PENANG FEBRUARY MEET - 11 FEBRUARY 2012

 

going is good


RACE 1:LITTLE MESTER HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FINAL APPROACH
47
57.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
4
2
SYCE CRACKER
47
57.0
HS LIM
HK CHENG
2
3
GALACTIC NEBULA
44
55.5
LW YEOH
TM WAN
7
4
MADE IN HEAVEN
38
52.5
TAN SH
K EIRWAN
6
5
HOT HOT HOT
34
50.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
1
6
HOLY SMOKE
29
50.0
K COETZEE
H BARNABAS
3
7
MIGHTY STORM
29
50.0
CW ROBERT
app SS VANAN
9








Scratching






HUNDRED PERCENT





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1/2, neck
No:
3
7
2
5
Time:1:04.6
Win
71
     
Forecast:291 Forecast Three:675
Place
22
38
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 2: MOUNTAIN BELLS HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DISTANT GLORY
37
57.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
3
2
THRILL SEEKER
37
57.0
YN LIEW
J SHANKAR
8
3
TIGER CAPTAIN
34
55.5
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
12
4
TRULLI STRONG
32
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
7
5
SMOOTH WINNER
30
53.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
2
6
SPEED GURU
29
53.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
13
7
MAX FAME
29
52.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
5
8
LOOI ACADEMY
24
50.5
WONG KF
M YUSRI
9
9
BOLD BOLD FLY
21
50.0
CW ROBERT
app A NAWAWI
6
10
ELEGANT FUSION
20
50.0
B NG
B SOOFUL
10
11
SIR ED
20
50.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
1
12
BRIGHT KING
19
50.0
M SUKRI
TM WAN
4
13
MONEY UP
15
50.0
HS LIM
HK CHENG
11








Scratchings






PALMSTON






A HA OBAMA





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 2 3/4, 3
No:
2
5
11
3
Time:1:11.5
Win
41
     
Forecast:44 Forecast Three:441
Place
17
23
18
 
Forecast Four:791 QPS:13(2-5) 9(2-11) 15(5-11)


RACE 3: REFILL HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SMILING MELANG
31
57.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
2
2
AMARO UNO
30
56.5
PK LEONG
H BARNABAS
10
3
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
30
56.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
5
4
GLORY BETTING
29
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
1
5
SERDANG MAN
28
55.5
NOORDIN
TM WAN
4
6
TEXAS
27
55.0
PS KUMARAN
app SS VANAN
7
7
RECIPROCAL
26
54.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
8
8
SPACE INVADER
22
52.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
3
9
ETERNAL CHEERS
19
51.0
P LEE
BN SHAHRUL
6
10
CITY OF HOPE
17
50.0
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
9
11
MADAM JADE
16
50.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
11

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 2 1/4, 1
No:
8
4
2
10
Time:1:44.2
Win
184
     
Forecast:94 Forecast Three:2003
Place
42
10
16
 
Forecast Four:2979 QPS:2(4-8) 57(2-8) 22(2-4)


RACE 4: SILENT MERCHANT HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.50 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LIGHTNING ROSE
41
57.0
CW ROBERT
G HIND
2
2
THE REAL THING
41
57.0
R LINES
R BURNETT
5
3
SASSY BEE BEE
40
56.5
E BREUKELEN
app KM LAI
10
4
KHATANGA
39
56.0
J TAN
C GOON
4
5
PREMIER LEAGUE
39
56.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
12
6
YEHLAISIANG
37
55.0
LN DANIS
K EIRWAN
3
7
GUAN YI
35
54.0
JH TAN
app S MUTAZA
8
8
SAMUI BEAUTY
35
54.0
T GILLESPIE
J DE SOUZA
1
9
NATURAL PERFORMER
34
53.5
B NG
B SOOFUL
11
10
SEE ME FLY
34
53.5
TAN SH
HK CHENG
9
11
AMERICA NAVY
32
52.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
12
HONEST MAN
32
52.5
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 1 1/4, neck
No:
6
3
8
10
Time:1:44.0
Win
43
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:212
Place
15
27
24
 
Forecast Four:754 QPS:

 

RACE 5: AVONFORD HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.20 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOLDEN TREASURE
33
57.0
R LINES
S SANDANA
2
2
SUPREME ISTANA
31
56.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
8
3
I NEED YOU SO
30
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
J DE SOUZA
10
4
ADIK
28
54.5
E BREUKELEN
K EIRWAN
3
5
HOLYSTONE
27
54.0
J TAN
G HIND
6
6
NATURAL ISLAND
25
53.0
M SUKRI
app M GANEESH
11
7
SPEED HAPPY
25
53.0
J TAN
J LOW
4
8
SOUNDS GOOD
23
52.0
PK LEONG
TM WAN
5
9
SUNNY LIGHT
19
50.0
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
7
10
RENDEZVOUS
18
50.0
KC TIANG
app SS VANAN
1
11
INNER SANCTUM
16
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
9








Scratching






UP AHEAD






RESULTS
 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 1/2, 1/2
No:
1
6
7
3
Time:1:46.6
Win
19
     
Forecast:75 Forecast Three:435
Place
10
39
26
 
Forecast Four:1299 QPS:21(1-6) 8(1-7) 27(6-7)


RACE 6: WINWAYS HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE:1200M TIME:4.55 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MY DIAMOND
61
58.0
A NOR AZMAN
LOU HO
10
2
E-MISSION
60
57.5
B NG
B SOOFUL
8
3
SPEED LEOPARD
54
54.5
J TAN
J LOW
3
4
CIZEN BANK
53
54.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
6
5
API API
52
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
SCRATCHED
9
6
BELWINS
49
52.0
E BREUKELEN
S JOHN
1
7
BRING IT ON
48
51.5
KL CHONG
TM WAN
4
8
YOU LITTLE RIPPER
47
51.0
P LEE
H BARNABAS
11
9
KIM STAR
46
50.5
MH WEE
SH LEE
2
10
FIVE CLAWS
45
50.5
WONG KF
K EIRWAN
7
11
METEOR ONE
44
50.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
5








Scratchings






GREAT FRIENDS






LAZAROO





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1/2, 2 1/2
No:
10
4
11
7
Time:1:10.9
Win
32
     
Forecast:17 Forecast Three:485
Place
10
14
32
 
Forecast Four:4399 QPS:6(4-10) 7(10-11) 14(4-11)

 

RACE 7:GOLD FINCH HANDICAP CLASS 4  DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.25 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLUE SPIRIT
58
57.0
JH TAN
app S MUTAZA
11
2
HERE COMES THUNDER
55
55.5
WONG KF
J LOW
12
3
BREAK ON THROUGH
52
54.0
CW ROBERT
app SS VANAN
5
4
LUCKY SOCERER
52
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
K EIRWAN
8
5
WESTERN CONQUEROR
50
53.0
LN DANIS
M LEONG
7
6
BING IS BEST
47
51.5
A NOR AZMAN
C GOON
6
7
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
47
51.5
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
9
8
PHOEBUS
46
51.0
E BREUKELEN
app KM LAI
3
9
NO UNCERTAINTY
45
50.5
TAN SH
S SANDANA
4
10
BAMBAAZON
44
50.0
PK LEONG
J SHANKAR
1
11
GOLDEN SONIC
44
50.0
HS LIM
HK CHENG
2
12
RIE'S PET
44
50.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
10








Scratching






FANTASTIC GIFT





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1 1/4, 2
No:
12
8
9
10
Time:1:11.1
Win
27
     
Forecast:49 Forecast Three:317
Place
10
38
24
 
Forecast Four:830 QPS:18(8-12) 5(9-12) 7(8-9)

 

RACE 8:CAN DO HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:6.00 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIERY GAMBADE
61
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
1
2
SENSIBLE SAM
59
56.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
4
3
MASTER JIANGMEN
56
54.5
PK LEONG
J SHANKAR
8
4
GEORGIE BOY
55
54.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
6
5
CERTAIN PRINCE
51
52.0
PK LEONG
C GOON
3
6
I WISH
50
51.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
11
7
CENTURY ESCORT
49
50.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
9
8
FLASH GORDON
47
50.0
E BREUKELEN
S JOHN
5
9
WILL POWER
47
50.0
WONG KF
J LOW
2
10
WU JIN
46
50.0
YN LIEW
SCRATCHED
7
11
PAGSANJAN
45
50.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
10








Scratching






WIND OF SUCCESS





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1/2, neck
No:
6
1
4
3
Time:1:44.1
Win
37
     
Forecast:49 Forecast Three:645
Place
10
26
30
 
Forecast Four:8975 QPS:



Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com