PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET- 20 DECEMBER 2009

 

going is yielding

 

RACE 1:DETERMINED HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KUALA DIPANG
43
57.0
A RAHIM
SCRATCHED
3
2
VENOM
43
57.0
J TAN
app S MUTAZA
16
3
YARTA
43
57.0
LW YEOH
S ANANDAN
6
4
I WISH
42
56.5
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
1
5
PAYBACK TIME
42
56.5
M SUKRI
I SAIFUDIN
11
6
COLOURLAND WAY
40
55.5
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
15
7
D'VINE
39
55.0
J TAN
Y AIFY
7
8
GREAT PARTNERS
39
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
9
PIRATE
39
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
9
10
SPEED LEOPARD
39
55.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
8
11
KING PHARAOH
38
54.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
2
12
REAL IMPACT
38
54.5
WONG KF
app M YUSRI
12
13
JOKER DE BEST
37
54.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
14
14
CHARMING ANGEL
36
53.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
10
15
IS LUCKY
36
53.5
GN SEET
DIN AZIS
13
16
STRAIGHT MONEY
35
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
5
             
 
Scratching
         
 
CIZEN SUPREME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, 4 1/2
No:
5
2
12
11
Time:1:27.2
Win
28
     
Forecast:40 Forecast Three:563
Place
10
7
10
 
Forecast Four:963 QPS:18(2-5) 16(5-12) 24(2-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: COOL ASSURANCE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CHAMPIONSHIP
43
57.0
GN SEET
I SAIFUDIN
10
2
KAKAYA
43
57.0
KH NG
G COOKSLEY
15
3
NATURAL WINNER
43
57.0
CW ROBERT
C GOON
6
4
WISHMEWINGS
43
57.0
S COOK
A KUMAR
16
5
CRAFTY IDEA
42
56.5
J TAN
app HK CHENG
17
6
IMPERIAL DECREE
42
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
7
GOLAN HEIGHTS
41
56.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
9
8
VICTORY STAR
41
56.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
2
9
CUT THE QUEUE
40
55.5
J TAN
S SANI
13
10
BEIJING HERO
39
55.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
12
11
FIFTY FIFTY
39
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
SCRATCHED
5
12
COPPERFIELD
38
54.5
CW ROBERT
app J LOW
7
13
GOLDEN COMMANDER
38
54.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
8
14
KNIGHT GREG
38
54.5
J TAN
Y AIFY
3
15
POWER BABY
38
54.5
KP HOY
app ALEX LEE
14
16
BRING IN FORTUNES
36
53.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIP
1
17
WILD SUSPICION
37
54.0
ROY ROGERS
P BRAEM
11

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, neck, 1 1/2
No:
12
10
1
8
Time:1:26.7
Win
46
     
Forecast:53 Forecast Three:205
Place
10
5
9
 
Forecast Four:1216 QPS:16(10-12) 10(1-12) 10(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:DOWNING STREET STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SEVEN CLASSIC
47
53.5
LN DANIS
G COOKSLEY
12
2
HARD TO SAY
46
53.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
5
3
FOUR ACES
45
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
16
4
TERROR
42
53.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
4
5
COVER YOUR EARS
41
53.5
MP THWAITES
C GOON
3
6
I-HORSE
41
53.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
8
7
MAGIC LAMP
38
53.5
E BREUKELEN
app ALEX LEE
7
8
AMAZING HERO
0
53.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
1
9
ASFASTASU
0
53.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
2
10
CITY OF HOPE
0
53.5
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
14
11
FANTASTIC ISLAND
0
53.5
M SUKRI
app H MOHD
9
12
NIGHT SHADOW
0
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
13
13
WIN RUNNER
36
52.0
ROY ROGERS
app J LOW
11
14
AS YOU LIKE IT
34
52.0
LW YEOH
S ANANDAN
15
15
BIG SNAIL
37
57.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
10
16
SHALL WE TALK
43
53.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1 1/2, head
No:
13
1
3
4
Time:1:15.1
Win
31
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:331
Place
10
5
16
 
Forecast Four:325 QPS:4(1-13) 25(3-13) 7(1-3)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:ELLEW HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
INTER POLICE
51
57.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
13
2
EQUITY CAPITAL
50
56.5
LW YEOH
DIN AZIS
10
3
SWIFT ARROW
50
56.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
12
4
TWELVE FAIRIES
50
56.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
14
5
CHEEK TO CHEEK
49
56.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
6
6
ACE ARCADIA
48
55.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
5
7
LIGHT OF LIBERTY
48
55.5
ROY ROGERS
G COOKSLEY
16
8
THE SPECIAL ONE
48
55.5
ROY ROGERS
app HK CHENG
7
9
PHARAOH GREG
47
55.0
J TAN
L SOFHAN
9
10
ETERNAL LUCK
46
54.5
J TAN
B TAI
2
11
GOLDEN VICTORY
45
54.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
4
12
MALIM NAWAR
45
54.0
LN DANIS
A KUMAR
15
13
MAVROS
45
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
8
14
SKY POWER
45
54.0
M SUKRI
I SAIFUDIN
11
15
MR MIASMA
44
53.5
KH NG
V SIVAN
1
16
VODKA N ICE
44
53.5
PS KUMARAN
D CHONG
3
             
 
Scratching
         
 
KISMET
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
10
5
8
6
Time:1:26.8
Win
51
     
Forecast:52 Forecast Three:437
Place
15
.10
14
 
Forecast Four:392 QPS:18(5-10) 20(8-10) 8(5-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5:CASH BOX HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:3.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIKO'S DE ARMADA
43
57.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
9
2
WONDERFUL KID
43
57.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
1
3
KINGDOM POWER
40
55.5
M SUKRI
BN SHAHRUL
2
4
AKASHI BROTHERS
38
54.5
J TAN
app S MUTAZA
3
5
IRISH EYES
38
54.5
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
7
6
READY TO RUN
38
54.5
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
4
7
MUSCLE MAN
37
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
6
8
ROYAL KNIGHT
37
54.0
J TAN
KT CHENG
8
9
ROLLING HIGH
36
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 2 1/2, 3 3/4
No:
2
4
3
8
Time:2:08.7
Win
23
     
Forecast:28 Forecast Three:350
Place
6
15
15
 
Forecast Four:4191 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: DAULATH HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KING RUFUS
51
57.0
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
11
2
RED WARRIOR
51
57.0
R LINES
D CHONG
4
3
GO FOR IT
50
56.5
J TAN
Y AIFY
9
4
ROYAL KAZAK
50
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
13
5
TRUSTED FRIEND
50
56.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
6
BELLAKAI
49
56.0
ROY ROGERS
S SALEE
2
7
D'MIGHTY KOP
49
56.0
J TAN
DIN AZIS
15
8
KRISTHUNDER
48
55.5
J BRINK
A AUSTIN
8
9
ROYAL SPRINT
48
55.5
O SIDEK
G COOKSLEY
10
10
TOOLERN JOE
47
55.0
F NATHAN
O CHAVEZ
12
11
CONUNDRUM
45
54.0
ROY ROGERS
app HK CHENG
17
12
JERAM
45
54.0
A RAHIM
app ALEX LEE
14
13
ROYAL PARADE
45
54.0
PS KUMARAN
app J LOW
16
14
WHITE LIGHTNING
45
54.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
1
15
EZEE DOES IT
44
53.5
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
7
16
HEART TO HARD
44
53.5
LN DANIS
S SANI
3
17
EASY MELANG
44
53.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
LIM'S MELODY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, neck, nose
No:
5
2
1
9
Time:1:26.7
Win
110
     
Forecast:133 Forecast Three:1482
Place
32
11
9
 
Forecast Four:2305 QPS:36(2-5) 28(1-5) 28(1-2)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: ANNIVERSARY CUP (MALAYSIA GROUP 3) COMBINED CLASSES 1 & 2 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.05 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
POWER FOR GLORY
103
59.0
JB BROGAN
N AZMAN
5
2
FIGHTER JET
95
58.0
LN DANIS
G COOKSLEY
8
3
WORTH THE WAIT
88
56.5
BT LIM
V SIVAN
7
4
SAGAR'S GREAT
85
55.0
BT LIM
A AUSTIN
10
5
EL MARROQUI
81
53.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
9
6
ISHBILIYA
81
53.0
M SUKRI
S SALEE
3
7
MUTHABAIE
79
52.0
MP THWAITES
H SAMSIR
4
8
READY FOR BATTLE
77
51.0
E BREUKELEN
C GOON
6
9
JOKER GENERAL
75
50.0
BY LIM
app HS GILL
11
10
SAIN VESUVIO
71
50.0
JB BROGAN
S SANI
2
11
TRIPLE GEMS
71
50.0
YN LIEW
J CHUAH
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
2
10
7
4
Time:1:45.4
Win
11
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:498
Place
5
5
30
 
Forecast Four:11920 QPS:16(2-10) 14(2-7) 56(7-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BEAUTY BEAUTY
72
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
5
2
I'MBLESS
71
56.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
11
3
CIZEN EMPEROR
67
54.5
CW ROBERT
I AZHAR
3
4
LINE ACCOUNT
67
54.5
MP THWAITES
O CHAVEZ
12
5
CENTURY LORD
66
54.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
14
6
UP TO YOU
66
54.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
9
7
FIRE KINGDOM
65
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
8
8
ONLY ONE
65
53.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
15
9
SWAINS WORLD
65
53.5
J TAN
S SANI
13
10
SPEED KNIGHT
61
51.5
MC LAM
app J LOW
10
11
DASANCHEZ
60
51.0
LN DANIS
A KUMAR
16
12
SUPER WINS
60
51.0
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
2
13
BAMBAAZON
59
50.5
PK LEONG
BN SHAHUL
7
14
SHANGHAI SAM
57
50.0
J TAN
Y AIFY
6
15
MAGICAL IDOL
60
51.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
1
16
WINCHESTER WONDER
59
50.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
4
17
SPEED WANG
58
50.0
MC LAM
SCRATCHED
17
             
 
Scratching
         
 
WHO DARE WINS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1/2, 2
No:
8
7
6
4
Time:1:12.8
Win
185
     
Forecast:154 Forecast Three:1531
Place
42
6
19
 
Forecast Four:16680 QPS:25(7-8) 59(6-8) 24(6-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:COLEMAN STREET HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
OASIS EXPRESS
51
57.0
MP THWAITES
O CHAVEZ
4
2
TOMMALOMS
51
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
1
3
WARP TEN
51
57.0
J TAN
app HK CHENG
11
4
D'MIGHTY WYN
50
56.5
J TAN
SCRATCHED
12
5
RISING SPIRIT
50
56.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
3
6
ROYAL JOY
50
56.5
R LINES
D CHONG
5
7
WONDERFUL WIN
50
56.5
PS KUMARAN
app J LOW
6
8
KIM QUALITY
48
55.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
10
9
ELEGANT SPIRIT
47
55.0
F MAYNARD
V SIVAN
2
10
HAPPY GO LUCKY
45
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
11
LAUGH HEARTILY
45
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
12
SEVENTH AVENUE
44
53.5
KL CHONG
SCRATCHED
9
13
SUNSHINE BEAUTY
44
53.5
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
13

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, head, 1 1/2
No:
1
2
13
6
Time:1:07.7
Win
7
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:70
Place
5
9
8
 
Forecast Four:80 QPS:4(1-2) 4(1-13) 13(2-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10: DISTRICT LINE HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
D'MIGHTY ONE
51
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
11
2
SPEED THUNDER
51
57.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
12
3
XIN DONG PRINCE
51
57.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
6
4
I CARE
50
56.5
LN DANIS
A KUMAR
8
5
OCEAN PIONEER
50
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app M ZAIRI
10
6
SKY SECOND LINER
49
56.0
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
7
7
JOKER DE ARMADA
48
55.5
HS LIM
app LOU HO
3
8
TABLE TALK
48
55.5
NOORDIN
app H MOHAMAD
13
9
BEST PERFORMER
46
54.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
2
10
I AGREE
45
54.0
LW YEOH
KT CHENG
4
11
CASH PARTNERS
44
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
12
VERY FAST
44
53.5
E BREUKELEN
app KL LEE
9
13
AROWANA BULLET
44
53.5
PS KUMARAN
SCRATCHED
5
             
 
Scratching
         
 
EL MARIACHI
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1/2, 1
No:
1
4
12
10
Time:1:06.7
Win
105
     
Forecast:98 Forecast Three:2924
Place
39
22
8
 
Forecast Four:32 QPS:52(1-4) 32(1-12) 10(4-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com