PENANG DECEMBER GOLD CUP MEET - 26 DECEMBER 2010

 

 

RACE 1: JUST DANDY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.30 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
THE SPECIAL ONE
33
57.0
ROY ROGERS
app HK CHENG
7
2
LORELEI
32
56.5
P VISUANATHAN
D MOOR
4
3
IRIDIUM
31
56.0
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
1
4
SUNNY LIGHT
30
55.5
NOORDIN
S JOHN
9
5
MADAM JADE
29
55.0
J TAN
K EIRWAN
11
6
DIAMOND SPIRIT
28
54.5
F NATHAN
M HUZAIRI
13
7
JUST AMAZING
28
54.5
A RAHIM
LL TAI
2
8
FLASH HOME
27
54.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
8
9
NOTHING TO SAY
26
53.5
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
14
10
ABALONE
25
53.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
5
11
GEM ARC
23
52.0
LN DANIS
O CHAVEZ
3
12
SEE ME
19
50.0
JB BROGAN
S SANI
10
13
DRAGON STRONG
17
50.0
M SUKRI
M WEPNER
6
14
NATURAL QUALITY
17
50.0
R LINES
J LOW
12

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, 1 1/4
No:
14
10
11
8
Time:1:45.0
Win
79
     
Forecast:621 Forecast Three:5274
Place
23
10
8
 
Forecast Four:1375 QPS:55 (10-14)) 44 (11-14) 69 (10-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2:PERKASA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLESSWITHSTYLE
35
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
5
2
SEXY BABY
33
56.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
1
3
SPEEDY HERO
32
55.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
6
4
CITY HERO
31
55.0
F NATHAN
app KY YAP
11
5
SPACE INVADER
30
54.5
LW YEOH
J SHANKAR
3
6
NINETYFIVE SWORD
29
54.0
R LINES
KT CHENG
10
7
LUCKY EXPRESS
26
52.5.
T GILLESPIE
M HUZAIRI
2
8
PEGASUS ROYAL
26
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
14
9
CITY FIGHTER
24
51.5
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
4
10
SKY DRAGON BIRD
24
51.5
M SUKRI
O CHAVEZ
9
11
BLUE FOX
21
50.0
KC TIANG
S JOHN
13
12
ETERNAL CHEERS
20
50.0
P LEE
app S FAUZI
7
13
JOKER CHAMPION
20
50.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
8
14
BONBON WIN
18
50.0
R LINES
J LOW
12

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
14
7
13
4
Time:1:44.0
Win
46
     
Forecast:178 Forecast Three:2262
Place
14
21
6
 
Forecast Four:2902 QPS:44 (7-14) 23 (13-14) 32 (7-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:SIMULCAST ARIMA KINEN FROM JAPAN DISTANCE: 2500M TIME:2.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
VICTOIRE PISA
119
55
KATSUHIKO SUMII
M DEMURO
1
2
NEVER BOUCHON
115
57
MASANORI ITO
H GOTO
2
3
FORGETTABLE
113
57
YASUO IKEE
Y IWATA
3
4
TOSEN JORDAN
111
57
YASUTOSHI I KEE
K MIURA
4
5
RULERSHIP
113
55
KATSUHIKO SUMII
C LEMAIRE
5
6
ROSE KINGDOM
120
55
KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
Y TAKE
6
7
BUENA VISTA
121
55
HIROYOSHI MATSUDA
C SOUMILLON
7
8
MEISHO BELUGA
112
55
KANEO IKEZOE
M EBINA
8
9
DANON CHANTILLY
115
55
KUNIHIDE MATSUDA
F BERRY
9
10
EISHIN FLASH
118
55
HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
H UCHIDA
10
11
TO THE GLORY
109
55
YASUO IKEE
C WILLIAMS
11
12
DREAM JOURNEY
120
57
YASUTOSHI IKEE
K IKEZOE
12
13
OKEN BRUCE LEE
115
57
HIDERAKA OTANASHI
N YOKOYAMA
13
14
PELUSA
120
55
KAZUO FUJISAWA
K ANDO
14
15
RED DESIRE
115
55
MIKIO MATSUNAGA
H SHII
15
16
JAMIL
110
57
SHIGEKI MATSUMOTO
Y FUKUNAGA
16

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:nose, neck, 3/4
No:
1
7
11
14
Time:2:33.0
Win
53
     
Forecast:15 Forecast Three:1063
Place
14
5
40
 
Forecast Four:4992 QPS:6 (1-7) 107 (1-11) 20 (7-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 4: SISTER CAVIL HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LIGHTNING ROSE
56
57.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
13
2
TRACK WINNER
56
57.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
6
3
EL MARIACHI
55
56.5
R LINES
C GOON
3
4
MAGICARDO
54
56.0
M SUKRI
S SALEE
4
5
NORTH TO ALASKA
54
56.0
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
5
6
CONUNDRUM
53
55.5
ROY ROGERS
N CALLOW
14
7
POWERFUL MATCH
53
55.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
15
8
ADMIRAL LINCOLN
52
55.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
7
9
DASHING ATTACK
52
55.0
LW YEOH
app S ROSMIZAN
12
10
URSA MAJOR
52
55.0
P VISUANATHAN
M WEPNER
8
11
KING RUFUS
51
54.5
HS LIM
P BRAEM
9
12
MAYO'S DANCER
51
54.5
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
1
13
FLYING KISS
50
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
14
KING OF HONOUR
50
54.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
2
15
STUNNING SAPPHIRE
50
54.0
KP HOY
J LOW
10
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SI BRAVO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1/2, 1 1/4
No:
3
10
13
11
Time:1:25.0
Win
282
     
Forecast:2076 Forecast Three:43704
Place
66
103
6
 
Forecast Four:1609 QPS:831 (3-10) 60 (3-13) 138 (10-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5:GAY BUCCANEER STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LUO
43
55.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
6
2
EASY STRIKE
39
55.0
KC TIANG
app S THAI YANG
7
3
GOLDEN BEARCAT
0
55.0
A RAHIM
LL TAI
1
4
MONEY TALKS
0
55.0
R LINES
J LOW
5
5
CIZEN PRINCESS
0
53.5
CW ROBERT
app HK CHENG
10
6
WANKEMBANG
0
53.5
P VISUANATHAN
K EIRWAN
4
7
DARMORE
0
51.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
2
8
MATCHSTICK MAN
0
51.5
BT LIM
D MOOR
8
9
MEDIA HOUSE
0
51.5
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
9
10
BLACK MAGIC WOMAN
0
50.0
ROY ROGERS
app HS GILL
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
JOE CZARINA
         
 
TOUCH N CLEAR
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, 3/4
No:
9
3
5
7
Time:1:12.0
Win
9
     
Forecast:10 Forecast Three:204
Place
5
10
28.
 
Forecast Four:4134 QPS:4 (3-9) 15 (5-9) 30 (3-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: YANG DI PERTUA NEGERI GOLD CUP MALAYSIA GROUP 1 DISTANCE 2200M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIKO'S RETURN
111
58.0
BT LIM
D MOOR
12
2
TOP SPIN
108
56.5
BT LIM
S JOHN
10
3
RISKY BUSINESS
103
56.5
S BURRIDGE
N CALLOW
7
4
GOOD NATURE
103
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
5
NEW ROSE WOOD
95
52.5
D KOH
O CHAVEZ
9
6
PROFESSIONAL MAN
99
52.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
4
7
WORTH THE WAIT
97
51.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
1
8
ITMAYBEYOU
96
50.5
E BREUKELEN
L SOFHAN
3
9
EAGLE
92
50.0
T GILLESPIE
R WOODWORTH
8
10
RAUL
91
50.0
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
2
11
SAKIMA
83
50.0
BT LIM
M WEPNER
11
12
VIVA VOLKSRAAD
82
50.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
5
             
 
Scratching
         
 
LIM'S PRESTIGE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
3
6
9
7
Time:2:16.0
Win
15
     
Forecast:61 Forecast Three:235
Place
7
21
6
 
Forecast Four:1618 QPS:18 (3-6) 5 (3-9) 20 (6-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:MALAYSIAN 2010 MAGIC MILLIONS CLASSIC DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ALACARTE
72
58.0
S BURRIDGE
N CALLOW
1
2
EASTERN BABY
68
58.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
9
3
SURE WE CAN
68
58.0
J TAN
L SOFHAN
10
4
GOOD IMPRESSION
60
58.0
KP HOY
O CHAVEZ
7
5
YOU NEVER KNOW
51
57.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
8
6
HOT BUTTERFLY
74
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
4
7
CAPTAIN PENANG
47
55.5
TAN SH
R WOODWORTH
6
8
ROYAL LAWYER
53
53.0
BT LIM
D MOOR
5
9
MONEY TRAP
51
53.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
2
10
HAPPY NINETY NINE
0
50.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, neck, 3 3/4
No:
6
1
8
10
Time:1:10.0
Win
9
     
Forecast:5 Forecast Three:44
Place
5
5
15
 
Forecast Four:491 QPS:3 (1-6) 7 (6-8) 10 (1-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: PINKSON HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING MELANG
56
57.0
GN SEET
app S THAI YANG
8
2
LAZAROO
56
57.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
1
3
SUPER AMIGO
56
57.0
P VISUANATHAN
app S ROSMIZAN
10
4
DRUM MAJOR
55
56.5
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
11
5
SILENCE TOUCH
55
56.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
3
6
CONSONG
53
55.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
9
7
FIRE TO WIN
53
55.5
MP THWAITES
B TAI
12
8
WISEMAN
53
55.5
SB TAN
C GOON
4
9
GOOD BABY
52
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
10
SAYA JANTAN
52
55.0
O SIDEK
M YUSRI
14
11
ADMIRAL DELIGHT
51
54.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
12
ROYAL BELLE
51
54.5
LN DANIS
app SC LIEW
5
13
BETTER TIMES
50
54.0
M SUKRI
EG CRUZ
13
14
KEEP THE TIME
50
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
6
15
SIMPLY STUNNING
50
54.0
R LINES
J LOW
15
             
 
Scratching
         
 
HAPPY FRIENDS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 2 1/4, 3/4
No:
9
11
5
7
Time:1:23.0
Win
9
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:112
Place
6
5
10
 
Forecast Four:599 QPS:4 (9-11) 11 (5-9) 16 (5-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DREAM LEADER
56
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
N CALLOW
8
2
CONSTABLE
55
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
6
3
SAMPORING NALO
55
56.5
M SUKRI
L SOFHAN
11
4
GURU GLEE
54
56.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
3
5
MOSERWOOD
53
55.5
BT LIM
D MOOR
9
6
ROYAL JET
53
55.5
PS KUMARAN
LL TAI
12
7
STORMY SUMMER
53
55.5
ROY ROGERS
app J LIM
2
8
RICH MAN'S WORLD
52
55.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
1
9
FAST GREY
51
54.5
P VISUANATHAN
M WEPNER
10
10
NINE TEN
51
54.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
4
11
SIN DONG ELITE
51
54.5
JH TAN
Y AIFY
7
12
THARA
50
54.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
EASTERN KING
         
 
SUPER WINS
         
 
KAMPONG HERO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, neck, nose
No:
12
4
10
2
Time:1:24.0
Win
19
     
Forecast:55 Forecast Three:547
Place
6
18
5
 
Forecast Four:3630 QPS:20 (4-12) 13 (10-12) 12 (4-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com