PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 25 DECEMBER 2010

 

RACE 1: MOVIE TOWN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SAMUI BEAUTY
33
57.0
T GILLESPIE
K EIRWAN
3
2
POUND
32
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
9
3
RESCUE BAG
31
56.0
WONG KF
R WOODWORTH
11
4
ADMIRAL ZHENGHO
29
55.0
YN LIEW
N CALLOW
7
5
MAGIC MELANG
29
55.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
5
6
TIENJIN WARRIOR
28
54.5
J TAN
app KL LEE
1
7
APACHE EAGLE
27
54.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
13
8
PINCAY
27
54.0
MP THWAITES
M SANTOS
4
9
SPEED HAPPY
26
53.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
8
10
MASTER OF TRIUMPH
25
53.0
F NATHAN
app KY YAP
2
11
HIDALGO
24
52.5
JH TAN
app HK CHENG
12
12
FABULOUS GEM
20
50.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
14
13
UNCLETWO
19
50.0
LN DANIS
app HS GILL
6
14
CONAMOR'E
12
50.0
R LINES
S JOHN
10
             
 
Scratching
         
 
JERAM RIVER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 3 1/4, head
No:
1
2
9
5
Time:1:45.0
Win
168
     
Forecast:166 Forecast Three:3116
Place
54
5
10
 
Forecast Four:2830 QPS:38 (1-2) 209 (1-9) 12 (2-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: PANCHOR HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CITY OF HOPE
33
57.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
6
2
BEE BEE STAR
30
55.5
R LINES
M WEPNER
4
3
FLY OVER
29
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
O CHAVEZ
8
4
FLAME LILY
27
54.0
LN DANIS
app HS GILL
13
5
RAINY DAYS
27
54.0
F NATHAN
app KY YAP
3
6
REMY
27
54.0
J TAN
L SOFHAN
9
7
REGAL SPARTACUS
25
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
10
8
ZHEN DAO
24
52.5
JH TAN
Y AIFY
1
9
SKY GLORY
21
51.0
M SUKRI
app HK CHENG
2
10
JOSE-JOSE
19
50.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
11
11
MAGIC RIGHT
18
50.0
R LINES
R WOODWORTH
7
12
NANOM
14
50.0
J BRINK
app I FADZLEI
5
13
MARBLEHEAD
13
50.0
PK LEONG
app S FAUZI
12
             
 
Scratching
         
 
JOKER BEST
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, nose, 3 1/2
No:
11
8
1
6
Time:1:45.0
Win
17
     
Forecast:30 Forecast Three:262
Place
5
8
10
 
Forecast Four:2105 QPS:14 (8-11) 11 (1-11) 17 (1-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: JADE SEPTRE STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BA BA RICH
41
55.0
YN LIEW
app KK KHOO
5
2
SUPREME SUPERIOR
39
55.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
4
3
ALWAYS D'BEST
0
55.0
E BREUKELEN
M LEONG
6
4
BUKIT SAWAH
0
55.0
LW YEOH
M SANTOS
2
5
CONFLAME
0
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
7
6
HEART BY HEART
0
55.0
S COOK
app ALEX CHEW
1
7
READ THE SIGN
0
55.0
KL CHONG
app HS GILL
8
8
TUBAY
0
55.0
BT LIM
D MOOR
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
BE SURE
         
 
HONEST BENG
         
 
HOT HOT HOT
         
 
LANCER MAN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, 2 3/4
No:
3
6
7
8
Time:1:11.0
Win
12
     
Forecast:121 Forecast Three:476
Place
5
39
5
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: DA MA CAI STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
XANADU
41
57.0
MP THWAITES
B TAI
9
2
TOP CAT
0
57.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
12
3
JUST LET GO
45
53.5
P VISUANATHAN
J LOW
6
4
REGAL NINE
43
53.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
7
5
RENDEZVOUS
36
53.5
KC TIANG
app A NAWAWI
3
6
BRING IT ON
0
53.5
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
5
7
BUENA VISTA
0
53.5
BT LIM
D MOOR
1
8
FLYING SWORD
0
53.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
9
HAPPY REALM
0
53.5
T GILLESPIE
L SOFHAN
4
10
HILL OF FORTUNE
0
53.5
R LINES
M WEPNER
2
11
WHERE ELSE
0
53.5
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
11
12
WHITE PILLOW
0
53.5
TAN SH
app ALEX CHEW
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
PRAIREI PRIDE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
No:
3
6
8
1
Time:1:11.0
Win
55
     
Forecast:180 Forecast Three:1215
Place
20
22
8
 
Forecast Four:2929 QPS:36 (3-6) 8 (3-8) 28 (6-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: NSF QUEEN OF THE TURF DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TURF SPEC
59
57.5
TAN SH
app HK CHENG
10
2
WONDERFUL GIFT
57
57.5
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
13
3
PACIFIC PRINCESS
50
57.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
N CALLOW
8
4
FAST GIRL
48
57.5
WONG KF
app SC LIEW
11
5
CHINA ANGEL
36
57.5
M SUKRI
L SOFHAN
5
6
TIGER LADY
42
56.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
9
7
WIN RUNNER
42
56.0
A RAHIM
J LOW
2
8
MOVING FORWARD
34
56.0
E BREUKELEN
M YUSRI
12
9
GAMBADE'S BEAUTY
19
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
1
10
BOLLYWOOD
39
53.0
JB BROGAN
app I FADZLEI
15
11
THA FILLEE
31
53.0
PK LEONG
I AZHAR
14
12
WHO'S THE KING
22
53.0
PK LEONG
M WEPNER
6
13
ANNICKA
14
53.0
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
3
14
EN PASSANT
43
51.0
MP THWAITES
D MOOR
7
15
ACCOLADE
32
48.0
SB TAN
S SANI
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
GARNASIH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1, 4 1/4
No:
3
1
9
5
Time:1:24.0
Win
15
     
Forecast:12 Forecast Three:693
Place
5
9
37
 
Forecast Four:997 QPS:6 (1-3) 55 (3-9) 33 (1-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:LEGISRIKA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GRAND STREET
56
57.0
T GILLESPIE
K EIRWAN
3
2
SMART VENTURE
56
57.0
R LINES
J LOW
9
3
BOOK OF KELLS
55
56.5
MP THWAITES
N CALLOW
7
4
KNIGHTRIDER
55
56.5
A RAHIM
app SC LIEW
12
5
TENTH AVENUE
55
56.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
8
6
CARTA SEMPURNA
53
55.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
2
7
HUNDRED MILES
53
55.5
LW YEOH
app HS GILL
1
8
PUTINKA
53
55.5
P VISUANATHAN
M WEPNER
6
9
MISTY MOUNTAIN
52
55.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
11
10
YOURS TRULY
52
55.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
5
11
FLYING SPEED
51
54.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
12
GERUASIO
51
54.5
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
AGUSAN DEL NORTE
         
 
HORACE
         
 
MYSTERIO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:shorthead, nose, 3/4
No:
9
10
3
11
Time:1:24.0
Win
22
     
Forecast:243 Forecast Three:2312
Place
6
34
20
 
Forecast Four:4685 QPS:48 (9-10) 11 (3-9) 28 (3-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:PASIR BOGAK STAKES DISTANCE 1600M TIME:4.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DIRHAM
62
57.0
R LINES
N CALLOW
4
2
BIG RED POINT
57
57.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
12
3
FLYING HORSE
51
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
13
4
BUKIT TINGGI
59
54.0
LW YEOH
app A NAWAWI
1
5
LIBERATION SPIRIT
57
54.0
A SELVARATNAM
P BRAEM
15
6
ADMIRAL STAR
56
54.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
8
7
BLACK GENIUS
56
54.0
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
11
8
BLACK SUPREME
56
54.0
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
9
9
ANGKI
51
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
2
10
RAMZ
61
51.0
A SELVARATNAM
M WEPNER
16
11
AMARONE
58
51.0
A SELVARATNAM
D MOOR
14
12
SUPER COP
48
51.0
JB BROGAN
app I FADZLEI
7
13
ALL RISE
46
51.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
5
14
IN RETROSPECT
46
51.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
17
15
BRIGHT SPRINTER
35
51.0
O SIDEK
S SALEE
3
16
ESSENTIALLY COOL
29
51.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
10
17
CAYENNE
45
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
HAPPY & SMILE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 2 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
8
13
4
5
Time:1:36.0
Win
38
     
Forecast:273 Forecast Three:21595
Place
11
51
36
 
Forecast Four:2027 QPS:63 (8-12) 51 (4-8) 154 (4-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:MAGISTER HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COPPERFIELD
56
57.0
TAN SH
app HK CHENG
14
2
HUNGARIAN
56
57.0
A SELVARATNAM
N CALLOW
16
3
KAKA
56
57.0
LW YEOH
J LOW
11
4
KIM DIVA
56
57.0
M SUKRI
M DJULKIFLI
2
5
CIZEN WORLD
55
56.5
CW ROBERT
app R JASMIN
3
6
RADIANT STAR
55
56.5
P VISUANATHAN
L SOFHAN
4
7
FEARED
54
56.0
WONG KF
M YUSRI
8
8
AMAZING GRACE
53
55.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
9
FIRE GENERAL
53
55.5
PK LEONG
TM WAN
1
10
DREAM ISLAND
52
55.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
12
11
ULTIMATE FIGHTER
52
55.0
KP HOY
app ALEX CHEW
7
12
CENTURY FLYBOY
51
54.5
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
9
13
LUCKY PLAYER
51
54.5
HS LIM
R WOODWORTH
10
14
SACRED BLADE
51
54.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
13
15
THINK WONDERFUL
51
54.5
SB TAN
C GOON
5
16
CAPTAIN DE LAGO
50
54.0
BT LIM
D MOOR
15

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, neck, head
No:
8
12
7
5
Time:1:24.0
Win
9
     
Forecast:68 Forecast Three:3024
Place
6
23
14
 
Forecast Four:5215 QPS:18 (8-12) 25 (7-8) 108 (7-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AUSSIE SON
56
57.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
4
2
SINFIVE
56
57.0
BT LIM
J SHANKAR
3
3
TWICE REGAL
56
57.0
J BRINK
R WOODWORTH
11
4
LION CITY HERO
55
56.5
T GILLESPIE
app HK CHENG
13
5
SPEED KNIGHT
55
56.5
NOORDIN
TM WAN
6
6
BIG RED
54
56.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
5
7
SINAR IMPIAN
54
56.0
O SIDEK
S SALEE
8
8
POWER FOR SUCCESS
53
55.5
ROY ROGERS
M WEPNER
1
9
RECIPROCAL
53
55.5
LW YEOH
K EIRWAN
12
10
NATURAL PERFORMER
52
55.0
CW ROBERT
N CALLOW
10
11
TOLL THE BELL
52
55.0
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
14
12
BEST RECRUIT
51
54.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
9
13
SOVIET SNIPER
51
54.5
R LINES
J LOW
15
14
CROWN OF LUCK
50
54.0
MP THWAITES
C GOON
2
15
TURNINGOLD
50
54.0
TAN SH
I AZHAR
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/4, 2, 2 1/4
No:
6
3
15
9
Time:1:24.0
Win
24
     
Forecast:40 Forecast Three:421
Place
7
19
18
 
Forecast Four:5391 QPS:16 (3-6) 24 (6-15) 13 (3-15)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com