PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 7 JULY 2012

 

going is yielding


RACE 1: AUCKLAND RACING CLUB TROPHY CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.05 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PAYBACK TIME
34
57.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
3
2
THUNDERSHOCK
34
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
K EIRWAN
4
3
KHATANGA
33
56.5
J TAN
app Z KHAIRUL
10
4
PALMSTON
33
56.5
LW YEOH
C GOON
1
5
FROM ZERO
30
55.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
16
6
LUCKY FUND
29
54.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
2
7
SHIMBASHI
27
53.5
SB TAN
app Z ZURIMAN
8
8
EZEE DOES IT
24
52.0
B NG
app H BUKHARI
15
9
SPEEDY BORONIA
23
51.5
LN DANIS
BN SHAHRUL
14
10
SUPREME ISTANA
23
51.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
12
11
JERAM LIONCITY
21
50.5
WC LIM
SH LEE
11
12
MIGHTY STORM
21
50.5
B NG
M WEPNER
5
13
VIVA LA VIDA
21
50.5
R LINES
J LOW
6
14
CITY OF HOPE
17
50.0
NOORDIN
TM WAN
7
15
RENDEZVOUS
17
50.0
KC TIANG
app WT CHUNG
9
16
INTER DANCER
16
50.0
M SUKRI
A YAMAMOTO
13








Scratching






SIR ED





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, head. 1 1/2
No:
6
7
1
2
Time:1:27.1
Win
208
     
Forecast:114 Forecast Three:6167
Place
51
27
21
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 2:PERTH RACING TROPHY CLASS 5  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.35 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLAMING BOLT
43
57.0
Y GILLESPIE
O CHAVEZ
6
2
COMET BABY
42
56.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
7
3
GOLDEN PARTNER
41
56.0
A NOR AZMAN
I AZHAR
8
4
GLORY BETTING
40
55.5
KC TIANG
app Z KHAIRUL
9
5
HEART BY HEART
39
55.0
S COOK
TM WAN
11
6
DIPANG RIVER
38
54.5
WC LIM
R LIM
2
7
TRACK RUNNER
38
54.5
B NG
S SALEE
3
8
GOLDEN TIMES
37
54.0
R LINES
Y AIFY
13
9
SYCE CRACKER
37
54.0
HS LIM
M WEPNER
4
10
KIM DIVA
36
53.5
MH WEE
C GOON
12
11
ONLY WISH
36
53.5
WONG KF
app HS GILL
5
12
BLUE CENTRE
35
53.0
LN DANIS
WK YAN
10
13
SUNNY STAR
35
53.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
1








Scratchings






BRING IT ON






WU JIN






FEARLESS ELITE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, head, neck
No:
12
2
1
9
Time:1:27.3
Win
27
     
Forecast:88 Forecast Three:1096
Place
10
94
33
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 3:BENDIGO JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.05 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BEST OF TIME
36
57.0
MH WEE
M HELMY
1
2
BLAZING WARRIOR
36
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
12
3
FIVE LEVEL DAY
35
56.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
4
MAYO'S DANCER
35
56.5
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
14
5
DISTANT GLORY
32
55.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
3
6
WELL BEYOND
30
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
15
7
GUAN YI
28
53.0
B NG
S SALEE
7
8
HIGH QUALITY
27
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
9
HUNTER
26
52.0
LN DANIS
J SHANKAR
13
10
TIENJIN WARRIOR
25
51.5
TAN SH
Y AIFY
10
11
BUKIT RAYA
23
50.5
WC LIM
TM WAN
9
12
THE KARDASH
22
50.0
J TAN
app WT CHUNG
4
13
SUNNY LIGHT
20
50.0
NOORDIN
HK CHENG
6
14
ADIK
19
50.0
E BREUKELEN
M WEPNER
5
15
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
18
50.0
HS LIM
app M GANEESH
16
16
INNER SANCTUM
14
50.0
KL CHONG
H BARNABAS
11








Scratching






HILL OF FORTUNE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:nose, neck, 1 1/4
No:
4
14
10
6
Time:1:27.3
Win
32
     
Forecast:45 Forecast Three:322
Place
18
29
29
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 4:GOLD COAST TURF CLUB TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.35 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONCRESCENCE
32
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
12
2
STILL WATER
31
56.5
J BRINK
K EIRWAN
5
3
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
29
55.5
J TAN
app Z KHAIRUL
15
4
MYTH OPENING
29
55.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
16
5
AROWANA FRONTIER
28
55.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
3
6
WISHMEWINGS
28
55.0
LN DANIS
J LOW
4
7
INCREDIBLE KING
26
54.0
WONG KF
M DJULKIFLI
14
8
NOW YOU CAN
25
53.5
PK LEONG
WK YAN
9
9
BOLD BOLD FLY
23
52.5
CW ROBERT
Y AIFY
11
10
DUKE GREG
22
52.0
B NG
S SALEE
7
11
SPEED GURU
22
52.0
KC TIANG
app H BUKHARI
2
12
NEW GREEN WOOD
20
51.0
WC LIM
HK CHENG
6
13
SMILING MELANG
20
51.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
13
14
SERDANG MAN
17
50.0
NOORDIN
TM WAN
8
15
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
15
50.0
KL CHONG
A YAMAMOTO
10
16
GENERAL GREG
12
50.0
LN DANIS
M WEPNER
1








Scratching






UNFORGETTABLE ONE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1/2, short head
No:
4
3
7
16
Time:1:27.4
Win
181
     
Forecast:1084 Forecast Three:6969
Place
44
89
19
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 5:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE FINGLAS DISTANCE 1100MTIME:4.00 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 8 3/4
No:
11
6
2
7
Time:1:06.2
Win
38
     
Forecast:14 Forecast Three:245
Place
18
11
24
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 6:ROYAL TURF CLUB OF THAILAND TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
METALLICA
43
57.0
R LINES
T LUKASEK
10
2
HERE COMES THUNDER
42
56.5
WONG KF
MW TEH
5
3
EXCELLENT GOAL
41
56.0
J BRINK
app HS GILL
4
4
SUCH A GOOD TIME
41
56.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
12
5
EMPEROR QIAN LONG
40
55.5
LN DANIS
S SANI
14
6
BOOKY BOY
39
55.0
T GILLESPIE
O CHAVEZ
6
7
BRAVE COMMANDER
38
54.5
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
7
8
TOSHI TOSHI
38
54.5
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
8
9
VISTA
38
54.5
R LINES
J LOW
13
10
GITHAN late MR SHOWPIECE
37
54.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
1
11
IN RETROSPECT
32
51.5
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
15
12
NATURAL PERFORMER
32
51.5
B NG
S SALEE
3
13
MOVING FORWARD
31
51.0
E BREUKELEN
app R SHAFIQ
9
14
MADE IN HEAVEN
30
50.5
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
11
15
TIGER CAPTAIN
23
50.0
NOORDIN
L SOFHAN
2








Scratching






GLORY KINGDOM





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
8
2
15
4
Time:1:26.2
Win
434
     
Forecast:266 Forecast Three:26516
Place
116
31
64
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 7: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE DALMARY DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.30 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
.
.
.
.
Time:
Win
.
     
Forecast: Forecast Three:
Place
.
.
.
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 8:THE SHARON FORRESTER-JONES RACING GROUP TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CIZEN BANK
43
57.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
4
2
TOUESSROCK
43
57.0
J BRINK
M WEPNER
3
3
MONEY NOT ENOUGH
42
56.5
P LEE
app CK TAN
8
4
SIMPLY STUNNING
41
56.0
R LINES
J LOW
11
5
TOUCH LUCK
41
56.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
9
6
GALACTIC NEBULA
40
55.5
LW YEOH
TM WAN
5
7
DIAMONDINDRUFF
39
55.0
KL CHONG
L SOFHAN
10
8
GOLDEN TREASURE
39
55.0
R LINES
C GOON
7
9
COLOURLAND KID
38
54.5
TAN SH
HK CHENG
13
10
SUMMER PROMISE
38
54.5
MH WEE
M HELMY
12
11
SPICE MASTER
37
54.0
S COOK
BN SHAHRUL
6
12
SUPERFLY SISTER
36
53.5
B NG
S SALEE
14
13
TYCOON CASTLE
29
50.0
WC LIM
Y AIFY
2
14
SID VICIOUS
27
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
1








Scratchings






DEEWHY BEAUTY






POWERFUL GIRL





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 3/4, neck
No:
9
14
4
8
Time:1:27.3
Win
278
     
Forecast:712 Forecast Three:
Place
64
59
30
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 9: GOLD FRONT THOROUGHBRED TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:5.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MASTER JIANGMEN
60
57.0
KK LOH
J SHANKAR
7
2
NEW DAWN
59
56.5
K HUGHES
J DE SOUZA
12
3
SUN SUPREME
57
55.5
A NOR AZMAN
app HS GILL
11
4
BLACK GENIUS
55
54.5
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
10
5
GREAT FRIENDS
54
54.0
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
2
6
DIRHAM
53
53.5
R LINES
T LUKASEK
5
7
GOLD STAR PRINCESS
51
52.5
R LINES
HK CHENG
14
8
SATISFACTION
51
52.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
9
CONQUISTADOR
49
51.5
E GOH
BN SHAHRUL
1
10
SEE ME WIN
49
51.5
MH WEE
M HELMY
4
11
CONTENTED
48
51.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
8
12
BRUNEI TALE
47
50.5
LW YEOH
K EIRWAN
9
13
PAGSANJAN
46
50.0
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
3
14
LITTLE RAINFOREST
44
50.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
13
15
MR ROAR
44
50.0
WONG KF
WK YAN
15








Scratchings






HOME RUN






TRACK HERO






SAYA JANTAN






STAR FIRE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, head, head
No:
11
8
10
5
Time:1:20.2
Win
60
     
Forecast:93 Forecast Three:2718
Place
21
65
54
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 10: OAKWOOD FARM TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:5.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MASQUERAIN
60
57.0
R LINES
HK CHENG
16
2
KEPT SECRET
59
56.5
B NG
S SALEE
8
3
INZAGHI
56
55.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
4
4
LANDING NORTH
55
54.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
9
5
BLAZING POWER
54
54.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
5
6
THEBETSON
54
54.0
B NG
app H BUKHARI
10
7
MAJOR STEP
53
53.5
LW YEOH
TM WAN
15
8
WHITE PILLOW
52
53.0
TAN SH
WK YAN
12
9
WILL POWER
52
53.0
WONG KF
Y AIFY
6
10
LAZAROO
50
52.0
K HUGHES
L SOFHAN
14
11
MISS MARTEL
50
52.0
KP HOY
A YAMAMOTO
13
12
SILENCE TOUCH
50
52.0
J TAN
J LOW
3
13
FLYING HORSE
49
51.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
14
SUPER SKY HORSE
49
51.5
KC TIANG
app Z KHAIRUL
11
15
THREE THOUGHTS
49
51.5
YN LIEW
app Z ZURIMAN
1
16
CASH MAN
46
50.0
LN DANIS
J NIZAM
2








Scratchings






YOU LITTLE RIPPER






KAKUREI





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, neck,
No:
6
2
15
8
Time:
Win
49
     
Forecast:128 Forecast Three:8777
Place
19
130
114
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com