PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 19 DECEMBER 2010

(RACES ARE RUN AT THE SELANGOR TURF CLUB DUE TO TRACK RETURF)

 

 

RACE 1: MIGHTY MISSEL HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.05PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CITY OF HOPE
33
57.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
3
2
POUND
32
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
9
3
BLAZING WARRIOR
31
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
10
4
BRIGHT KING
31
56.0
O SIDEK
M YUSRI
4
5
MAN WITH HONOUR
31
56.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
11
6
BLUE CENTRE
30
55.5
S COOK
M LEONG
8
7
FISHING
30
55.5
PK LEONG
N CALLOW
5
8
JUST AMAZING
30
55.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
12
9
SUCCESS FOREVER
30
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
10
THE FIREBIRD
30
55.5
J TAN
KT CHENG
6
11
MARVELLOUS PRESENT
26
53.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
2
12
CITY LIGHTS
25
53.0
F NATHAN
M HUZAIRI
1
13
FABULOUS GEM
22
51.5
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
13
14
VAN VICTORY
15
50.0
J TAN
S SANI
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1/2, 3/4
No:
12
7
5
3
Time:1:12.0
Win
51
     
Forecast:25 Forecast Three:1279
Place
15
5
22
 
Forecast Four:4699 QPS:17 (7-12) 53 (5-12) 17 (5-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 2: PRIORITY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.35PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
IRIDIUM
33
57.0
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
10
2
CONCRESCENCE
32
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
3
SPEED LEOPARD
32
56.5
HS LIM
app SS VANAN
9
4
TWOEIGHTO
31
56.0
WONG KF
M YSURI
11
5
COME NEAR ME
30
55.5
KP HOY
EG CRUZ
4
6
TIENJIN WARRIOR
30
55.5
J TAN
app KL LEE
1
7
ENCHANTED RIVER
28
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
3
8
MIGHTY ACE
28
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
9
A HA OBAMA
27
54.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
5
10
DUTY FREE SPIRIT
27
54.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
2
11
CITY FIGHTER
25
53.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
12
12
GOTSPEED
23
52.0
F NATHAN
M HUZAIRI
8
13
JOKER CHAMPION
22
51.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
13
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
JOKER DE BEST
         
 
SEE ME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 4 1/2. neck
No:
10
3
9
8
Time:1:12.0
Win
40
     
Forecast:43 Forecast Three:1031
Place
14
15
12
 
Forecast Four:5867 QPS:13 (3-10) 21 (9-10) 28 (3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: PATIO HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.05PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BERLIN WALL
49
57.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
13
2
ROLLING KING
49
57.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
7
3
EASTERN STAR
48
56.5
R LINES
N CALLOW
6
4
STAR RULER
47
56.0
E BREUKELEN
L SOFHAN
2
5
BEST HONOUR
46
55.5
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
5
6
BEST OF TIME
46
55.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
1
7
REGAL RAINBOW
46
55.5
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
10
8
BRISBANE
45
55.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
14
9
WHITE LIGHTNING
45
55.0
TAN SH
EG CRUZ
11
10
MANY MANY
44
54.5
WONG KF
R WOODWORTH
4
11
MAX FAME
44
54.5
LN DANIS
S SALEE
12
12
PAPA BEAR
44
54.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
9
13
SPARKLING RAINBOW
44
54.5
J TAN
SH LEE
3
14
STRIDES AHEAD
44
54.5
ROY ROGERS
M WEPNER
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
XIN DONG WARRIOR
         
 
JERAM GOOD FEEL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, nose, 3/4
No:
14
4
6
7
Time:1:25.0
Win
48
     
Forecast:32 Forecast Three:1423
Place
15
11
26
 
Forecast Four:2378 QPS:14 (4-14) 41 (6-14) 33 (4-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4:JURIDICIAL HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.40PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
D'MIGHTY VENETIAN
49
57.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
5
2
ONAWINGANDAPRAYER
49
57.0
LN DANIS
B TAI
1
3
CHAINSAW
47
56.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
13
4
GRIN
47
56.0
O SIDEK
S SALEE
8
5
HAPPY TEAM
47
56.0
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
4
6
ONLY ONE WILL WIN
47
56.0
PS KUMARAN
MW TEH
7
7
SUSPECT
47
56.0
LW YEOH
SH LEE
15
8
TRACK RUNNER
47
56.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
6
9
MAYO'S DANCER
46
55.5
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
3
10
TOSCAFLY
46
55.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
2
11
ICY DOMAIN
45
55.0
R LINES
J LOW
10
12
LEGENDARY PRINCE
45
55.0
J BRINK
D MOOR
9
13
TRUE PARADISE
45
55.0
F NATHAN
N CALLOW
11
14
ROYAL JOY
44
54.5
M SUKRI
app A NAWAWI
14
15
WEALTH
44
54.5
CW ROBERT
app HS GILL
12
             
 
Scratching
         
 
STAY AHEAD
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 3/4, neck
No:
9
2
1
10
Time:1:24.0
Win
22
     
Forecast:27 Forecast Three:572
Place
9
13
16
 
Forecast Four:2680 QPS:13 (2-9) 20 (1-9) 32 (1-2)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5:OTARO HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.10PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOKER DELIGHT
49
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
5
2
LEAN ON ME
49
57.0
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
9
3
MIYAGISAN
49
57.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
13
4
BLUE STORM
48
56.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
10
5
FUTURE FORTUNE
48
56.5
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
6
6
SUCH A GOOD TIME
48
56.5
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
15
7
BALLARAT
47
56.0
JB BROGAN
K EIRWAN
2
8
GOTTA WONDER
47
56.0
ROY ROGERS
M WEPNER
4
9
KISMET
47
56.0
TAN SH
S SALEE
14
10
REICHSMARK
46
55.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
1
11
BUKIT FIRE
45
55.0
LW YEOH
app S ROSMIZAN
3
12
MATT'S FORTE
45
55.0
J BRINK
D MOOR
7
13
ROCKET GOLD
45
55.0
P VISUANATHAN
J NIZAM
11
14
STILL WATER
45
55.0
F NATHAN
M HUZAIRI
12
15
BRILLIANT TYCOON
44
54.5
PS KUMARAN
app HS GILL
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 1, 1/2
No:
5
1
4
10
Time:1:25.0
Win
138
     
Forecast:87 Forecast Three:1933
Place
34
29
6
 
Forecast Four:4158 QPS:46 (1-5) 27 (4-5) 23 (1-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 6:DA MA CAI STAKES TABLE 1 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOKER TREASURE
84
57.0
BT LIM
N CALLOW
4
2
SAKIMA
83
57.0
BT LIM
D MOOR
6
3
FIANCHETTO
82
56.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
7
4
SAGAR'S GREAT
81
56.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
8
5
FIRE KINGDOM
78
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
9
6
NINETYFIVE SEAL
75
54.0
YN LIEW
SH LEE
3
7
FLYING CAT
72
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
8
TATIK
72
53.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
2
9
CELINE STAR
71
53.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GENEROUS TYCOON
         
 
STEALTH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:8, shorthead, 3/4
No:
7
4
1
8
Time:1:44.0
Win
11
     
Forecast:19 Forecast Three:116
Place
10
5
9
 
Forecast Four:411 QPS:46 (1-5) 27 (4-5) 23 (1-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:JOLLY MASTER HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIM EMMA
74
58.0
M SUKRI
O CHAVEZ
7
2
ONE STEP AHEAD
69
55.5
F NATHAN
R BURNETT
6
3
SPEEDY TIGER
69
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
12
4
PENANG LEGEND
68
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
8
5
LEE'S FIGHTER
65
53.5
BT LIM
D MOOR
5
6
RED WARRIOR
65
53.5
R LINES
J LOW
9
7
BLUE SHARK
64
53.0
S COOK
M LEONG
4
8
VICTORY MY COMMAND
64
53.0
WONG KF
R WOODWORTH
15
9
JOINT EFFORT
63
52.5
TAN SH
EG CRUZ
16
10
ARCANINE
62
52.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
1
11
BRILLIANT GLORY
61
51.5
HS LIM
app S FAUZI
10
12
AUSSIE INVADER
60
51.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
2
13
MELLIBOND
59
50,5
P LEE
B TAI
14
14
SHANGHAI SAM
58
50.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
11
15
SPEEDIHAVE
58
50.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
13
16
WONDERFUL GIFT
57
50.0
M SUKRI
app S ROSMIZAN
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:shorthead, 1 1/2, 1/2
No:
3
9
10
1
Time:1:11.0
Win
.17
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:215
Place
6
14
5
 
Forecast Four:1289 QPS:14 (3-9) 7 (3-10) 10 (9-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BANK'S GIFT
74
58.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
6
2
EASY FLYING
67
54.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
3
MIGHTY THREE RING
64
53.0
R LINES
C GOON
11
4
SPECIAL SURPRISE
64
53.0
LN DANIS
O CHAVEZ
12
5
EGO'S MELANG
63
52.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
8
6
MASQUERIAN
62
52.0
R LINES
M WEPNER
10
7
STREET WING
61
51.5
E BREUKELEN
L SOFHAN
4
8
ANDREW'S GOLD
60
51.0
J BRINK
app K YAZID
5
9
ROYAL ADVISER
60
51.0
PS KUMARAN
J LOW
2
10
ACE ALPHABET
58
50.0
R LINES
app KM LAI
7
11
FREEDOM
58
50.0
LW YEOH
SH LEE
3
12
TRUMP PLAYER
58
50.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
LINE ACCOUNT
         
 
SPEED EAGLE
         
 
KIM BAY
         
 
CABADBARAN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
7
1
6
8
Time:1:11.0
Win
51
     
Forecast:38 Forecast Three:800
Place
14
6
13
 
Forecast Four:4414 QPS:9 (1-7) 15 (6-7) 12 (1-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com