PENANG JUNE/JULY MEETING - 27 JUNE 2009

 

going is good/yielding

 

RACE 1: WESTOTH HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ETERNAL LUCK
43
57.0
P ROSLAN
R WOODWORTH
8
2
VERY FAST
43
57.0
E BREUKELEN
app K YAZID
2
3
CARRY ON BABY
42
56.5
P ORSLAN
S MARZUKI
5
4
INSIDER
42
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
3
5
GOLDEN ORCHID
41
56.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
1
6
KING CZAR
41
56.0
HS LIM
P V'KANNU
15
7
COLOURLAND WAY
40
55.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
13
8
GOTSPEED
40
55.5
F NATHAN
SCRATCHED
6
9
NORTHERN EXPRESS
40
55.5
LN DANIS
D CHONG
11
10
DIAMOND N ACE
39
55.0
GN SEET
SCRATCHED
7
11
IS FORTUNE
39
55.0
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
12
12
SMOOTH OPERATOR
39
55.0
MP THWAITES
app J NIZAM
14
13
ACE ARCADIA
38
54.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
4
14
WAVE RUNNER
36
53.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
9
15
HELLO N BYE
40
55.5
KC TIANG
MW TEH
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1/2, neck
No:
1
.13
4
12
Time:1:12.5
Win
9
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:46
Place
5
19
5
 
Forecast Four:72 QPS:3(1-13) 7(1-4) 14(4-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: TAIL LIGHT HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DEARLY PRECIOUS
43
57.0
YN LIEW
K OH
6
2
KOKAND KROWN
43
57.0
KC TIANG
app I FADZLEI
3
3
ZIGGY STAR
43
57.0
KH NG
V SIVAN
12
4
FLAME LILY
42
56.5
S COOK
app S THAI YANG
9
5
DRAGON OF JERAM
41
56.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
5
6
CHINA TOWN KING
40
55.5
P PEREIRA
R BURNETT
7
7
ROYAL JADE
40
55.5
SB TAN
app LL TAI
10
8
THE SWORDSMAN
40
55.5
LW YEOH
TM WAN
4
9
NEW HOPE
39
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
10
RAINY DAYS
38
54.5
F NATHAN
app K YAZID
1
11
MOUNTAIN RAIDER
37
54.0
P ROSLAN
Y AIFY
11
12
BUGSY
36
53.5
WONG KF
A KUMAR
13
13
POLAR GIRL
36
53.5
P ROSLAN
R WOODWORTH
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
IRISH EYES
         
 
KRIS HIKMAT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 2 1/4, head
No:
7
13
10
2
Time:1:13.2
Win
41
     
Forecast:31 Forecast Three:235
Place
13
12
11
 
Forecast Four:1833 QPS:9(7-13) 7(7-10) 6(10-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: ROSALIND HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CENTURY FLYBOY
43
57.0
KC TIANG
S ANANDAN
10
2
KNIGHT GREG
43
57.0
P ROSLAN
Y AIFY
6
3
EVIL GENERAL
42
56.5
GN SEET
K OH
4
4
TIEN CHING
42
56.5
F NATHAN
A FIEZAN
3
5
UNIVERSE STAR
41
56.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
9
6
FORTUNE FOREVER
40
55.5
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
1
7
JUN MU
40
55.5
LW YEOH
SH LEE
2
8
CRAYHEYZI
39
55.0
WONG KF
A KUMAR
7
9
MOONLIGHT
39
55.0
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
8
10
LAUGHT HEARTILY
37
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
11
BRASIL
36
53.5
P PEREIRA
P BRAEM
11
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
PRINCE OMAHA
         
 
STAR OF IRGUN
         
 
FORTUNE OF LIFE
         
 
PAPAKURA
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 2, neck
No:
1
9
6
2
Time:1:13.7
Win
36
     
Forecast:54 Forecast Three:1573
Place
16
21
42
 
Forecast Four:2137 QPS:10(1-9) 63(1-6) 72(6-9)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: SHOESHINE BOY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DREAM AGAIN
43
57.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
13
2
ILLUMINATOR
42
56.5
R LINES
SCRATCHED
7
3
PHARAOH GREG
42
56.5
P ROSLAN
Y AIFY
5
4
AMARO UNO
41
56.0
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
14
5
KINGDOM STRIKE
41
56.0
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
12
6
OYSTER BAY
41
56.0
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
6
7
COFFEENTEA
40
55.5
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
4
8
FAIRMAN
39
55.0
LW YEOH
app LOU HO
2
9
MAZENZE
39
55.0
NOORDIN
P V'KANNU
9
10
MAN IN BLACK
38
54.5
P PEREIRA
R BURNETT
8
11
SILENT TAKEOVER
38
54.5
KP HOY
D CHONG
11
12
AKASHI
37
54.0
P ROSLAN
S SANDANA
3
13
MAVROS
37
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
1
14
MASTER OF TRIUMPH
36
53.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, head, 2
No:
3
13
7
10
Time:1:46.2
Win
73
     
Forecast:122 Forecast Three:2505
Place
17
9
18
 
Forecast Four:6092 QPS:23(3-13) 28(3-7) 20(7-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 5:FOIRE STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLUE CENTRE
37
57.0
GN SEET
app LOU HO
11
2
IN RETROSPECT
0
57.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
5
3
METICULOUS MIND
0
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
12
4
RACE THE LORD
0
57.0
LW YEOH
TM WAN
8
5
ROYAL FALCON
0
57.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
1
6
FLYING SWALLOW
41
55.5
K COETZEE
D CHONG
14
7
TRIPLE JIN
40
55.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
8
BLUEGRASS DANCER
0
55.5
WONG KF
O CHAVEZ
9
9
CHARLIE'S ANGEL
0
55.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
2
10
SENTOSA BEAUTY
0
55.5
MP THWAITES
C GOON
13
11
GUANGZHOU STAR
0
49.5
KH NG
SCRATCHED
15
12
SUN JET
0
49.5
KH NG
J CHUAH
3
13
SHALL WE TALK
0
49.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
7
14
EAGLE
0
49.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
6
15
GLORY BETTING
0
48.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 2 3/4, 4 1/4
No:
7
3
4
8
Time:1:06.0
Win
24
     
Forecast:9 Forecast Three:541
Place
8
5
13
 
Forecast Four:4364 QPS:4(3-7) 42(4-7) 12(3-4)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:GOOD ANDREW STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:3.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRIPLE DASH
46
57.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
9
2
SMASHA HASSE
41
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
3
BLUE FOX
37
57.0
KC TIANG
app F TAN
3
4
MYSTICAL ONE
34
57.0
K COETZEE
app J YEOH
10
5
ANGKI
0
57.0
HS LIM
S SANDANA
12
6
BEAUTIFUL SPRING
0
57.0
KP HOY
app ALEX LEE
11
7
EQUITY CAPITAL
0
57.0
LW YEOH
app LOU HO
5
8
REMARKABLE TALENT
0
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
9
BRYONI
38
55.5
S COOK
S MARZUKI
4
10
FIRE BIRD
41
54.5
MP THWAITES
D CHONG
8
11
CAPTAIN MELANG
0
49.5
KH NG
KT CHENG
6
12
HARD TO SAY
0
49.5
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
RARE FORM
         
 
WORLD SUCCESS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 3/4, head, 3
No:
8
9
1
2
Time:1:06.3
Win
10
     
Forecast:51 Forecast Three:567
Place
5
29
22
 
Forecast Four:2776 QPS:29(8-9) 7(1-8) 24(1-9)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING MELANG
74
57.0
KH NG
WK YAN
6
2
PURPLE RAIN
72
56.0
NOORDIN
app YS LIM
7
3
FLYING JUMBO
70
55.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
3
4
NEW TARGET
68
54.0
LW YEOH
app LOU HO
5
5
ENDLESS LAUGHTER
67
53.5
KP HOY
SH LEE
13
6
STORM EXPRESS
67
53.5
P PEREIRA
app KY YAP
11
7
BLESS YEAR
65
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
8
JUST FOR FUN
65
52.5
S COOK
R WOODWORTH
4
9
YHARO
65
52.5
P ROSLAN
S SANDANA
9
10
ATMOSPHERE
62
51.0
JB BROGAN
P V'KANNU
1
11
WHEN IN ROME
60
50.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
10
12
I AGREE
57
50.0
L W YEOH
A KUMAR
8
13
OLYMPIC FLAME
59
50.0
P ROSLAN
SCRATCHED
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
ROYAL GENERAL
         
 
SPEEDY CLOUDS
         
 
WINCHESTER WONDER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
No:
4
3
7
1
Time:1:05.0
Win
12
     
Forecast:11 Forecast Three:217
Place
5
8
29
 
Forecast Four:352 QPS:5(3-4) 19(4-7) 12(3-7)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: HEREMAI HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CENTURY GREYHOUND
51
57.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
2
2
LIM'S MELODY
51
57.0
TAN SH
V SIVAN
11
3
SILVER COIN
50
56.5
PK LEONG
app M YUSRI
5
4
WHY WHY WEST
50
56.5
P PEREIRA
P BRAEM
16
5
CITY VISION
49
56.0
O SIDEK
WK YAN
13
6
EASTERN FIGHTER
49
56.0
KC TIANG
MW TEH
14
7
PAYBACK TIME
49
56.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
3
8
ROYAL FLAG
49
56.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
9
9
KINGDOM POWER
48
55.5
M SUKRI
app J NIZAM
15
10
NORTHERN MUSIC
47
55.0
E BREUKELEN
I AZHAR
17
11
GOLDEN SURPRISE
46
54.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
18
12
MASTER JIANGMEN
46
54.5
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
6
13
HAYA DEWA
45
54.0
PK LEONG
M LEONG
4
14
WELCOME CHANGE
45
54.0
GN SEET
D CHONG
8
15
JERAM PEARL
44
53.5
A RAHIM
I SAIFUDIN
7
16
MUSCLE MAN
44
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
12
17
AKASHI BROTHERS
45
54.0
P ROSLAN
SCRATCHED
10
18
DENDROBIUM
44
53.5
P ROSLAN
SCRATCHED
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, 1/2, neck
No:
5
4
11
.3
Time:1:46.7
Win
338
     
Forecast:268 Forecast Three:
Place
93
93
5
 
Forecast Four:1474 QPS:73(4-5) 130(5-11) 90(4-11)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:GOLDEN SANDS HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME: 5.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DUMAR
51
57.0
S COOK
EDEN CHEUNG
11
2
MIGHTY MIDGET
51
57.0
F NATHAN
app KY YAP
10
3
ZAMBUCCA
50
56.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
4
4
GOLDEN VICTORY
49
56.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
8
5
SKY SOLDIER
49
56.0
M SUKRI
K OH
12
6
JOKER DE ARMADA
48
55.5
HS LIM
app A NAWAWI
6
7
WORLD CLASSIC
48
55.5
JB BROGAN
app TAZ SALLEH
13
8
ACE AGUERO
47
55.0
P ROSLAN
app HS GILL
7
9
MADAM JADE
47
55.0
BT LIM
KW LEONG
15
10
DIAMOND MELANG
46
54.5
KH NG
I AZHAR
9
11
SUCCESS FOREVER
46
54.5
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
14
12
MY FAVOURITE
45
54.0
WONG KF
KT CHENG
5
13
BATTLE GENERAL
44
53.5
GN SEET
MW TEH
3
14
KING'S AVENUE
44
53.5
YN LIEW
A FIEZAN
2
15
SHADOW KING
44
53.5
R LINES
SCRATCHED
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/4, 1, 2
No:
14
3
8
5
Time:1:12.7
Win
18
     
Forecast:28 Forecast Three:533
Place
7
28
5
 
Forecast Four:513 QPS:17(3-14) 14(8-14) 15(3-8)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10:CORALITA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CIZEN SUPREME
51
57.0
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
14
2
BUSHRANGE
50
56.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
3
3
MANY MANY
50
56.5
KC HAH
R WOODWORTH
13
4
GOOD GIRLFRIEND
49
56.0
K COETZEE
SCRATCHED
4
5
EASTERN STAR
48
55.5
R LINES
D CHONG
5
6
EASY MELANG
48
55.5
KH NG
KW LEONG
7
7
SHOOTING STAR
48
55.5
O SIDEK
KT CHENG
9
8
DRAGSTAR
47
55.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
8
9
ERKE
47
55.0
GN SEET
M ZAIDI
1
10
CROWN GREG
46
54.5
P ROSLAN
P BRAEM
12
11
BRILLIANT LEGEND
45
54.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
2
12
KING'S ANGEL
45
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I AZHAR
6
13
WITHOUT A DOUBT
45
54.0
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
10
14
JOKER DEWAN
44
53.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
11
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SUMMER PRESTIGE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 1 1/2, 2 1/4
No:
13
12
8
6
Time:1:12.5
Win
.441
     
Forecast:186 Forecast Three:4700
Place
101
5
7
 
Forecast Four:4734 QPS:123(12-13) 280(8-13) 7(8-12)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com