PENANG FEBRUARY MEET - 4 FEBRUARY 2012

  

going is yielding


RACE 1: BRIDAL VEIL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CRYSTAL TEMPTATION
43
57.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
1
2
MONEY TALKS
42
56.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
13
3
GLORY KINGDOM
40
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
SCRATCHED
16
4
SMART VENTURE
39
55.0
R LINES
C GOON
9
5
ALL NICE
37
54.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
12
6
MATTS FORTE
37
54.0
J BRINK
J DE SOUZA
5
7
THUNDERSHOCK
37
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
2
8
COLOURLAND KID
35
53.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
6
9
EASTERN WIN
34
52.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
11
10
STINGS LEICA BEE
34
52.5
P PEREIRA
app M RAZALI
10
11
IRON EYES
32
51.5
E BREUKELEN
B TAI
14
12
SMOOTH WINNER
32
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
15
13
THE KARDASH
32
51.5
J TAN
SCRATCHED
4
14
MIGHTY STORM
31
51.0
CW ROBERT
app SS VANAN
7
15
GLORY BETTING
29
51.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
3
16
CITY OF HOPE
18
50.0
NOORDIN
S SANDANA
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 3 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
5
2
8
9
Time:1:23.7
Win
56
     
Forecast:43 Forecast Three:1802
Place
16
28
38
 
Forecast Four:697 QPS:24(2-5) 132(5-8) 118(2-8)

 

RACE 2: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BOLD RULER  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.35 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR






























































































































RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 3: IMAREEK HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.50 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRACK RUNNER
43
57.0
JH TAN
app Z KHAIRIL
2
2
LADY KILLER
41
56.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
3
3
STRIDES AHEAD
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
15
4
WILL POWER
41
56.0
WONG KF
Y AIFY
10
5
JUN TU
39
55.0
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
8
6
ROLLING KING
39
55.0
LN DANIS
SCRATCHED
12
7
GOLDEN PLAN
38
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
14
8
NATURAL PERFORMER
36
53.5
B NG
app M RAZALI
11
9
SPEED BATMAN
36
53.5
J TAN
TM WAN
7
10
TIGER CAPTAIN
36
53.5
NOORDIN
S SANDANA
6
11
LEE DANCER
35
53.0
PK LEONG
B TAI
9
12
SEE ME FLY
34
52.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
13
13
SPEED GURU
29
50.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
4
14
NATURAL TYCOON
26
50.0
R LINES
SH LEE
5
15
UNFORGETTABLE ONE
25
50.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
1








SCRATCHING






KEEP THE TIME





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, short head, 1
No:
4
7
12
2
Time:1:24.6
Win
116
     
Forecast:78 Forecast Three:1036
Place
35
27
19
 
Forecast Four:2012 QPS:29(4-7) 27(4-12) 18(7-12)

 

RACE 4: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BALLAD ROCK  DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR






























































































































RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:

.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 5:ETERNITY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.25 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MY HERO
61
57.5
KP HOY
SH LEE
1
2
TWELFTH AVENUE
59
56.5
J BRINK
I SAIFUDIN
8
3
TRACK HERO
56
55.0
JH TAN
app Z KHAIRIL
14
4
WISE KING
55
54.5
YN LIEW
LL TAI
7
5
BOARDWALK EMPIRE
53
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
4
6
CIZEN BANK
52
53.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
15
7
WESTERN CONQUEROR
52
53.0
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
16
8
BELWINS
51
52.5
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
12
9
ROCKET EXPRESS
51
52.5
LN DANIS
B TAI
11
10
SOVEREIGN ACE
51
52.5
KP HOY
G HIND
17
11
WINDSPOUT
51
52.5
P PEREIRA
app M RAZALI
10
12
CENTURY ESCORT
49
51.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
3
13
THE IDEAL ONE
49
51.5
J TAN
S SANI
13
14
NIGHT SHADOW
47
50.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
9
15
PAGSANJAN
46
50.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
6
16
BASSANIO
45
50.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
5
17
ESSENTIALLY COOL
45
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
2








SCRATCHING






PENANG LEGEND





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:11/4, neck, 3 1/2
No:
9
6
14
15
Time:1:23.8
Win
40
     
Forecast:64 Forecast Three:678
Place
17
37
22
 
Forecast Four: QPS:23(6-9) 26(9-14) 78(6-14)


RACE 6: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU SPRING TROPHY  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR






























































































































RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 7: ERATO HANDICAP CLASS 4  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.00 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PRINCE VALOUR
61
57.0
J BRINK
G HIND
13
2
OUR FAITH
58
55.5
J TAN
C GOON
11
3
LAZAROO
53
53.0
JH TAN
app S MUTAZA
6
4
BREAK ON THROUGH
52
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
1
5
HOONG WAN
52
52.5
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
4
6
FLYING KISS
51
52.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
9
7
CAPE D'OR
50
51.5
J TAN
K EIRWAN
7
8
UP TO UP
49
51.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
10
9
LADY GAGA
48
50.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
12
10
MEDIA HOUSE
48
50.5
PK LEONG
app K GANEESH
8
11
FIVE CLAWS
47
50.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
2
12
HEART BY HEART
46
50.0
S COOK
TM WAN
5
13
NO UNCERTAINTY
45
50.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, head, 1 1/4
No:
7
6
2
13
Time:1:11.2
Win
166
     
Forecast:128 Forecast Three:3001
Place
34
17
16
 
Forecast Four:2166 QPS:22(6-7) 29(2-7) 10(2-6)


RACE 8: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE AVEROF  DISTANCE 1800M TIME:4.20 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR






























































































































RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 9:ARJUNA II HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.35 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SILENCE TOUCH
56
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
2
2
HERE COMES THUNDER
55
56.5
WONG KF
LOU HO
6
3
SACRED BLADE
51
54.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
4
4
AMERICAN ROULETTE
49
53.5
J BRINK
M WEPNER
9
5
HAPPY REALM
49
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
6
WIENER
49
53.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
5
7
BIG POCKETS
47
52.5
LN DANIS
M LEONG
11
8
STAR FIRE
47
52.5
JH TAN
K EIRWAN
1
9
ONLY WISH
45
51.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
8
10
EASY SPEED
44
51.0
K COETZEE
B TAI
7
11
TERMINATOR ATTACK
44
51.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
3








SCRATCHINGS






CAPTAIN PENANG






MERSING





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, 2 1/2, head
No:
5
6
10
2
Time:1:10.5
Win
40
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:417
Place
11
11
80
 
Forecast Four:1436 QPS:4(5-6) 38(5-10) 30(6-10)


RACE 10: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BAPTISM  DISTANCE 1500M TIME:4.55 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR






























































































































RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 11: ROYAL PARADE HANDICAP CLASS 3  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KEPT SECRET
73
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
2
UNIFIED SPIRIT
72
56.5
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
6
3
YOURS TRULY
71
56.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
1
4
HUMBLE PRINCE
70
55.5
R LINES
C GOON
11
5
NORTH TO ALASKA
67
54.0
PK LEONG
SH LEE
7
6
PROMISE ME GOLD
66
53.5
R LINES
Y AIFY
5
7
BASHAASH
64
52.5
A SELVARATNAM
J DE SOUZA
8
8
TRUMP PLAYER
64
52.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
3
9
SPEEDY TIGER
63
52.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
4
10
COLOURLANDPRESTIGE
62
51.5
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
10
11
UNWIND
62
51.5
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
9
12
SMASHING PINS
57
50.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
2








SCRATCHING






HAPPY THOUGHTS





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, 1 1/4
No:
11
3
7
9
Time:1:10.5
Win
415
     
Forecast:120 Forecast Three:1877
Place
84
25
21
 
Forecast Four:4661 QPS:33(3-11) 57(7-11) 10(3-7)


RACE 12:FURROW HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUCKY LUCKY
43
57.0
NOORDIN
SH LEE
2
2
UNDOUBTEDLY CLEVER
43
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
15
3
BEST SPIRIT
41
56.0
B NG
app A NAWAWI
1
4
FLAPJACK
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
5
5
MR SHOWPIECE
41
56.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
11
6
HYPER POWER
40
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
Y AIFY
9
7
METEOR ONE
39
55.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
4
8
SUPERFLY SISTER
39
55.0
M SUKRI
S SALEE
6
9
CASH MAN
38
54.5
LN DANIS
LL TAI
3
10
DUSKY MAIDEN
38
54.5
YN LIEW
I SAIFUDIN
7
11
GRIN
38
54.5
O SIDEK
J DE SOUZA
13
12
POWER UP
38
54.5
HS LIM
K EIRWAN
10
13
POWERFUL MATCH
38
54.5
CW ROBERT
C GOON
12
14
HOT HOT HOT
36
53.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
9
15
NO MONEY NO TALK
40
55.5
S COOK
A KUMAR
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
No:
7
9
4
5
Time:1:06.1
Win
72
     
Forecast:61 Forecast Three:1208
Place
27
42
45
 
Forecast Four:10790 QPS:11(7-9) 35(4-7) 39(4-9)


RACE 13: SELLAM HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:6.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
POWERFULLY
43
57.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
7
2
BRAVE COMMANDER
41
56.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
11
3
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
41
56.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
14
4
FIRE GENERAL
41
56.0
PK LEONG
TM WAN
9
5
MONEY NOT ENOUGH
41
56.0
LN DANIS
K EIRWAN
8
6
GOLDEN BALL
40
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
6
7
LUCKY FUND
40
55.5
HS LIM
app M GANEESH
4
8
MADE IN HEAVEN
39
55.0
TAN SH
G HIND
13
9
THARA
39
55.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
1
10
EASTERN SCORPION
38
54.5
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
3
11
WESTPOOL PARK
38
54.5
KP HOY
KT CHENG
10
12
SINAR GEMILANG
37
54.0
O SIDEK
J DE SOUZA
2
13
MALABAR JASMINE
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
app Z KHAIRIL
12
14
TRULLI STRONG
33
52.0
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
5








SCRATCHING






TOMMALOMS





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3/4, 1 1/4
No:
5
6
9
8
Time:1:05.7
Win
65
     
Forecast:25 Forecast Three:751
Place
32
39
58
 
Forecast Four:20833 QPS:13(5-6) 28(5-9) 21(6-9)


 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com