PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 26 DECEMBER 2009

 

going is good

 

RACE 1: FINALIST HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:12.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PRECISE
43
57.0
J TAN
app HK CHENG
3
2
SKY SOLDIER
43
57.0
M SUKRI
app K YAZID
14
3
GOLDEN BALL
42
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
10
4
HALL OF FAME
42
56.5
PS KUMARAN
app HS GILL
5
5
SAMURAI CROWN
42
56.5
PK LEONG
J CHUAH
1
6
SMASHA HASSE
41
56.0
CW ROBERT
O CHAVEZ
13
7
SUPREME STAR
41
56.0
KC TIANG
app S RUZAINI
11
8
CAYENNE
40
55.5
R LINES
H SAMSIR
6
9
MYTH OPENING
39
55.0
S COOK
V SIVAN
7
10
KING CZAR
37
54.0
HS LIM
app SL LAM
4
11
SPEED LEOPARD
37
54.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
9
12
KNIGHT GREG
36
53.5
J TAN
Y AIFY
2
13
SHEN HIN
36
53.5
O SIDEK
DIN AZIS
12
14
TENTH AVENUE
36
53.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
15
15
GOLD LION
36
53.5
A RAHIM
SCRATCHED
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, head, 1/2
No:
2
12
4
11
Time:1:11.9
Win
148
     
Forecast:61 Forecast Three:1062
Place
51
8
5
 
Forecast Four:2699 QPS:22(2-12) 60(2-4) 12(4-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: MAZOOKA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:AAA

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KAKAYA
43
57.0
KH NG
app SL LAM
3
2
RARE FORM
42
56.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
13
3
GLORY BETTING
41
56.0
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
11
4
SINAR CAHAYA
41
56.0
O SIDEK
DIN AZIS
1
5
STRATEGY
40
55.5
J TAN
app HK CHENG
6
6
CASH MAN
39
55.0
LN DANIS
app S MUTAZA
8
7
LUCKY FIVE
39
55.0
K COETZEE
O CHAVEZ
2
8
WONDERFUL GIRL
39
55.0
M SUKRI
app J LOW
12
9
DREAM KING
38
54.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
7
10
EASTERN WIN
38
54.5
R LINES
S MARZUKI
4
11
PROMISE ME
38
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
10
12
D'VINE
36
53.5
J TAN
P BRAEM
9
13
NATURAL SPIRIT
36
53.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WIN DRAGON
         
 
YARTA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, head
No:
10
6
1
.12
Time:1:11.7
Win
25
     
Forecast:216 Forecast Three:1866
Place
9
27
17
 
Forecast Four:6384 QPS:71(6-10) 19(1-10) 26(1-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:PRODUCER STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIRE TO POST
39
55.0
MP THWAITES
C GOON
11
2
BIG SNAIL
37
55.0
J TAN
Y AIFY
10
3
LOVELY ZAVATA
39
53.5
J TAN
app HK CHENG
9
4
BEST QUALITY
41
51.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
4
5
GOOD TALK
41
51.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
6
ASFASTASU
0
51.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
1
7
MORRISON
0
51.0
R LINES
app J LOW
2
8
NATURAL ISLAND
0
51.0
M SUKRI
S ANANDAN
7
9
NIGHT SHADOW
0
51.0
K COETZEE
S MARZUKI
5
10
SPICE MASTER
0
51.0
S COOK
V SIVAN
3
11
CIZEN BANK
0
49.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
AMAZING SURPRISE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, neck, head
No:
11
1
10
7
Time:1:25.4
Win
6
     
Forecast:53 Forecast Three:177
Place
5
27
5
 
Forecast Four:2008 QPS:12(1-11) 3(10-11) 14(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:WILLIAM INGLIS & SON TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KING RUFUS
51
57.0
HS LIM
I AZHAR
12
2
WHEN IN ROME
51
57.0
KL CHONG
app S SOFIAN
13
3
JUST STEEL
50
56.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
3
4
SWIFT ARROW
50
56.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
6
5
INTER POLICE
49
56.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
5
6
CLASSICARDO
48
55.5
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
1
7
VIVA AMOUR
48
55.5
MP THWAITES
O CHAVEZ
4
8
STINGS LEICA BEE
47
55.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
8
9
TABLE TALK
46
54.5
NOORDIN
app YS LIM
9
10
COPPERFIELD
45
54.0
CW ROBERT
app J LOW
10
11
AROWANA BULLET
44
53.5
PS KUMARAN
I SAIFUDIN
7
12
ROYAL PALM
44
53.5
WONG KF
TM WAN
2
13
ZAMBUCCA
44
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SPEED HORSE
         
 
ZAMBUCCA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3, 2
No:
7
10
1
2
Time:1:11.3
Win
20
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:103
Place
6
8
5
 
Forecast Four:464 QPS:10(7-10) 7(1-7) 4(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: TATTERSALLS TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.50PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
I CARE
51
57.0
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
1
2
RATHFEIGH
51
57.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
8
3
PADI FIELD
50
56.5
KH NG
G COOKSLEY
12
4
CHEEK TO CHEEK
49
56.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
10
5
SHADOW KING
49
56.0
R LINES
C GOON
13
6
CENTURY GREYHOUND
48
55.5
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
14
7
KIM QUALITY
48
55.5
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
3
8
OUR WEBSTER
48
55.5
PS KUMARAN
app J LOW
9
9
BELLAKAI
47
55.0
ROY ROGERS
SCRATCHED
7
10
I NEED YOU SO
47
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
6
11
MAXIM GUN
46
54.5
PS KUMARAN
O CHAVEZ
5
12
SON OF SUMMER
45
54.0
WONG KF
BN SHAHRUL
11
13
SUNSHINE BEAUTY
44
53.5
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
4
14
WHITE LIGHTNING
44
53.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
2
             
 
Scratching
         
 
D"MIGHTY WYNN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, 2 1/4
No:
14
1
2
13
Time:1:11.1
Win
34
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:463
Place
12
7
11
 
Forecast Four:782 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.25PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ETERNAL LUCK
53
57.0
J TAN
app M EWE
15
2
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
51
56.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
16
3
GOVERNOR ZANNER
51
56.0
ROY ROGERS
app LOU HO
9
4
SMILING MELANG
51
56.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
13
5
DANCING SUPREMO
50
55.5
R LINES
H SAMSIR
5
6
IT'S TERRIFIC
49
55.0
SB TAN
I SAIFUDIN
14
7
CLASS ACT
48
54.5
ROY ROGERS
app HK CHENG
6
8
EASTERN FIGHTER
47
54.0
PS KUMARAN
S SANI
10
9
BATTLE LORD
46
53.5
GN SEET
app ALEX CHEW
7
10
IN RETROSPECT
45
53.0
KL CHONG
app S SOFIAN
3
11
JUST AMAZING
45
53.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
8
12
SHADOW WIND
45
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
12
13
TIC TOC
45
53.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
2
14
TOOLERN JOE
45
53.0
F NATHAN
WK YAN
11
15
NATURAL PERFORMER
44
52.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
4
16
SKY GLORY
44
52.5
M SUKRI
P BRAEM
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1/2, deadheat
No:
7
10
1/4
.
Time:1:43.9
Win
27
     
Forecast:190 Forecast Three:645/721
Place
8
20
5/5
 
Forecast Four:297 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:NATIONAL STUD FARM QUEEN OF THE TURF DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
E-MISSION
64
57.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
1
2
WONDERFUL GIFT
64
57.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
10
3
A NEW BEGINNING
42
57.5
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
14
4
OCTOPUS
40
57.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
3
5
CHINA ANGEL
36
57.5
P PEREIRA
O CHAVEZ
5
6
PERFECT GOLD
34
57.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
13
7
HELLO N BYE
30
57.5
KC TIANG
S SANI
15
8
TURF SPEC
39
56.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
6
9
CHRISTIE
33
56.0
F MAYNARD
L SOFHAN
4
10
HERO VIN
32
56.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
9
11
GAMBADE'S BEAUTY
28
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
7
12
MY VALENTINE
25
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
13
DONNA
34
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
8
14
WIN RUNNER
43
51.0
ROY ROGERS
app J LOW
12
15
BOLLYWOOD
39
48.0
JB BROGAN
TM WAN
2
             
 
Scratching
         
 
AS YOU LIKE IT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, neck, 2 1/2
No:
8
11
2
5
Time:1:24.6
Win
123
     
Forecast:414 Forecast Three:4205
Place
34
49
5
 
Forecast Four:1840 QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: ESKDALE CHIEF HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.35 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NEW DYNASTY
51
57.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
6
2
BRUNEI TALE
50
56.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
9
3
UNFORGETTABLE ONE
50
56.5
K COETZEE
app S RUZAINI
3
4
SPEED THUNDER
49
56.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
12
5
WONDERFUL WIN
48
55.5
PS KUMARAN
P BRAEM
2
6
SI BRAVO
47
55.0
LN DANIS
S SANI
14
7
KIM WINNER
46
54.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
1
8
BEST PERFORMER
45
54.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
7
9
MY FAVOURITE
45
54.0
WONG KF
app M YUSRI
10
10
HAPPY GO LUCKY
44
53.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
11
IDOLEYE'S
44
53.5
NOORDIN
I SAIFUDIN
5
12
ROYAL JADE
44
53.5
PS KUMARAN
app HS GILL
11
13
SEVENTH AVENUE
44
53.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
4
14
UPTHEANTE
44
53.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
13
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PERFECT SPEED
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:5, 3 1/4, 1/2
No:
2
12
10
8
Time:1:11.9
Win
8
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:974
Place
5
22
41
 
Forecast Four:1895 QPS:12(2-12) 37(2-10) 110(10-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: MATINEE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
IT'S ALL FATED
43
57.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
3
2
BEAUTY ELEGANCE
42
56.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
13
3
AMARO UNO
41
56.0
A RAHIM
R WOODWORTH
8
4
HAYA DEWA
41
56.0
YN LIEW
app S RUZAINI
15
5
OPAL RUN
41
56.0
ROY ROGERS
S SALEE
4
6
SPEEDY BORONIA
41
56.0
PK LEONG
app S SOFIAN
12
7
WISHMEWINGS
41
56.0
S COOK
S SANDANA
5
8
LEADING LEAGUE
40
55.5
J TAN
L SOFHAN
2
9
NINETYFIVE LIGHT
38
54.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
11
10
CIZEN TYCOON
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
7
11
DENDROBIUM
37
54.0
J TAN
app HK CHENG
9
12
MAIN POWER
36
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
6
13
MUSCLE MAN
35
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
10
14
ROYAL KNIGHT
35
53.0
J TAN
KT CHENG
14
15
SPEED HAPPY
34
52.5
MC LAM
app J LOW
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SUNSHINE ORANGE
         
 
MADAM JADE
         
 
KING PHARAOH
         
 
BEIJING CITY
         
 
JOKER DE BEST
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, short head, 3/4
No:
1
5
12
6
Time:1:44.4
Win
108
     
Forecast:132 Forecast Three:3188
Place
31
5
8
 
Forecast Four:826 QPS:56(1-5) 48(1-12) 40(5-12)

RICE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
RED WARRIOR
52
57.0
R LINES
DIN AZIS
3
2
ELECTRIFYING
51
56.5
NOORDIN
app H MOHD
8
3
KISMET
50
56.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
11
4
ACE WONDER
49
55.5
E BREUKELEN
app ALEX LEE
5
5
MALABAR JASMINE
49
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
6
6
DESERT LEO
48
55.0
P PEREIRA
O CHAVEZ
12
7
THE SPECIAL ONE
48
55.0
ROY ROGERS
app HK CHENG
2
8
HAVANA CIGAR
47
54.5
E BREUKELEN
app S MUTAZA
1
9
PHARAOH GREG
47
54.5
J TAN
L SOFHAN
7
10
CONUNDRUM
45
53.5
ROY ROGERS
I AZHAR
9
11
STAYIWILL
45
53.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10
12
TEQUILA SUNRISE
44
53.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
NEVERANINCH
         
 
ROYAL FLAG
         
 
STRONGER
         
 
EASY MELANG
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, head
No:
1
12
4
6
Time:1:43.3
Win
21
     
Forecast:36 Forecast Three:323
Place
7
14
5
 
Forecast Four:918 QPS:6(1-12) 16(1-4) 21(4-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com