PENANG OCTOBER MEET - 2 OCTOBER 2011

 

going is heavy

 

RACE 1:PARCHESI HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.50PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRIGHT KING
33
57.0
M SUKRI
app M GANEESH
12
2
SOUNDS GOOD
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
6
3
I NEED YOU SO
32
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
9
4
ANISH
31
56.0
GN SEET
Y AIFY
5
5
CAYENNE
30
55.5
R LINES
app KM LAI
7
6
WARRIOR SPIRIT
30
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
4
7
HONEST MAN
29
55.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
8
8
RED CLIFF
27
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
9
NEW GREEN WOOD
25
53.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
2
10
MADAM JADE
23
52.0
J TAN
L SOFHAN
3
11
ANG'S WANG
22
51.5
K HUGHES
M WEPNER
1
12
SUNNY PARADISE
18
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
11

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
4
12
10
7
Time:1:27.7
Win
75
     
Forecast:308 Forecast Three:6829
Place
27
67
30
 
Forecast Four:995 QPS:89(4-12) 39(4-10) 61(110-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: PRINCE CARAVEL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.25PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUCKY FUND
33
57.0
HS LIM
app Z KHAIRIL
1
2
FLASH STEP
31
56.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
7
3
ADIK
30
55.5
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
5
4
INNER SANCTUM
30
55.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
8
5
BLESSWITHSTYLE
26
53.5
J TAN
TM WAN
9
6
VISTA
24
52.5
R LINES
J LOW
10
7
LORELEI
22
51.5
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
2
8
BLUE FOX
19
50.0
KC TIANG
app M GANEESH
6
9
KING PHARAOH
19
50.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
3
10
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
15
50.0
LN DANIS
M LEONG
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
PINK PEARL
         
 
GOOD WINNER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 4, 1
No:
1
3
9
10
Time:1:29.2
Win
34
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:298
Place
18
27
21
 
Forecast Four:4552 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: ISEULT'S DAUGHTER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.55PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MAGIC MELANG
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
2
2
GLORY BETTING
31
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
6
3
INTER DANCER
30
55.5
J BRINK
app HS GILL
7
4
CHINESE STREET
29
55.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
10
5
NEVERANINCH
29
55.0
LN DANIS
app LOU HO
9
6
WARRING
28
54.5
LW YEOH
app R JASMIN
5
7
CENTURY FORTUNE
27
54.0
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
1
8
MY MY MINE
26
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
3
9
CITY OF HOPE
24
52.5
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
8
10
MARVELLOUS PRESENT
21
51.0
CW ROBERT
H BARNABAS
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
LUCKY SKY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:6, 5, head
No:
4
10
2
9
Time:1:27.5
Win
39
     
Forecast:51 Forecast Three:635
Place
17
42
21
 
Forecast Four:979 QPS:13(4-10) 13(2-4) 19(2-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:WINDGARDE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.25PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BOLD BOLD FLY
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
11
2
BLAZING WARRIOR
32
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
8
3
TWOEIGHTO
31
56.0
A RAHIM
app K YAZID
10
4
NEGOTIABLE
30
55.5
KL CHONG
TM WAN
4
5
MY VALENTINE
29
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
6
SHARP SHOOTER
26
53.5
R LINES
app KM LAI
3
7
THUNDER MAN
26
53.5
SB TAN
app SS VANAN
1
8
SUNSHINE ORANGE
25
53.0
HS LIM
app S FAUZI
9
9
SUCCESS FOREVER
23
52.0
K COETZEE
B TAI
2
10
THAT'S ME
20
50.5
CW ROBERT
app P DELLORTO
6
11
E-MOTION
18
50.0
HS LIM
app Z ZURIMAN
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
CONFLAME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:8, 2/14, 3 1/4
No:
3
9
2
11
Time:1:07.5
Win
22
     
Forecast:124 Forecast Three:1087
Place
10
69
29
 
Forecast Four:1001 QPS:32(3-9) 9(2-3) 41(2-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5: VIBRATE HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.00PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SPEEDY TIGER
73
57.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
2
2
CIZEN WORLD
71
56.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
1
3
FOUR ACES
68
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
7
4
GOOD BABY
68
54.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
8
5
TRUMP PLAYER
67
54.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
12
6
ONE STEP AHEAD
66
53.5
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
3
7
BIG RED
64
52.5
MH WEE
app K YAZID
4
8
TWELFTH AVENUE
64
52.5
J BRINK
J LOW
6
9
GOOD FRIEND
63
52.0
R LINES
SH LEE
5
10
REAL GENTLEMAN
63
52.0
P LEE
A KUMAR
9
11
KIRI KANAN
62
51.5
K HUGHES
app M GANEESH
11
12
SAMURAI GOLD
62
51.5
PK LEONG
B TAI
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BREAK FREE
         
 
BLUE STORM
         
 
CABADBARAN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 2 1/2, 3/4
No:
4
5
3
2
Time:1:06.6
Win
30
     
Forecast:15 Forecast Three:145
Place
16
19
31
 
Forecast Four:97 QPS:4(4-5) 11(3-4) 20(3-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6: HOT IRON HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.30PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD PLANNING
70
57.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
4
2
KAMPONG CHANTEK
68
56.0
LN DANIS
app HK CHENG
3
3
THE ABLE ONE
68
56.0
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
11
4
BE SURE
65
54.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
6
5
SUPERB INCREDIBLE
65
54.5
YN LIEW
M EWE
10
6
FLYING SPEED
61
52.5
K COETZEE
app SS VANAN
5
7
GREAT FRIENDS
61
52.5
J BRINK
M WEPNER
2
8
SUBORDINATE
59
51.5
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
8
9
BLACK SUPREME
58
51.0
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
1
10
PERHAPS
58
51.0
GN SEET
app ALEX CHEW
7
11
BIG RED POINT
57
50.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
MUTHABAIE
         
 
ACE AMIGO
         
 
TWICE REGAL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4, 1/2, head
No:
5
1
4
11
Time:1:47.5
Win
44
     
Forecast:86 Forecast Three:462
Place
15
18
21
 
Forecast Four:1860 QPS:20(1-5) 6(4-5) 15(1-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:CATSPAW HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.00PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TURNINGOLD
61
57.0
TAN SH
app HK CHENG
11
2
OLYMPIC FLAME
60
56.5
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
2
3
FLYING HORSE
58
55.5
K COETZEE
B TAI
8
4
KAKA
57
55.0
JH TAN
app KM LAI
9
5
MASTER JIANGMEN
57
55.0
PK LEONG
M WEPNER
6
6
HERE COMES THUNDER
56
54.5
WONG KF
MW TEH
12
7
GEORGIE BOY
55
54.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
13
8
RED WARRIOR
55
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
4
9
HAPPY EVERYDAY
54
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
3
10
ROCKET EXPRESS
54
53.5
LN DANIS
L SOFHAN
5
11
CENTURY ESCORT
52
52.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
1
12
MIGHTY PAPA
52
52.5
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
10
13
BUKIT NAGA
51
52.0
A RAHIM
TM WAN
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
EXCELEBRATE
         
 
GOLDEN PARTNER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 4, 1 1/2
No:
7
6
10
3
Time:1:27.5
Win
185
     
Forecast:883 Forecast Three:5356
Place
44
100
23
 
Forecast Four:1373 QPS:157(6-7) 51(7-10) 111(6-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: BRONS VELVET HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.30PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MASQUERIAN
59
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
12
2
SENSIBLE SAME
58
56.5
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
6
3
SPEED RANGER
56
55.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
1
4
CIZEN BANK
55
55.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
2
5
MR MERCIFUL
55
55.0
LN DANIS
app HK CHENG
9
6
WISE KING
55
55.0
YN LIEW
M EWE
4
7
CHEEK TO CHEEK
53
54.0
GN SEET
MW TEH
11
8
TERMINATOR ATTACK
53
53.5
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
8
9
SILENCE TOUCH
52
53.5
J TAN
Y AIFY
7
10
SUPERFLY SISTER
52
53.5
M SUKRI
S SALEE
3
11
FIRE TO WIN
51
53.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
10
12
PACIFIC GIFT
51
53.0
MH WEE
app K YAZID
5
 
         
 
Scratchings
         
 
BEAUTIFUL CHOICE
         
 
GOOD RECOMMEND
         
 
RECYCLE KING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, neck
No:
7
2
6
5
Time:1:27.6
Win
114
     
Forecast:179 Forecast Three:1790
Place
31
51
28
 
Forecast Four:1082 QPS:49(2-7) 14(6-7) 14(2-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com