.0
PK LEONG
J LOW
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
TRIPLE SMILE
         
 
MY DIAMOND
         
 
LITTLEBITOFJOY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2, 2
No:
9
6
2
10
Time:1:24.4
Win
69
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:730
Place
32
32
37
 
Forecast Four:7158 QPS:11(6-9) 34(2-9) 14(2-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8:PEAK OF PERFECTION HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.30PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
APRIL RAIN
60
57.0
PK LEONG
K EIRWAN
12
2
GRADUATE BOY
59
56.5
MH WEE
R BURNETT
10
3
BEST WRESTLER
57
55.5
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
4
4
ALL GOOD
55
54.5
LN DANIS
S SANI
13
5
BLUE SHARK
55
54.5
S COOK
A KUMAR
1
6
FAST'S TIP
55
54.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
7
FABERGE
54
54.0
E BREUKELEN
M WEPNER
3
8
BRING IT ON
53
53.5
KL CHONG
app LOU HO
9
9
CIGAR ROYALE
53
53.5
CW ROBERT
I SAIFUDIN
5
10
JUST LET GO
53
53.5
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
11
11
TEARS TO DIAMONDS
53
53.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
12
EASY SPEED
52
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
13
JOE CZARINA
52
53.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PENANG LEGEND
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1 3/4, neck
No:
11
8
9
13
Time:1:24.0
Win
34
     
Forecast:37 Forecast Three:1467
Place
17
43
74
 
Forecast Four:890 QPS:10(8-11)n25(9-11) 66(8-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com