PENANG FEBRUARY MEET - 5 FEBRUARY 2012

 

 going is good


RACE 1:MOVALONG HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LIGHTNING ROSE
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app Z KHAIRIL
12
2
KHATANGA
41
56.0
J TAN
C GOON
8
3
HOCK ALICE
39
55.0
E BREUKELEN
app I FADZLEI
3
4
LIM'S QUARTZ
39
55.0
A NOR AZMAN
J CHUAH
2
5
MISTY MOUNTAIN
39
55.0
LN DANIS
app S MUTAZA
9
6
THRILL SEEKER
39
55.0
YN LIEW
Y AIFY
14
7
MAGIC SMILEY
38
54.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
11
8
CHINESE STREET
37
54.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
1
9
MR ROAR
37
54.0
WONG KF
K EIRWAN
4
10
HUNTER
34
52.5
LN DANIS
app S FAUZI
10
11
AMERICA NAVY
32
51.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
5
12
SMILING MELANG
31
51.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
6
13
SERDANG MAN
30
50.5
NOORDIN
TM WAN
7
14
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
29
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
13








Scratching






DANCING GREY





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, 1
No:
10
9
8
12
Time:1:23.5
Win
187
     
Forecast:108 Forecast Three:993
Place
42
17
16
 
Forecast Four:1538 QPS:30(9-10) 18(8-10) 5(8-9)


RACE 2: SOUTH WIND HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD WINNER
33
57.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
12
2
RELEASE
33
57.0
S COOK
app K YAZID
2
3
INCREDIBLE KING
32
56.5
WONG KF
Y AIFY
9
4
RECIPROCAL
28
54.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
4
5
NEVERANINCH
26
53.5
LN DANIS
LOU HO
6
6
PACIFIC TORNADO
26
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
T LUKASEK
16
7
SPEED HAPPY
25
53.0
J TAN
K EIRWAN
5
8
STRAIGHT MONEY
23
52.0
E BREUKELEN
app M GANEESH
11
9
WARRIOR SPIRIT
22
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
10
SUNNY LIGHT
21
51.0
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
7
11
CENTURY FORTUNE
20
50.5
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
1
12
GRAND PEAK
20
50.5
GN SEET
app CK TAN
14
13
RENDEZVOUS
20
50.5
KC TIANG
app A NAWAWI
13
14
SHARP SHOOTER
20
50.5
R LINES
app SS VANAN
8
15
INNER SANCTUM
18
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
3
16
MADAM JADE
18
50.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
15

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, head, neck
No:
2
5
7
8
Time:1:24.2
Win
63
     
Forecast:166 Forecast Three:3489
Place
20
47
17
 
Forecast Four: QPS:40(2-5) 33(2-7) 51(5-7)


RACE 3:COUNTESS II HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BIG RED POINT
60
57.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
2
2
CRYSTAL
57
56.0
KP HOY
BN SHAHRUL
15
3
CHEEK TO CHEEK
55
55.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
1
4
BLACK SUPREME
54
54.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
14
5
GOOD MEANING
52
53.5
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
6
6
PERHAPS
51
53.0
GN SEET
G HIND
7
7
SINAR PELANGI
51
53.0
O SIDEK
app Z KHAIRIL
10
8
SUPER SKY HORSE
51
53.0
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
12
9
BRING IT ON
50
52.5
KL CHONG
TM WAN
8
10
TOUCH LUCK
50
52.5
MH WEE
app K YAZID
4
11
SPEED LEOPARD
49
52.0
J TAN
K EIRWAN
5
12
TIGER STAR
49
52.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
11
13
GOLDEN PARTNER
48
51.5
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
16
14
WU JIN
47
51.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
13
15
EXCELLENT GOAL
45
50.0
J BRINK
M ZAIDI
9
16
JOYFUL AFFAIR
45
50.0
PK LEONG
app KM LAI
17
17
EMPEROR QIAN LONG
45
50.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
3








Scratching






HONEST BENG





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, short head, 1/2
No:
11
4
12
5
Time:1:23.7
Win
55
     
Forecast:103 Forecast Three:4463
Place
23
44
66
 
Forecast Four:694 QPS:37(4-11) 35(11-12) 159(4-12)


RACE 4: LADY VEARS HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ACE AMIGO
59
57.5
LN DANIS
app SS VANAN
11
2
PRINCESS SARAH
56
56.0
PK LEONG
G HIND
8
3
GEORGIE BOY
55
55.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
16
4
DARK GENERAL
53
54.5
GN SEET
LOU HO
17
5
SAYA JANTAN
53
54.5
O SIDEK
app Z KHAIRIL
9
6
LAST OWNER
52
54.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
14
7
FLYING SWORD
51
53.5
K COETZEE
B TAI
5
8
DARING COMMANDER
50
53.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
3
9
MR MERCIFUL
50
53.0
LN DANIS
app CK TAN
2
10
PERFECT MATCH
50
53.0
R LINES
C GOON
12
11
SUPRADYN
49
52.5
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
10
12
BEST WRESTLER
48
52.0
TAN SH
KW LEONG
6
13
ELEVENTH AVENUE
47
51.5
J BRINK
M ZAIDI
13
14
RIE'S PET
46
51.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
1
15
DON'T COMPROMISE
44
50.0
KP HOY
BN SHAHRUL
7
16
WHITE PILLOW
44
50.0
TAN SH
KT CHENG
15
17
IN RETROSPECT
44
50.0
KL CHONG
S SANDANA
4








Scratchings






FLAMING BOLT






COOL OF FIRE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 3 1/4, short head
No:
7
1
3
13
Time:1:23.0
Win
56
     
Forecast:77 Forecast Three:6032
Place
15
38
150
 
Forecast Four:8551 QPS:


RACE 5: GOLD PIECE STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JASTWANTOWIN
41
55.0
BT LIM
T LUKASEK
5
2
NOCOLLATERALNEEDED
39
55.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
6
3
SUPREME ISTANA
32
55.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
4
4
ALI BABA
0
55.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
3
5
CRYSTAL SUNRISE
0
55.0
MH WEE
app K YAZID
1
6
HONESTLY SPEAKING
0
55.0
PK LEONG
J DE SOUZA
11
7
QI POWER
0
55.0
MH WEE
R BURNETT
9
8
SIAM CAT
0
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
8
9
THE CHALLENGE
0
55.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
2
10
ULTRA RUMBLE
0
55.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
12
11
DIDI
0
53.5
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
13
12
AMERICA SEAL
0
51.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
7
13
SUPER TORA
0
51.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10








Scratchings






FOX OVATION






POSSE CAT






MAMA MIA





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/2, 3/4
No:
9
13
11
6
Time:1:11.9
Win
32
     
Forecast:142 Forecast Three:1010
Place
14
38
13
 
Forecast Four:1425 QPS:23(9-13) 12(9-11) 20(11-13)


RACE 6: ROYALTY HANDICAP CLASS 3  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
STREETWING
73
57.0
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
11
2
GOOD GOOD LUCK
72
56.5
R LINES
R BURNETT
6
3
DAYTONA
71
56.0
T GILLESPIE
BN SHAHRUL
2
4
BLACK ARROW
70
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
5
VALIANT KNIGHT
70
55.5
MH WEE
app K YAZID
3
6
KIM BAY
67
54.0
MH WEE
Y AIFY
8
7
APRIL RAIN
66
53.5
PK LEONG
app KM LAI
4
8
CENTURY LORD
65
53.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
1
9
FARRAND
64
52.5
LN DANIS
app J NIZAM
9
10
MATTS FUHRER
64
52.5
J BRINK
J DE SOUZA
13
11
CIGAR ROYALE
62
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
12
12
INZAGHI
62
51.5
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
5
13
USEEICOME
62
51.5
O SIDEK
app Z KHAIRIL
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1, shorthead
No:
9
13
8
2
Time:1:10.3
Win
65
     
Forecast:237 Forecast Three:5088
Place
25
89
56
 
Forecast Four:2954 QPS:

 

RACE 7: LADY BLAIR HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.50 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KEN AROK
57
57.0
E BREUKELEN
G HIND
12
2
GOOD POWER
54
55.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
9
3
FAST'S TIP
52
54.5
BT LIM
SCRATCHED
10
4
DELTA WING
50
53.5
S COOK
M WEPNER
8
5
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
49
53.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
6
6
DARWIN
49
53.0
PK LEONG
TM WAN
13
7
RENEWABLE ENERGY
49
53.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
1
8
NEW MONEY
48
52.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
5
9
FEARED
46
51.5
WONG KF
LOU HO
3
10
GOLDEN SONIC
46
51.5
HS LIM
app M GANEESH
11
11
KIM STAR
46
51.5
MH WEE
SH LEE
2
12
WOOHU
46
51.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
7
13
MID EAST CONQUEROR
45
51.0
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, 3 1/2, 1/2
No:
2
4
11
6
Time:1:10.7
Win
27
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:645
Place
10
16
52
 
Forecast Four:894 QPS:8(2-4) 31(2-11) 30(4-11)

   

RACE 8:SPEEDOMETER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.20 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DISTANT GLORY
37
57.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
14
2
SUPREME SUPERIOR
36
56.5
KC TIANG
app S MUTAZA
9
3
SENTOSA
35
56.0
YN LIEW
LL TAI
11
4
ULTRAWOMAN
33
55.0
HS LIM
SH LEE
13
5
HIGH QUALITY
32
54.5
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
1
6
KISKINTA
32
54.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
15
7
I NEED YOU SO
29
53.0
A NOR AZMAN
J DE SOUZA
8
8
TRIPLE WANG
26
51.5
YN LIEW
J CHUAH
2
9
A HA OBAMA
25
51.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
10
10
MY VALENTINE
25
51.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
11
BOLD BOLD FLY
23
50.0
CW ROBERT
Y AIFY
6
12
ELEGANT FUSION
22
50.0
B NG
app M RAZALI
3
13
THUNDER MAN
17
50.0
MH WEE
app SS VANAN
5
14
MONEY UP
16
50.0
HS LIM
B SOOFUL
4
15
SIR ED
20
50.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, 3/4
No:
3
7
13
2
Time:1:05.1
Win
36
     
Forecast:67 Forecast Three:625
Place
24
38
20
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


 
Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com