PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 30 JUNE 2012

 

going is yielding


RACE 1: SCARLET PRINCE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:1.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIM DIVA
36
57.0
MH WEE
TM WAN
5
2
SINAR GEMILANG
33
55.5
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
1
3
DUSKY MAIDEN
32
55.0
YN LIEW
J SHANKAR
7
4
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
30
54.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
4
5
GOLDEN BALL
30
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
SCRATCHED
6
6
ROCKET ELITE
30
54.0
P LEE
C GOON
3
7
MILLIONAIRE PAUPER
27
52.5
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
9
8
STINGS LEICA BEE
23
50.5
P PEREIRA
S SANI
8
9
THUNDER MAN
23
50.5
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
11
10
THE KARDASH
22
50.0
J TAN
J LOW
2
11
NEW GREEN WOOD
20
50.0
WC LIM
SCRATCHED
10

 RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3, 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
2
10
1
8
Time:1:06.7
Win
 61
     
Forecast:46 Forecast Three:2076
Place
20
27
61
 
Forecast Four:14796 QPS:18(2-10) 35(1-2) 61(1-10)



RACE 2: THUNDERCOURT HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GRIN
43
57.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
3
2
GOLDHILL WINNER
42
56.5
R LINES
HK CHENG
9
3
SUCH A GOOD TIME
41
56.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
8
4
SUMMER PROMISE
40
55.5
MH WEE
C GOON
1
5
CRYSTAL SUNRISE
39
55.0
 MH WEE
M HELMY
7
6
BRAVE COMMANDER
38
54.5
YN LIEW
M YUSRI
4
7
SUPER TORA
35
53.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10
8
THARA
35
53.0
K COETZEE
M DJULKIFLI
6
9
GERUASIO
34
52.5
B NG
S SALEE
5
10
BUKIT RAYA
23
50.0
WC LIM
TM WAN
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 3/4, 3 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
2
6
3
9
Time:1:06.2
Win
14
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:111
Place
10
15
23
 
Forecast Four:2753 QPS:7(2-6) 8(2-3) 10(3-6)



RACE 3:HERCULEAN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.50 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AROWANA FRONTIER
30
57.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
6
2
SMART VENTURE
30
57.0
R LINES
app M GANEESH
11
3
INCREDIBLE KING
26
55.0
WONG KF
M DJULKIFLI
3
4
TERROR
25
54.5
LN DANIS
J SHANKAR
2
5
SUPREME ISTANA
24
54.0
TAN SH
I AZHAR
5
6
JERAM LIONCITY
23
53.5
WC LIM
TM WAN
14
7
Y BEND
23
53.5
P LEE
K EIRWAN
1
8
SMILING MELANG
21
52.5
TAN SH
HK CHENG
8
9
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
20
52.0
HS LIM
app WT CHUNG
12
10
NATURAL QUALITY
18
51.0
R LINES
SH LEE
4
11
SERDANG MAN
18
51.0
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
13
12
STRAIGHT MONEY
15
50.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
10
13
SUNNY LIGHT
14
50.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
9
14
MADAM JADE
13
50.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
7








Scratchings






EZEE DOES IT






RENDEZVOUS





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, 3/4
No:
 13
2
3
5
Time:1:26.5
Win
102
     
Forecast:64 Forecast Three:1590
Place
30
13
44
 
Forecast Four:2558 QPS:16(2-13) 46(3-13) 40(2-3)



RACE 4:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE DORTMUND DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.10 PM PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
11
1
12
2
Time:1:14.4
Win
45
     
Forecast:75 Forecast Three:1525
Place
14
32
37
 
Forecast Four:4655 QPS:15(1-11) 23(11-12) 18(1-12)



RACE 5:ARATUNGA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.25 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DON'T CALL ME UNCLE
43
57.0
LW YEOH
app SC LIEW
6
2
TOUCH LUCK
43
57.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
7
3
SEAL HOLDER
41
56.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
3
4
TRIPLE KWAN
41
56.0
YN LIEW
app WT CHUNG
1
5
BETTER TIMES
39
55.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
11
6
BEST OF TIME
38
54.5
MH WEE
TM WAN
10
7
MIYAGISAN
37
54.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
4
8
SHANGHAI SAM
37
54.0
B NG
S SALEE
9
9
EASTERN SCORPION
35
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
10
DISTANT GLORY
33
52.0
TAN SH
O CHAVEZ
8
11
LOCAL GLORY
29
50.0
WC LIM
HK CHENG
5

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
No:
4
1
9
10
Time:1:06.2
Win
27
     
Forecast:24 Forecast Three:242
Place
11
31
23
 
Forecast Four:1836 QPS:15(1-4) 6(4-9) 16(1-9)



RACE 6:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE HAMBURG DISTANCE 1500M TIME:3.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, neck
No:
9
13
6
11
Time:1:34.5
Win
145
     
Forecast:976 Forecast Three:4557
Place
42
100
22
 
Forecast Four:894 QPS:117(9-13) 16(6-9) 30(6-13)



RACE 7: BRIGHT SKY  HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.00 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
YOUNG GUN
60
57.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
3
2
THEBETSON
56
55.0
B NG
S SALEE
14
3
WEST TWO
55
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
1
4
COLOURLAND PRESTIGE
54
54.0
TAN SH
I AZHAR
10
5
BING IS BEST
53
53.5
R LINES
C GOON
5
6
MAKEMEAMILLION
51
52.5
BT LIM
J LOW
2
7
THREE THOUGHTS
51
52.5
YN LIEW
HK CHENG
13
8
MID EAST CONQUEROR
50
52.0
LN DANIS
WK YAN
8
9
KIM STAR
49
51.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
6
10
ASTRONAUT MAN
48
51.0
O SIDEK
M LEONG
9
11
ESPERANZA
47
50.5
PK LEONG
M ZAIDI
11
12
REEL SCHMICK
47
50.5
R LINES
BN SHAHRUL
7
13
FANTASTIC GIFT
46
50.0
MH WEE
TM WAN
4
14
SANGO
45
50.0
PS KUMARAN
app I FADZLEI
12








Scratching






WHITE PILLOW





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
neck, short head, 1 3/4Distance:
No:
3
4
1
11
Time:1:12.5
Win
27
     
Forecast:24 Forecast Three:195
Place
11
19
17
 
Forecast Four:1376 QPS:7(3-4) 6(1-3) 15(1-4)



RACE 8:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE DUISBURG DISTANCE 1800M TIME:4.20 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, 3 3/4
No:
8
5
2
4
Time:1:54.7
Win
27
     
Forecast:113 Forecast Three:2147
Place
10
71
38
 
Forecast Four:2406 QPS:22(5-8) 17(2-8) 134(2-5)



RACE 9: MING DYNASTY HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.35 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ANAK PUJUT
60
57.0
B NG
S SALEE
1
2
CHASE THE DREAM
58
56.0
O SIDEK
MW TEH
12
3
BLACK GENIUS
57
55.5
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
11
4
BLAZING POWER
56
55.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
9
5
KAKA
55
54.5
TAN SH
SH LEE
4
6
NINETYFIVE ROCKET
54
54.0
YN LIEW
HK CHENG
3
7
CAPE D'OR
53
53.5
J TAN
J LOW
2
8
TRACK HERO
52
53.0
B NG
app H BUKHARI
5
9
FIVE CLAWS
51
52.5
WONG KF
Y AIFY
8
10
HAPPY AMIGO
50
52.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
6
11
JUST LOVE
49
51.5
CW ROBERT
app WT CHUNG
10
12
JERAM FAITHFUL
48
51.0
WC LIM
TM WAN
14
13
MERSING
48
51.0
S COOK
SCRATCHED
13
14
PERHAPS
44
50.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
15
15
CHINESE STREET
45
50.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:nose, 1/2, 3/4
No:
2
6
9
15
Time:1:13.2
Win
61
     
Forecast:27 Forecast Three:667
Place
21
10
93
 
Forecast Four:4876 QPS:8(2-6) 8(2-9) 16(6-9)

 


RACE 10:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BOCHUM DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.55 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 1/2
No:
6
9
2
10
Time:1:06.3
Win
32
     
Forecast:58 Forecast Three:282
Place
11
35
11
 
Forecast Four:9433 QPS:13(6-9) 3(2-6) 13(2-9)

 


RACE 11: COPPER QUEST HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SWEET TALK
59
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
12
2
HAPPY REALM
57
56.0
B NG
S SALEE
1
3
ONLY THUMBS UP
56
55.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
11
4
WIENER
55
55.0
K COETZEE
J NIZAM
7
5
CHEEK TO CHEEK
51
53.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
2
6
SUPER SKY HORSE
51
53.0
KC TIANG
app Z KHAIRIL
3
7
WARN YOU MAN
51
53.0
J BRINK
K EIRWAN
14
8
SILENCE TOUCH
50
52.5
J TAN
C GOON
8
9
COUNT ZERPOUR
49
52.0
R LINES
M ZAIDI
13
10
SEE ME WIN
49
52.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
9
11
SKY THUNDER
49
52.0
B NG
app H BUKHARI
6
12
MEDIA HOUSE
48
51.5
PK LEONG
J SHANKAR
5
13
HONEST BENG
47
51.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
4
14
SPEED RANGER
45
50.0
WC LIM
HK CHENG
10








Scratching






SUSPECT





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, head
No:
12
2
14
8
Time:1:12.9
Win
100
     
Forecast:26 Forecast Three:1930
Place
30
10
124
 
Forecast Four:4636 QPS:18(2-12) 121(12-14) 104(2-14)

 

RACE 12:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE DORTMUND DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.30 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:5 1/4, 5
No:
10
7
12
9
Time:1:12.7
Win
 47
     
Forecast:71 Forecast Three:2523
Place
24
53
41
 
Forecast Four:8856 QPS:24(7-10) 25(10-12) 114(7-12)

 

RACE 13:DENDROBIUM HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRILLIANT TYCOON
42
57.0
BT LIM
app KY YAP
6
2
FLAMING BOLT
42
57.0
T GILLESPIE
O CHAVEZ
3
3
BREAK ON THROUGH
41
56.5
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
12
4
HUMBLE HARVEST
40
56.0
PK LEONG
K EIRWAN
2
5
TRACK RUNNER
39
55.5
B NG
Y AIFY
7
6
SUNNY STAR
37
54.5
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
8
7
RED WARRIOR
36
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
5
8
BETTER AND BETTER
35
53.5
WC LIM
TM WAN
4
9
DON'T PATRONIZE ME
31
51.5
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
11
10
LUCKY FUND
31
51.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
10
11
MADE IN HEAVEN
31
51.5
TAN SH
I AZHAR
9
12
BLUE CENTRE
30
51.0
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
1








Scratchings






GALACTIC NEBULA






BOOKY BOY






WELL BEYOND





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 2 3/4, neck
No:
12
2
4
11
Time:1:25.9
Win
22
     
Forecast:44 Forecast Three:220
Place
10
24
36
 
Forecast Four:3916 QPS:17(2-12) 5(4-12) 11(2-4)





Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com