PENANG OCTOBER MEET - 8 OCTOBER 2011

 

going is soft

 

RACE 1: NSF MAIDEN (MALAYSIAN BRED) DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
E-MOTION
17
57.0
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
4
2
VISTA
22
56.0
R LINES
J LOW
5
3
HINDI POWER
37
55.5
LN DANIS
app Z ZURIMAN
2
4
THA FILLEE
19
55.5
PK LEONG
I AZHAR
7
5
E-MOTIVE
34
54.5
B NG
SH LEE
1
6
CASH TREE
30
54.5
PS KUMARAN
O CHAVEZ
6
7
KISS ME QUICK
28
54.5
K COETZEE
J CHUAH
3
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PACIFIC TORNADO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, neck, 5 3/4
No:
4
3
2
1
Time:1:49.1
Win
47
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:60
Place
18
15
10
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2:SALOME HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AMARO UNO
32
57.0
CW ROBERT
H BARNABAS
3
2
UNFORGETTABLE ONE
30
56.0
E BREUKELEN
RB WOODWORTH
1
3
THE FIREBIRD
28
55.0
TAN SH
app HK CHENG
7
4
SPEED GURU
27
54.5
KC TIANG
J DE SOUZA
2
5
BLESSWITHSTYLE
24
53.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
8
6
MY MY MINE
24
53.0
R LINES
J LOW
4
7
NEW GREEN WOOD
23
52.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
6
8
SPEEDY BORONIA
22
52.0
SB TAN
app Z ZURIMAN
10
9
SUNNY PARADISE
20
51.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
5
10
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
15
50.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BRIGHT KING
         
 
LOOI ACADEMY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 3/4, 3 1/2, 2
No:
10
4
8
9
Time:1:27.0
Win
122
     
Forecast:80 Forecast Three:2507
Place
31
23
83
 
Forecast Four:1379 QPS:15(4-10) 48(8-10) 60(4-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: MINTAGE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUCKY FUND
38
57.0
HS LIM
RB WOODWORTH
10
2
INCREDIBLE KING
35
55.5
WONG KF
TM WAN
3
3
NEW DYNASTY
33
54.5
PS KUMARAN
LL TAI
9
4
SINAR CAHAYA
32
54.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
8
5
SOUNDS GOOD
31
53.5
CW ROBERT
app M GANEESH
6
6
I NEED YOU SO
30
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app HK CHENG
4
7
HOLYSTONE
29
52.5
J TAN
app H MOHD
12
8
CAYENNE
28
52.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
1
9
STRAIGHT MONEY
24
50.0
E BREUKELEN
app KM LAI
2
10
CITY OF HOPE
23
50.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
11
11
MARVELLOUS PRESENT
21
50.0
CW ROBERT
H BARNABAS
5
12
HIDALGO
18
50.0
JH TAN
J DE SOUZA
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
STRYKER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1 1/4, neck
No:
9
10
1
6
Time:1:28.1
Win
195
     
Forecast:126 Forecast Three:1890
Place
46
21
20
 
Forecast Four:3960 QPS:35(9-10) 30(1-9) 12(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: PATAQUES HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE: 1200M TIME:3.20 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FOOLS RUSH IN
45
57.0
KL CHONG
TM WAN
6
2
KIM STAR
43
56.0
MH WEE
app HK CHENG
8
3
MOXIE MOXIE
43
56.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
11
4
BEING CLASSIC
42
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
10
5
REGAL NINE
42
55.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
6
ESPERANZA
41
55.0
SB TAN
app LOU HO
12
7
JOLLY ROGER
41
55.0
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
9
8
HUNTER
40
54.5
LN DANIS
app SC LIEW
1
9
SENTOSA
35
52.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
3
10
ROLLS CAN HARDLY
34
51.5
S COOK
M WEPNER
4
11
FROM ZERO
33
51.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
2
12
CIZEN PRINCESS
28
50.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GLORY STAR
         
 
BANCHORY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2 1/4, 3/4
No:
2
7
8
9
Time:1:14.1
Win
23
     
Forecast:15 Forecast Three:644
Place
10
24
71
 
Forecast Four:1734 QPS:8(2-7) 17(2-8) 79(7-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:LADY ROSSDALE HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EARL GREY
73
57.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
2
2
CIZEN WORLD
71
56.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
4
3
DAYTONA
69
55.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
11
4
TRUMP PLAYER
68
54.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
5
BLUE STORM
67
54.0
S COOK
M WEPNER
1
6
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
66
53.5
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
6
7
ISNOTTHEPRICE
66
53.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
8
8
LEE'S FIGHTER
64
52.5
BT LIM
TM WAN
9
9
BIG RED
62
51.5
MH WEE
app SS VANAN
7
10
DAZZLING PERIDOT
61
51.0
KP HOY
H BARNABAS
10
11
TURNINGOLD
59
50.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
3
5
6
2
Time:1:26.4
Win
93
     
Forecast:96 Forecast Three:800
Place
20
27
24
 
Forecast Four:2201 QPS:21(3-5) 36(3-6) 14(5-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6:AMY WELKIN HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.35 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LION CITY HERO
60
57.0
T GILLESPIE
app HK CHENG
5
2
EL MARIACHI
57
55.5
R LINES
app KM LAI
4
3
BIG RED POINT
56
55.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
1
4
FEARED
56
55.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
3
5
TRIPLE SMILE
55
54.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
6
ALWAYS AUDREY
54
54.0
K COETZEE
L SOFHAN
7
7
CIGAR ROYALE
53
53.5
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
6
8
GOOD RECOMMEND
53
53.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
8
9
PRINZIO
52
53.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
2
10
PACIFIC GIFT
49
51.5
MH WEE
app SS VANAN
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SATISFACTION
         
 
PRAIRIE PRIDE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 3, short head
No:
3
8
9
7
Time:1:46.1
Win
48
     
Forecast:15 Forecast Three:452
Place
14
10
42
 
Forecast Four:2490 QPS:5(3-8) 33(3-9) 21(8-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE SHOW KNIGHT CLASS 4 & 5 DISTANCE 1800M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WIN A LITTLE
50
57.5
V CHONG
CF WONG
7
2
CALLISTO KID
49
57.0
G ALLENDORF
M NUNES
3
3
FLYING HORSE
49
57.0
WT LAI
M CANGAS
6
4
MACAU STAND
48
56.5
KH LEONG
WT PAO
1
5
BEST JADE HORSE
47
56.0
PAT LEE
KH YU
5
6
MARKSMAN
47
56.0
PC KAN/KC TSE
N CUNHA
4
7
ORIENTAL STAR
47
56.0
KC HOI
H LAM
9
8
HARISTON
45
55.5
KH LEONG
KF CHOI
10
9
PERFECT LAUNCH
42
54.0
YC FUNG
F DURSO
8
10
GOOD LUCKY
40
53.0
PC KAN/KC TSE
A CALDER
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, neck
No:
9
1
5
3
Time:1:52.5
Win
34
     
Forecast:57 Forecast Three:2379
Place
16
29
74
 
Forecast Four:1006 QPS:12(1-9) 43(5-9) 62(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: MISS MIDDY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLUE SPIRIT
60
57.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
4
2
SINMA PERFECT
59
56.5
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
5
3
SAYAPRAYERFORME
57
55.5
LW YEOH
app JL LI
7
4
ANH YEU EM
56
55.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
8
5
INCOGNITO
55
54.5
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
3
6
LITTLEBITOFJOY
52
53.0
E BREUKELEN
M WEPNER
10
7
TERMINATOR ATTACK
52
53.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
9
8
CLASSIC HERO
51
52.5
KP HOY
SCRATCHED
2
9
HOW YOU SEE
51
52.5
R LINES
Y AIFY
4
10
SILENCE TOUCH
50
52.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
OLYMPIC FLAME
         
 
HAPPY EVERYDAY
         
 
GOLDEN PARTNER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3/4, 1
No:
9
4
3
6
Time:1:13.7
Win
42
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:193
Place
14
11
21
 
Forecast Four:3398 QPS:4(4-9) 13(3-9) 9(3-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 9: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE TAMPICO CLASS 5 & 6 DISTANCE 1500M TIME:5.30 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COUNT VERSUVIUS
30
60.5
PAT LEE
M NUNES
3
2
BE A NICE HORSE
29
60.0
KW CHAN
CF WONG
5
3
BEST OF BEST
26
58.5
KC HOI
KH YU
9
4
GENIAL
25
58.0
KH LEONG
KM LEI
4
5
SIR OSCAR
23
57.0
P BUSUTTIN
WT PAO
10
6
SILVER ALLOY
21
56.0
YT LAM
KM CHIN
6
7
SPITFIRE KID
21
56.0
WT LAI
M CANGAS
8
8
GLORY OF LOTUS
16
54.0
KS HO/TONY CHAN
CF CHAN
11
9
SUPER DISTINCTION
15
53.5
MC TAM
SCRATCHED
2
10
WINNING RONNIE
15
53.5
MC TAM
SCRATCHED
1
11
PHOENIX GOLD
8
51.5
A NGAI
NK CHAN
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 2
No:
1
2
5
8
Time:1:31.3
Win
22
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:74
Place
16
19
23
 
Forecast Four:1023 QPS:6(1-2) 12(1-5) 8(2-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 10:LITTLE FLIRT HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONFRERE
60
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
8
2
BELWINS
58
56.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
7
3
HERE COMES THUNDER
57
55.5
WONG KF
J LOW
1
4
BLACK GENIUS
55
54.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
9
5
BRING IT ON
54
54.0
KL CHONG
app LOU HO
2
6
CAPTAIN PENANG
53
53.5
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
4
7
MY DIAMOND
53
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
5
8
EVERGREEN
52
53.0
MH WEE
LL TAI
6
9
BUKIT NAGA
51
52.5
A RAHIM
TM WAN
3
10
FIRE GENERAL
49
51.5
PK LEONG
app CK TAN
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
VAMOS
         
 
NEW MONEY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 1, 2 1/4
No:
4
7
10
1
Time:1:13.2
Win
55
     
Forecast:35 Forecast Three:987
Place
13
25
35
 
Forecast Four:1267 QPS:17(4-7) 29(4-10) 24(7-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com