PENANG MAY MEETING - 5  MAY 2012

 

going is heavy


RACE 1: PALING BALIK HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME: 1.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EASY SPEED
43
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
2
KIM STAR
43
57.0
MH WEE
HK CHENG
5
3
SHANGHAI SAM
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
app Z KHAIRIL
2
4
THRILL SEEKER
42
56.5
YN LIEW
J SHANKAR
13
5
MAZEN
41
56.0
GN SEET
M DJULKIFLI
3
6
ROCK AND STONE
40
55.5
WC LIM
TM WAN
8
7
WONDERFUL GIFT
40
55.5
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
4
8
AUSSIE INVADER
39
55.0
A NOR AZMAN
A KUMAR
1
9
MOVING FORWARD
38
54.5
E BREUKELEN
app WT CHUNG
12
10
BEST SPIRIT
37
54.0
B NG
S SANDANA
11
11
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
37
54.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
6
12
GERUASIO
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
13
MR OK
33
52.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
10








Scratching






MONEY NOT ENOUGH





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
No:
2
6
4
9
Time:1:06.9
Win
18
     
Forecast:113 Forecast Three:1229
Place
10
32
32
 
Forecast Four:10627 QPS:36(2-6) 10(2-4) 89(4-6)

 

RACE 2:TAIPING JADE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME: 2.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUCH A GOOD TIME
43
57.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
12
2
SUMMER PROMISE
42
56.5
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
2
3
ONLY WISH
41
56.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
10
4
MAGIC SMILEY
40
55.5
GN SEET
TM WAN
3
5
TWOEIGHTO
40
55.5
WC LIM
app K YAZID
6
6
DON'T PATRONIZE ME
37
54.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
5
7
SENTOSA
37
54.0
YN LIEW
MW TEH
9
8
GOLDEN BALL
36
53.5
A NOR AZMAN
I AZHAR
1
9
SUPERFLY SISTER
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
10
POWER UP
34
52.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
4
11
ROCKET ELITE
32
51.5
P LEE
app HS GILL
8
12
WONG FEI
31
51.0
NOORDIN
app WT CHUNG
11








Scratchings






ALL GOOD






EASTERN HERO





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3, 1 1/4
No:
5
7
8
11
Time:1:08.0
Win
26
     
Forecast:56 Forecast Three:303
Place
10
35
25
 
Forecast Four:1359 QPS:19(5-7) 4(5-8) 19(7-8)

 

RACE 3: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE FORFAR  DISTANCE 1500M TIME:2.35 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 3
No:
3
7
10
1
Time:1:36.6
Win
261
     
Forecast:107 Forecast Three:2043
Place
83
10
28
 
Forecast Four:246 QPS:16(3-7( 53(3-10) 10(7-10)


RACE 4:JACK'S CODE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.50 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIM DIVA
40
57.0
MH WEE
TM WAN
1
2
EASTERN SCORPION
36
55.0
K COETZEE
app BN KUMAR
13
3
DUSKY MAIDEN
35
54.5
YN LIEW
J SHANKAR
2
4
POWER BLAST
35
54.5
A NOR AZMAN
app J NIZAM
9
5
AROWANA FRONTIER
32
53.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
10
6
TOUGH QUESTION
32
53.0
WC LIM
SH LEE
3
7
DISTANT GLORY
28
51.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
6
8
MIGHTY STORM
27
50.5
CW ROBERT
M GALLAGHER
4
9
ULTRAWOMAN
27
50.5
HS LIM
M ZAIRI
5
10
STINGS LEICA BEE
26
50.0
P PEREIRA
S SANI
8
11
THE KARDASH
24
50.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
11
12
KNIGHT GREG
21
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
13
SIR ED
20
50.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
7
14
NATURAL QUALITY
19
50.0
R LINES
HK CHENG
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, 2, neck
No:
7
10
6
2
Time:1:08.3
Win
162
     
Forecast:478 Forecast Three:3750
Place
45
42
11
 
Forecast Four:1118 QPS:103(7-10) 44(6-7) 18(6-10)

 

RACE 5: SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE CLYDEBANK  DISTANCE 1800M TIME:3.10 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1/2
No:
5
8
3
4
Time:1:58.8
Win
48
     
Forecast:32 Forecast Three:269
Place
15
27
18
 
Forecast Four:2165 QPS:


RACE 6:SHANGRILA IV STAKES DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.25 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DIAMONDINDRUFF
42
55.0
KL CHONG
KM LAI
4
2
LITTLE RAINFOREST
41
55.0
MH WEE
TM WAN
5
3
ALI BABA
40
55.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
8
4
CRYSTAL SUNRISE
39
55.0
MH WEE
S SALEE
3
5
CAMERO
0
55.0
LN DANIS
app J NIZAM
2
6
METALLICA
45
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
7
7
LOTUS PRINCESS
41
53.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
6
8
MAMA MIA
31
53.5
T GILLESPIE
M GALLAGHER
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/2, 4 3/4, neck
No:
3
5
4
1
Time:1:29.4
Win
52
     
Forecast:94 Forecast Three:2707
Place
15
82
90
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 7:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE EAST FIFE HANDICAP DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2
No:
3
5
8
4
Time:1:16.3
Win
38
     
Forecast:52 Forecast Three:1019
Place
12
34
30
 
Forecast Four: QPS:


RACE 8:DUKEDOM II HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:4.00 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DARWIN
43
57.0
PK LEONG
A KUMAR
13
2
GOLDHILL WINNER
43
57.0
R LINES
SH LEE
14
3
BEST OF TIME
42
56.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
12
4
D'MIGHTY ONE
41
56.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
7
5
CHINESE STREET
39
55.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
10
6
IN RETROSPECT
39
55.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
2
7
COLOURLAND KID
37
54.0
TAN SH
SSANDANA
1
8
LUCKY FUND
35
53.0
HS LIM
HK CHENG
9
9
SUREWINMAN
35
53.0
SB TAN
S SANI
6
10
HOCK ALICE
33
52.0
E BREUKELEN
app H BUKHARI
4
11
WISHMEWINGS
33
52.0
LN DANIS
app Z KHAIRIL
3
12
MAGIC MELANG
32
51.5
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
11
13
SID VICIOUS
30
50.5
NOORDIN
S SALEE
8
14
SPEED GURU
29
50.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5








Scratching






MADE IN HEAVEN





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4, neck, 1 1/4
No:
5
13
4
10
Time:1:22.1
Win
36
     
Forecast:131 Forecast Three:3866
Place
11
121
15
 
Forecast Four:1550 QPS:67(5-13) 8(4-5) 60(4-13)

 

RACE 9:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE BRECHIN DISTANCE 1500M TIME:4.25 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
7
1
6
.
Time:
Win
50
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:93
Place
17
20
10
 
Forecast Four:326 QPS:


RACE 10: PEMBELA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:4.40 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
RED WARRIOR
39
57.5
R LINES
I SAIFUDIN
8
2
SUNNY STAR
38
57.0
NOORDIN
app Z KHAIRIL
4
3
TERMINATOR ATTACK
36
56.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
14
4
LUO
35
55.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
13
5
BETTER YEAR
33
54.5
GN SEET
J LOW
7
6
VERY STYLO
31
53.5
PK LEONG
app HS GILL
1
7
THARA
30
53.0
K COETZEE
M DJULKIFLI
15
8
GUAN YI
29
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
9
EZEE DOES IT
24
50.0
B NG
S SANDANA
6
10
SMILING MELANG
24
50.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
11
11
TERROR
24
50.0
LN DANIS
M WEPNER
12
12
SERDANG MAN
22
50.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
10
13
CENTURY FORTUNE
19
50.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
2
14
TRIPLE WANG
19
50.0
YN LIEW
S SANI
3
15
STONE CRAB
17
50.0
M SUKRI
app M GANEESH
5








Scratching






REGAL KNIGHT





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 3/4, head
No:
7
2
3
5
Time:1:22.0
Win
1022
     
Forecast:2459 Forecast Three:18615
Place
222
96
10
 
Forecast Four:395 QPS:649(2-7) 139(3-7) 59(2-3)


RACE 11:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE CLYDE DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.00 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 2 1/4
No:
6
5
7
11
Time:1:08.2
Win
21
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:289
Place
10
26
38
 
Forecast Four:1064 QPS:


RACE 12: ROAN PRINCE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:5.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SMART VENTURE
34
57.5
R LINES
C GOON
13
2
NATURAL PERFORMER
33
57.0
B NG
S SALEE
1
3
GLUTINOUS KID
30
55.5
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
12
4
DANCING GREY
29
55.0
PK LEONG
A KUMAR
3
5
SEE ME FLY
28
54.5
TAN SH
RB WOODWORTH
10
6
TIENJIN WARRIOR
26
53.5
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
11
7
INCREDIBLE GENERAL
22
51.5
HS LIM
HK CHENG
6
8
NEVERANINCH
22
51.5
LN DANIS
S SANI
8
9
BOLD BOLD FLY
21
51.0
CW ROBERT
J SHANKAR
14
10
TRUE FRIENDSHIP
21
51.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
16
11
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
19
50.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
7
12
STRAIGHT MONEY
19
50.0
E BREUKELEN
appKM LAI
9
13
THUNDER MAN
17
50.0
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
5
14
BRIGHT KING
16
50.0
M SUKRI
app M GANEESH
2
15
SUNNY LIGHT
15
50.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
15
16
MADAM JADE
14
50.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, neck, 1 1/2
No:
13

6
15
3
Time:1:22.3
Win
35
     
Forecast:107 Forecast Three:
Place
13
68
155
 
Forecast Four:18047 QPS:43(6-13) 70(13-15) 193(6-15)

 

RACE 13: COLONY SURF HANDICAP CLASS 4  DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
OUR FAITH
59
57.0
J TAN
RB WOODWORTH
12
2
REICHSMARK
58
56.5
R LINES
C GOON
15
3
MEDIA MOGUL
57
56.0
E BREUKELEN
J SHANKAR
11
4
BLACK SUPREME
55
55.0
TAN SH
HK CHENG
3
5
ACE AMIGO
54
54.5
LN DANIS
M GALLAGHER
14
6
BING IS BEST
54
54.5
KK LOH
SCRATCHED
18
7
NO COMMENT
53
54.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
16
8
QI POWER
53
54.0
MH WEE
K EIRWAN
8
9
WIND OF SUCCESS
53
54.0
TAN SH
app WT CHUNG
1
10
GOOD ARTIST
52
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
17
11
CIZEN BANK
51
53.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
10
12
KRIS KATANA
49
53.0
T GILLESPIE
M WEPNER
6
13
ZACCARAT
48
52.0
YN LIEW
app Z KHAIRIL
5
14
HERE COMES THUNDER
48
51.5
WONG KF
TM WAN
7
15
PACIFIC GIFT
48
51.5
MH WEE
M LEONG
9
16
DARK GENERAL
46
50.5
GN SEET
I SAIFUDIN
4
17
ESPERANZA
44
50.0
PK LEONG
SCRATCHED
2
18
GOLDEN PARTNER
44
50.0
A NOR AZMAN
SCRATCHED
13








Scratching






OCEAN FANTASY





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, short head, 3/4
No:
1
3
8
16
Time:1:28.2
Win
 22
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:419
Place
10
19
81
 
Forecast Four:2379 QPS:6(1-3) 53(1-8) 22(3-8)
 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com