PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 1 JULY 2012


going is yielding


RACE 1:FLYING CHARGER HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1100M TIME:1.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BEING CLASSIC
43
57.0
  R LINES
SCRATCHED
6
2
MAKESOMEMONEY
43
57.0
J BRINK
M ZAIDI
7
3
TERMINATOR ATTACK
41
56.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
1
4
TOSHI TOSHI
40
55.5
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
5
5
LITTLE RAINFOREST
39
55.0
 MH WEE
M HELMY
3
6
WONDERFUL GIFT
38
54.5
MH WEE
C GOON
2
7
SUPERFLY SISTER
35
53.0
B NG
S SALEE  
8
8
AJAY STAR
33
52.0
LW YEOH
O CHAVEZ
4








Scratchings






MONEY NOT ENOUGH






BUKIT SINGA





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 2 1/2, neck
No:
5
7
8
6
Time:1:05.8
Win
302
     
Forecast:62 Forecast Three:740
Place
54
10
21
 



RACE 2: ASIAN COURT HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KINGSHIP ADMIRAL


R LINES
T LUKASEK
1
2
ROLLS CAN HARDLY


S COOK
app K YAZID
13
3
TYCOON CASTLE


WC LIM
J LOW
5
4
TIENJIN WARRIOR


TAN SH
app HS GILL
14
5
TIGER CAPTAIN


NOORDIN
M DJULKIFLI
2
6
AMARO UNO


P LEE
J CHUAH
10
7
SPEED GURU


KC TIANG
app WT CHUNG
7
8
DUKE GREG


B NG
S SALEE
8
9
SEE ME FLY


TAN SH
HK CHENG
6
10
SPEED HAPPY


J TAN
M HELMY
12
11
CITY OF HOPE


NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
9
12
NEVERANINCH


LN DANIS
S SANI
4
13
BOLD BOLD FLY


CW ROBERT
J SHANKAR
11
14
SHINSHIN FUSHIN


E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
3








Scratching






VIVA LA VIDA





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:nose, head, 1
No:
 13
3
12
8
Time:1:25.3
Win
517
     
Forecast:173 Forecast Three:7269
Place
90
37
18
 
Forecast Four:599 QPS:65(3-13) 147(12-13) 94(3-12)



RACE 3: LIGHTNING GIRL HANDICAP CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WORLD SUPERMAN
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
11
2
CHINATOWN BANK
42
56.5
R LINES
C GOON
9
3
SPIN CITI
41
56.0
T GILLESPIE
O CHAVEZ
14
4
COLOURLAND KID
40
55.5
TAN SH
T LUKASEK
6
5
GOOD GIFT
40
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
6
FAIRBORN
39
55.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
10
7
FREEDOM BELL
39
55.0
PK LEONG
S SALEE
13
8
SOVIET SNIPER
38
54.5
R LINES
L SOFHAN
15
9
SYCE CRACKER
37
54.0
HS LIM
M WEPNER
12
10
FIVE LEVEL DAY
36
53.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
8
11
SIMPLY RED
35
53.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
1
12
PALMSTON
34
52.5
LW YEOH
K EIRWAN
7
13
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
31
51.0
J TAN
app I FADZLEI
2
14
FLASH STEP
31
51.0
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
5
15
SID VICIOUS
29
50.0
NOORDIN
KT CHENG
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, nose, head
No:
5
7
9
10
Time:1:24.5
Win
24
     
Forecast:48 Forecast Three:826
Place
17
37
61
 
Forecast Four:1889 QPS:15(5-7) 13(5-9) 120(7-9)



RACE 4:TATTERSALLS TROPHY  CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD GOOD LUCK
61
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
2
2
BLACK ARROW
59
56.0
B NG
S SALEE
11
3
MONEY TRAP
57
55.0
J TAN
O CHAVEZ
9
4
INZAGHI
56
54.5
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
1
5
WISEMAN
56
54.5
R LINES
C GOON
3
6
WILL POWER
53
53.0
WONG KF
M LEONG
15
7
HOME RUN
52
52.5
KP HOY
J NIZAM
14
8
JAZZMINT DELIGHT
52
52.5
PS KUMARAN
L SOFHAN
8
9
GRADUATE BOY
50
51.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
5
10
BIGGEST CHIEF
49
51.0
MC LAM
M WEPNER
10
11
MR CITY
48
50.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
12
12
PACIFIC PRINCESS
47
50.0
A NOR AZMAN
J CHUAH
13
13
THRILL SEEKER
47
50.0
YN LIEW
J SHANKAR
7
14
COMET BABY
44
50.0
TAN SH
app CK TAN
4
15
GOOD MEANING
46
50.0
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
3
1
2
.
Time:
Win
29
     
Forecast:16 Forecast Three:344
Place
13
11
56
 
Forecast Four:644 QPS:



RACE 5: MALAYSIA 2012 3YO CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.10 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COLIN THE FIRTH
72
57.0
J BRINK
K EIRWAN
9
2
JOYFUL
60
56.5
KK LOH
BN SHAHRUL
2
3
SNOW FLAME
56
56.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
7
4
MONEY IS KING
55
56.0
PK LEONG
O CHAVEZ
3
5
QI POWER
53
56.0
MH WEE
C GOON
4
6
ALIEN
52
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
7
CALIFORNIAN JET
51
56.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
8
HONESTLY SPEAKING
42
54.5
PK LEONG
M LEONG
6
9
BLAZING DRAGON
0
54.5
SB TAN
M WEPNER
8
10
WELL NATURE
0
54.5
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
5
11
LADY DIAMOND
53
52.0
P PEREIRA
S SANI
11








Scratchings






SURPRISE STRIKE






BEAUTIFUL GIFT






AMERICA ROSE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 3/4, neck
No:
1
6
11
3
Time:1:24.0
Win
28
     
Forecast:9 Forecast Three:229
Place
15
13
43
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

 


RACE 6: DR LIM AH SOO MEMORIAL TROPHY CLASSES 1 & 2  DISTANCE 1300M TIME:3.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TUXEDO MOON
95
60.0
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
8
2
CIZEN WORLD
91
58.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
4
3
BRIGHT PRINCE
82
53.5
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
7
4
STEALTH
81
53.0
LW YEOH
app H BUKHARI
3
5
GUST
80
52.5
E BREUKELEN
HK CHENG
6
6
GENEROUS TYCOON
79
52.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
15
7
KOTIPELTO
79
52.0
R LINES
I AZHAR
12
8
COFFEESHOP GOSSIP
77
51.0
LN DANIS
app SC LIEW
2
9
FOUR ACES
77
51.0
A NOR AZMAN
J LOW
5
10
JOINT EFFORT
77
51.0
TAN SH
M WEPNER
14
11
CAMOUFLAGE
76
50.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
1
12
ABEYANT
75
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
13
13
LEGEND
75
50.0
CW ROBERT
L SOFHAN
10
14
BEAM ME UP
74
50.0
LN DANIS
app I FADZLEI
9
15
NORTH TO ALASKA
73
50.0
PK LEONG
app WT CHUNG
11








Scratching






BREAK FREE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 1, 1/2
No:
12
5
14
13
Time:1:16.8
Win
139
     
Forecast:408 Forecast Three:4507
Place
42
65
21
 
Forecast Four: QPS:



RACE 7: ULTRAMAN HANDICAP CLASS 4  DISTANCE 1600M TIME:4.20 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOLDEN JAGUAR
61
57.0
LN DANIS
WK YAN
1
2
MORE THAN ABLE
57
55.0
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
4
3
BLACK SUPREME
51
52.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
7
4
SD FIVE
49
51.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
5
WIND OF SUCCESS
49
51.0
TAN SH
O CHAVEZ
6
6
PAGSANJAN
48
50.5
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
9
7
DARING COMMANDER
47
50.0
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
3
8
DONTBELATE
47
50.0
M SUKRI
K EIRWAN
2
9
OIL TOWN CAPTAIN
47
50.0
WONG KF
KT CHENG
8








Scratchings






KEPT SECRET






BIG RED





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, 3
No:
1
3
8
4
Time:1:37.7
Win
23
     
Forecast:16 Forecast Three:200
Place
10
13
38
 
Forecast Four: QPS:



RACE 8:LOST HORIZON II HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1600M TIME:4.50 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DAYTONA
60
57.0
HS LIM
app KY YAP
1
2
GOOD CODE
57
55.5
J TAN
app HS GILL
8
3
BEST WRESTLER
56
55.0
TAN SH
J LOW
4
4
SPECIAL STAR
56
55.0
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
11
5
GOOD ARTIST
51
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
6
GHOST VALLEY
50
52.0
BT LIM
app H BUKHARI
7
7
DRUM MAJOR
49
51.5
B NG
S SALEE
2
8
NO COMMENT
49
51.5
TAN SH
SH LEE
6
9
ACE AMIGO
48
51.0
LN DANIS
J NIZAM
3
10
EL MARIACHI
46
50.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
10
11
CIZEN BANK
45
50.0
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
9

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 2 1/2, head
No:
9
4
3
5
Time:1:38.0
Win
93
     
Forecast:237 Forecast Three:2467
Place
28
48
12
 
Forecast Four: QPS:



RACE 9:PURE JET HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SLIPA VISTA
61
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
1
2
BELIEVE ME
58
55.5
MH WEE
O CHAVEZ
3
3
CONSTANT COMPANION
55
54.0
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
13
4
FABERGE
54
53.5
R LINES
C GOON
10
5
NO UNCERTAINTY
53
53.0
TAN SH
I AZHAR
9
6
PACIFIC GIFT
53
53.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
8
7
FAST'S TIP
52
52.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
7
8
GOLDEN BEARCAT
52
52.5
WC LIM
HK CHENG
14
9
BULL AND BEAR
50
51.5
R LINES
M WEPNER
2
10
SHE'S GOT STYLE
49
51.0
B NG
S SALEE
5
11
SINAR PELANGI
48
50.5
O SIDEK
Y AIFY
11
12
ALL GOOD
47
50.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
6
13
VIBRANT SPIRIT
47
50.0
KL CHONG
SCRATCHED
12
14
DARWIN
46
50.0
PK LEONG
TM WAN
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, head, neck
No:
12
14
9
2
Time:1:11.5
Win
109
     
Forecast:427 Forecast Three:32048
Place
38
147
66
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


 
Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com