PENANG OCTOBER MEET - 9 OCTOBER 2011

 

going is heavy

 

RACE 1:YELLOW RIVER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONFLAME
33
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
4
2
BUKIT RAYA
32
56.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
9
3
BOLD BOLD FLY
31
56.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
3
4
GLORY BETTING
31
56.0
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
2
5
ORGANISATION
30
55.5
P VISUANATHAN
I SAIFUDIN
7
6
BEST JOURNEY
27
54.0
B NG
SH LEE
10
7
RED CLIFF
25
53.0
R LINES
app M GANEESH
8
8
SPEED HAPPY
24
52.5
J TAN
J LOW
11
9
MADAM JADE
23
52.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
12
10
GENERAL GREG
23
52.0
SB TAN
M WEPNER
1
11
THAT'S ME
18
50.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
5
12
CITY FIGHTER
14
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
INNER SANCTUM
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 2, 1
No:
8
6
7
9
Time:1:28.6
Win
36
     
Forecast:172 Forecast Three:1960
Place
10
58
35
 
Forecast Four:8412 QPS:61(6-8) 25(7-8) 50(6-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: KALI HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLAZING WARRIOR
32
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
10
2
SHINSHIN FUSHIN
31
56.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
3
SPEED KNIGHT
31
56.5
J TAN
TM WAN
6
4
FLASH STEP
29
55.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
3
5
STONE CRAB
28
55.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
8
6
STAYIWILL
26
54.0
PS KUMARAN
M WEPNER
11
7
JERAM LIONCITY
24
53.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
7
8
ZHEN DAO
24
53.0
JH TAN
RB WOODWORTH
9
9
SUNNY LIGHT
23
52.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
1
10
BLUE FOX
19
50.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
11
JOSE-JOSE
15
50.0
LW YEOH
J SHANKAR
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
VIVA LA VIDA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 4 1/4, 1/2
No:
1
7
4
5
Time:1:29.1
Win
43
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:302
Place
23
14
22
 
Forecast Four:3367 QPS:7(1-7) 18(1-4) 18(4-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3:TRAWELLTON HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE: 1400M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
39
57.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
2
2
TWOEIGHTO
38
56.5
A RAHIM
M DJULKIFLI
9
3
ANISH
36
55.5
GN SEET
Y AIFY
1
4
MAGIC MELANG
33
54.0
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
7
5
SPACE INVADER
32
53.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
6
6
SUNNY STAR
31
53.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
5
7
WARRIOR SPIRIT
28
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
8
WATER DAM
28
51.5
R LINES
app M GANEESH
10
9
RENDEZVOUS
26
50.5
KC TIANG
app KM LAI
3
10
SUNSHINE ORANGE
23
50.0
HS LIM
app S FAUZI
4
11
KING PHARAOH
19
50.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
11
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CITY VISION
         
 
ROYAL COSSACK
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2 3/4, neck
No:
1
11
2
5
Time:1:27.8
Win
55
     
Forecast:86 Forecast Three:613
Place
15
35
10
 
Forecast Four:1460 QPS:20(1-11) 6(1-2) 16(2-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: LA GAI HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GEORGIE BOY
60
57.0
YN LIEW
K EIRWAN
8
2
BEST WRESTLER
57
55.5
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
9
3
GOOD MEANING
56
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
4
FULL POWER
55
54.5
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
7
5
NO COMMENT
55
54.5
JH TAN
app KM LAI
3
6
WISE KING
55
54.5
YN LIEW
LL TAI
2
7
FLAMINGO KID
54
54.0
WONG KF
app LOU HO
6
8
MIGHTY THREE RING
53
53.5
R LINES
Y AIFY
4
9
GRAND STREET
52
53.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
5
10
CENTURY ESCORT
50
52.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
1
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SPEED RANGER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 3/4, 2 1/4
No:
6
7
1
5
Time:1:48.8
Win
83
     
Forecast:215 Forecast Three:1745
Place
30
92
12
 
Forecast Four:6838 QPS:64(6-7) 7(1-6) 44(1-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:MITAVITE SPRINT CHALLENGE (2ND LEG) DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KAWAN STREET
50
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
4
2
WIND OF SUCCESS
50
57.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
1
3
THREE THOUGHTS
49
56.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
3
4
TONGA MALAKI
48
55.0
S COOK
M WEPNER
5
5
HEART BY HEART
44
54.0
S COOK
TM WAN
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
PAPER WEIGHT
         
 
BEFLEDGED
         
 
GOOD GIFT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, short head, 1
No:
3
2
1
5
Time:1:14.8
Win
23
     
Forecast:9 Forecast Three:24
Place
16
13
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6:COMPRADOR HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NORTH TO ALASKA
58
57.0
PK LEONG
app HK CHENG
2
2
PENANG LEGEND
57
56.5
KC TIANG
M WEPNER
8
3
HATAHUALPA
55
55.5
MP THWAITES
B TAI
7
4
CIZEN BANK
53
54.5
CW ROBERT
RB WOODWORTH
6
5
SANGO
53
54.5
PS KUMARAN
L SOFHAN
1
6
JERAM FAITHFUL
52
54.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
4
7
JOE CZARINA
52
54.0
T GILLESPIE
J LOW
5
8
OBJECTIVE LOVE
52
54.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
9
9
COFFEESHOP GOSSIP
50
53.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
E-MISSION
         
 
SENSIBLE SAM
         
 
KAKA
         
 
GOLD STAR PRINCESS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 1 1/2, short head
No:
3
7
1
4
Time:1:14.8
Win
219
     
Forecast:68 Forecast Three:825
Place
52
10
31
 
Forecast Four:3505 QPS:20(3-7) 61(1-3) 6(1-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 7:CORIAS HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KHATANGA
49
57.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
4
2
SUPRADYN
49
57.0
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
10
3
ADMIRAL NICK
47
56.0
K HUGHES
app M GANEESH
1
4
PARADOX OF JUSTICE
47
56.0
KL CHONG
J SHANKAR
7
5
READ THE SIGN
47
56.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
2
6
FLYING SWORD
46
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
7
WONDERFUL OCEAN
46
55.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
9
8
AROWANA FRONTIER
45
55.0
MH WEE
I SAIFUDIN
12
9
HONEST BENG
45
55.0
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
3
10
TARAMIS
45
55.0
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
6
11
CHINA TOWN BANK
43
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
11
12
MIGHTY STORM
39
52.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
MISCHIEF
         
 
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
7
6
4
5
Time:1:14.1
Win
92
     
Forecast:24 Forecast Three:827
Place
36
10
40
 
Forecast Four:4729 QPS:11(6-7) 45(4-7) 20(4-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: CAFE ROYAL HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.25 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ARANDA
74
57.0
K COETZEE
L SOFHAN
3
2
NORTHERN STRENGTH
73
56.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
7
3
BREAK FREE
70
55.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
10
4
CIZEN BOAMA
70
55.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
4
5
CENTURY LORD
69
54.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
6
ANGKI
67
53.5
K HUGHES
J DE SOUZA
2
7
ETERNAL TRAVELLER
64
52.0
R LINES
J LOW
6
8
ONE STEP AHEAD
64
52.0
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
1
9
INZAGHI
61
50.5
CW ROBERT
app A NAWAWI
9
10
SOVEREIGN ACE
59
50.0
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
BLAZING POWER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, 1 1/4, 6 1/2
No:
7
9
3
1
Time:1:27.1
Win
110
     
Forecast:735 Forecast Three:2968
Place
52
91
18
 
Forecast Four:2666 QPS:70(7-9) 42(3-7) 51(3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com