PENANG MAY MEETING - 12 MAY 2012

 

going is good

RACE 1:RESOURCEFUL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MIYAGISAN
42
57.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
13
2
SIMPLY STUNNING
42
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
3
SAPPHIRE STAR
41
56.5
KK LOH
LL TAI
8
4
COMET BABY
40
56.0
TAN SH
J DE SOUZA
4
5
SPEED RANGER
40
56.0
WC LIM
T LUKASEK
11
6
XANADU
40
56.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
1
7
LIM'S QUARTZ
38
55.0
A NOR AZMAN
K EIRWAN
12
8
WONDERFUL GIFT
38
55.0
MH WEE
app H BUKHARI
3
9
IN CONTROL
36
54.0
A NOR AZMAN
app K YAZID
9
10
DON'T PATRONIZE ME
35
53.5
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
5
11
SUPERFLY SISTER
34
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
12
HOT HOT HOT
31
51.5
KC TIANG
app WT CHUNG
6
13
ROCKET ELITE
31
51.5
P LEE
app HS GILL
7








Scratching






TRACK RUNNER





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, nose, 3/4
No:
4
11
8
10
Time:1:12.6
Win
125
     
Forecast:197 Forecast Three:3183
Place
35
32
44
 
Forecast Four:1765 QPS:41(4-11) 37(4-8) 27(8-11)
 

RACE 2:PARALLEL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PRIVATE COLLECTION
33
57.0
A NOR AZMAN
S SANI
5
2
BLAZING GALE
29
55.0
E GOH
BN SHAHRUL
10
3
DANCING GREY
27
54.0
PK LEONG
H BARNABAS
9
4
LOCAL GLORY
27
54.0
WC LIM
HK CHENG
8
5
SPEED GURU
27
54.0
KC TIANG
M GALLAGHER
11
6
TIENJIN WARRIOR
27
54.0
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
1
7
EN PASSANT
25
53.0
MP THWAITES
app H BUKHARI
6
8
MIGHTY STORM
25
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
13
9
ULTRAWOMAN
25
53.0
HS LIM
app WT CHUNG
3
10
NEGOTIABLE
20
50.5
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
4
11
SIR ED
19
50.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
12
12
LORELEI
15
50.0
SB TAN
M WEPNER
7
13
BRIGHT KING
14
50.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 3, 2
No:
4
6
13
11
Time:1:13.1
Win
23
     
Forecast:8 Forecast Three:385
Place
12
18
42
 
Forecast Four:778 QPS:8(4-6) 45(4-13) 34(6-13)

 

RACE 3: VICTORY II HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1600M TIME:2.45 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HYPER POWER
32
57.0
WONG KF
HK CHENG
12
2
SHARK HUNTER
32
57.0
P LEE
K EIRWAN
6
3
MR OK
31
56.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
1
4
AMARO UNO
28
55.0
PK LEONG
H BARNABAS
9
5
VIGOUR
28
55.0
R LINES
C GOON
10
6
JERAM LIONCITY
26
54.0
WC LIM
M GALLAGHER
13
7
UP AHEAD
26
54.0
S COOK
BN SHAHRUL
3
8
SMILING MELANG
22
52.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
11
9
THE KARDASH
22
52.0
J TAN
app KM LAI
2
10
BOLD BOLD FLY
19
50.5
CW ROBERT
J SHANKAR
8
11
BLESSINGINDISGUISE
17
50.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
7
12
SUNNY LIGHT
15
50.0
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
4
13
STONE CRAB
16
50.0
M SUKRI
TM WAN
5

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, nose, 1 3/4
No:
5
8
9
11
Time:1:40.2
Win
113
     
Forecast:333 Forecast Three:2888
Place
26
59
25
 
Forecast Four:1047 QPS:86(5-8) 61(5-9) 57(8-9)


RACE 4:PINK HEATHER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:3.15 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CONUNDRUM
43
57.0
K HUGHES
J DE SOUZA
5
2
SOVIET SNIPER
40
55.5
R LINES
C GOON
3
3
SUNNY STAR
39
55.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
8
4
SIMPLY RED
37
54.0
MH WEE
M DJULKIFLI
4
5
KHATANGA
33
52.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
1
6
SIR TIKI
31
51.0
PS KUMARAN
M WEPNER
2
7
TYCOON CASTLE
31
51.0
WC LIM
I SAIFUDIN
7
8
ETERNAL CHEERS
24
50.0
P LEE
J SHANKAR
6
9
INNER SANCTUM
15
50.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
9








Scratchings






SAMUI BEAUTY






IMPROBABLE





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1, 1/2
No:
6
2
3
5
Time:2:08.4
Win
153
     
Forecast:117 Forecast Three:2465
Place
42
24
31
 
Forecast Four:4144

QPS:39(2-6) 36(3-6) 32(2-3)



RACE 5: STAMPEDE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1600M TIME:3.50 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TELESCOPE
31
57.0
WONG KF
K EIRWAN
6
2
Y BEND
29
56.0
P LEE
J SHANKAR
7
3
BUKIT MAS CITY
26
54.5
WC LIM
T LUKASEK
1
4
SEE ME FLY
26
54.5
TAN SH
HK CHENG
11
5
WARRING
25
54.0
LW YEOH
S SANDANA
2
6
DUKE GREG
24
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
7
ADIK
23
53.0
E BREUKELEN
app J NIZAM
8
8
MAX FAME
23
53.0
S COOK
app K YAZID
5
9
CITY OF HOPE
22
52.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
3
10
SERDANG MAN
20
51.5
NOORDIN
M WEPNER
13
11
RENDEZVOUS
15
50.0
KC TIANG
app A NAWAWI
10
12
MADAM JADE
14
50.0
J TAN
app HS GILL
9
13
RED CLIFF
21
52.0
R LINES
C GOON
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, short head,3 3/4
No:
3
5
11
9
Time:1:39.8
Win
34
     
Forecast:103 Forecast Three:2815
Place
10
43
43
 
Forecast Four:21792 QPS:

 

RACE 6: CHIARAMELLA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:4.20 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TOBIAS
43
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
2
2
BEE SIXTY FIVE
40
55.5
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
6
3
WANKEMBANG
39
55.0
SB TAN
M WEPNER
7
4
SPACE INVADER
37
54.0
K COETZEE
J SHANKAR
1
5
TOM TOM CAT
33
52.0
LW YEOH
app S SANDANA
3
6
MAGIC MELANG
31
51.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
8
7
WELSH QUEEN
30
50.5
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
4
8
GUAN YI
27
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
9
9
REGAL KNIGHT
24
50.0
MH WEE
app KY YAP
5
10
HOLYSTONE
23
50.0
J TAN
O CHAVEZ
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 2 1/2, 5
No:
7
4
8
3
Time:2:05.0
Win
407
     
Forecast:190 Forecast Three:7242
Place
58
12
76
 
Forecast Four:2503 QPS:36(4-7) 35(7-8) 39(4-8)


RACE 7:BEAU IDEAL HANDICAP HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:4.55 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HAPPY REALM
59
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
3
2
MONEY TRAP
58
56.5
J TAN
I SAIFUDIN
1
3
BLACK GENIUS
57
56.0
TAN SH
app A NAWAWI
17
4
BING IS BEST
54
54.5
KK LOH
J DE SOUZA
14
5
NO TIME TO WAIT
54
54.5
O SIDEK
HK CHENG
9
6
ACE AMIGO
53
54.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
7
7
SAYAPRAYERFORME
53
54.0
LW YEOH
C GOON
11
8
BELIEVE ME
52
53.5
MH WEE
app KY YAP
12
9
CIZEN BANK
49
52.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
16
10
REEL SCHMICK
49
52.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
11
WARN YOU MAN
49
52.0
J BRINK
K EIRWAN
4
12
FLAMING BOLT
48
51.5
T GILLESPIE
M GALLAGHER
2
13
LITTLEBITOFJOY
48
51.5
E GOH
BN SHAHRUL
15
14
SMART ASSASSIN
47
51.0
PS KUMARAN
M WEPNER
10
15
BEING CLASSIC
46
50.5
R LINES
J LOW
13
16
BREAK ON THROUGH
45
50.0
CW ROBERT
H BARNABAS
5
17
VIBRANT SPIRIT
44
50.0
KL CHONG
app CK TAN
8








Scratching






BUENA VISTA





RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 3, 1
No:
8
11
4
10
Time:1:18.4
Win
34
     
Forecast:153 Forecast Three:682
Place
11
43
40
 
Forecast Four:343 QPS:51(8-11) 15(4-8) 26(4-11)


RACE 8:AVENGER II HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.25 PM


HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUBORDINATE
55
57.0
K COETZEE
J CHUAH
10
2
GOLDEN JAGUAR
54
56.5
LN DANIS
app KM LAI
11
3
JUST LET GO
54
56.5
SB TAN
C GOON
3
4
THE ABLE ONE
54
56.5
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
8
5
NO COMMENT
52
55.5
TAN SH
S SANDANA
7
6
EQUITY CAPITAL
50
54.5
MH WEE
Y AIFY
9
7
CITY HERO
49
54.0
K HUGHES
M WEPNER
5
8
BERLIN WALL
48
53.5
KC TIANG
S SALEE
2
9
EL MARIACHI
48
53.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
10
BRUNEI TALE
45
52.0
LW YEOH
K EIRWAN
1
11
GOLDEN PARTNER
44
51.5
A NOR AZMAN
I SAIFUDIN
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, neck, 1/2
No:
2
11
1
7
Time:1:45.5
Win
39
     
Forecast:77 Forecast Three:825
Place
12
49
24
 
Forecast Four: QPS:35(2-11) 14(1-2) 40(1-11)
 


Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com