PENANG JUNE/JULY MEETING - 4 July 2009

 

going is yielding

 

RACE 1:FARNLEY HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIM ELLY
34
57.0
NOORDIN
P V'KANNU
8
2
FLASH HOME
32
56.0
K COETZEE
A FIEZAN
1
3
PRIVATE JET
31
55.5
HS LIM
R BURNETT
2
4
SONIC KOUN
30
55.0
S COOK
O CHAVEZ
14
5
JERAM LIONCITY
29
54.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
4
6
SHE'S A DARLING
29
54.5
ROY ROGERS
app J LOW
6
7
SNARING TIGER
29
54.5
PK LEONG
S SANDANA
17
8
SUPERB GENIUS
25
52.5
K COETZEE
D CHONG
15
9
ONYX BEAU
24
52.0
HS LIM
app A NAWAWI
11
10
CENTURY FORTUNE
23
51.5
E BREUKELEN
J CHUAH
10
11
SEE ME FLY
22
51.0
KH NG
KW LEONG
3
12
WORK WITH ME
22
51.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
16
13
AUSPICIOUS SIGN
19
50.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
7
14
RAPID CRUSHING
19
50.0
HS LIM
app J NIZAM
12
15
JOKER WONDER
18
50.0
LN DANIS
A KUMAR
13
16
BONNINGTON
18
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SANI
9
17
EXTRA POWER
14
50.0
SB TAN
SCRATCHED
5
             
 
Scratching
         
 
TAXI RACER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, 1, 2 1/4
No:
11
4
13
14
Time:1:26.2
Win
11
     
Forecast:44 Forecast Three:1783
Place
5
21
27
 
Forecast Four:19552 QPS:24(4-11) 26(11-13) 74(4-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: DENTUNNY HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
RAMSES
54
57.0
HS LIM
I SAIFUDIN
17
2
BRAVE MAN
53
56.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
14
3
CENTURY BEAU
53
56.5
KC TIANG
app K EIRWAN
7
4
JERAM JUMBO
53
56.5
F MAYNARD
app LL TAI
2
5
BEST OF TIME
52
56.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
3
6
BEST OF OPPORTUNITY
51
55.5
PK LEONG
KT CHENG
13
7
ONAWINGANDAPRAYER
51
55.5
LN DANIS
A FIEZAN
1
8
BLAZING BLAIR
48
54.0
ROY ROGERS
app K YAZID
16
9
BUPYANT
48
54.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
10
EASTERN HERO
47
53.5
K COETZEE
S MARZUKI
5
11
WORLD CLASSIC
46
53.0
JB BROGAN
P V'KANNU
4
12
COLOURLAND FIGHTER
43
51.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
6
13
SINAR CAHAYA
41
50.5
O SIDEK
app I RAZIF
18
14
BLUE HAVIL
37
50.0
GN SEET
app LOU HO
10
15
SALIENT ARC
36
50.0
SB TAN
app J LOW
8
16
NATURAL PERFORMER
36
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
15
17
BIGNMIGHTY
50
55.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
11
18
GENERAL MUSASHI
49
54.5
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
9

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
No:
6
10
5
4
Time:1:25.5
Win
131
     
Forecast:1678 Forecast Three:23330
Place
40
14
19
 
Forecast Four:41818 QPS:73(6-10) 42(5-6) 61(5-10)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:THE COBRA STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GRAND PEAK
0
57.0
E BREUKELEN
S SANDANA
8
2
HIGH QUALITY
0
57.0
K COETZEE
app J YEOH
7
3
SHOWMETHEWAY
0
57.0
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
4
4
BRYONI
41
55.5
S COOK
S MARZUKI
2
5
FLYING SWALLOW
39
55.5
K COETZEE
D CHONG
1
6
CHARLIE'S ANGEL
0
55.5
KP HOY
SH LEE
3
7
SMOOTH OPERATOR
38
54.5
MP THWAITES
app J LOW
5
8
EAGLE
0
50.0
CW ROBERT
I SAIFUDIN
10
9
SHALL WE TALK
0
50.0
KC TIANG
S SANI
6
10
GLORY BETTING
0
48.5
KC TIANG
KT CHENG
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
ANGKI
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, nose, 1
No:
4
7
9
5
Time:1:07.3
Win
25
     
Forecast:5 Forecast Three:174
Place
13
5
8
 
Forecast Four:2542 QPS:4(4-7) 13(4-9) 15(7-9)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: DENDRITE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.00 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
VENOM
43
57.0
HS LIM
Y AIFY
4
2
PERFECT GOLD
42
56.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
11
3
SWIFT ARROW
42
56.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
10
4
FLAME LILY
40
55.5
S COOK
P BRAEM
6
5
GREY GOOSE
40
55.5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
2
6
OUR POLLY
39
55.0
ROY ROGERS
S SANDANA
3
7
FIFTY FIFTY
38
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
9
8
NORTHERN EXPRESS
38
54.5
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
8
9
FAIRMAN
37
54.0
LW YEOH
app LOU HO
1
10
SILVER DAWN
37
54.0
 
I SAIFUDIN
5
11
GOLD SWEEP
34
52.5
 
P V'KANNU
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GREAT PARTNERS
         
 
KOKAND KROWN
         
 
ON THE LINE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3, short head, 1 1/2
No:
3
5
4
8
Time:1:25.9
Win
15
     
Forecast:14 Forecast Three:102
Place
5
10
7
 
Forecast Four:1816 QPS:6(3-5) 11(3-4) 10(4-5)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: THIRLMERE HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:3.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
LIM'S MELODY
49
57.0
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
2
2
PHARAOH GREG
48
56.5
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
13
3
SINAR SURIA
48
56.5
O SIDEK
WK YAN
12
4
WONDERFUL KID
48
56.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
4
5
MALABAR JASMINE
47
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
15
6
NORTHERN MUSIC
47
56.0
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
6
7
READY TO GO
47
56.0
JB BROGAN
S SANI
5
8
MASTER JIANGMEN
46
55.5
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
14
9
ROYAL KNIGHT
46
55.5
HS LIM
S SANDANA
10
10
AKASHI BROTHERS
45
55.0
HS LIM
P BRAEM
7
11
BLUE SHARK
45
55.0
GN SEET
R BURNETT
1
12
GHOST WRITER
45
55.0
F MAYNARD
O CHAVEZ
9
13
GUTSY POWER
45
55.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
8
14
INNER SANCTUM
44
54.5
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
11
15
LEADING LEAGUE
44
54,5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
3
             
 
Scratching
         
 
DUKE GREG
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, short head, 1 1/4
No:
5
6
13
7
Time:2:04.8
Win
33
     
Forecast:258 Forecast Three:1994
Place
.10
29
19
 
Forecast Four:3076 QPS:154(5-6) 25(5-13) 31(6-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:NSF MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SILENT AGE
12
57.5
HS LIM
app K YAZID
3
2
E-MOTION
40
57.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
9
3
MAGIC OF SUCCESS
36
57.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
6
4
ORANJESTAR
28
56.0
E BREUKELEN
app G MATTHIAS
1
5
CHRISTIE
26
56.0
F MAYNARD
O CHAVEZ
5
6
DONNA
36
55.5
K COETZEE
A FIEZAN
2
7
TURF SPEC
36
55.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
7
8
YES I CAN
32
55.5
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
4
9
CLASSIC HERO
38
55.0
P LEE
J LOW
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
FEARLESS GIRL
         
 
ON A HILL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1/2, 3/4
No:
7
3
5
9
Time:1:14.0
Win
18
     
Forecast:46 Forecast Three:874
Place
6
13
37
 
Forecast Four:7434 QPS:21(3-7) 19(5-7) 37(3-5)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HE'S BORN
74
57.0
F NATHAN
R BURNETT
2
2
TATIK
73
56.5
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
5
3
SUPER LAD
67
53.5
KC HAH
R WOODWORTH
3
4
SPEED KNIGHT
65
52.5
MC LAM
TM WAN
7
5
JERAM FAITHFUL
63
51.5
F MAYNARD
I SAIFUDIN
10
6
RULING POWER
63
51.5
GN SEET
WK YAN
9
7
UP TO YOU
60
50.0
E BREUKELEN
app LOU HO
6
8
SUCCESS BABY
59
50.0
K COETZEE
J CHUAH
8
9
DREAM LEADER
58
50.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
1
10
KING RUFUS
57
50.0
HS LIM
S SANDANA
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
DE NADA
         
 
BLESS YEAR
         
 
OLYMPIC FLAME
         
 
SEIZES
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
7
2
8
5
Time:1:12.1
Win
94
     
Forecast:40 Forecast Three:3232
Place
24
5
81
 
Forecast Four:20882 QPS:13(2-7) 273(7-8) 77(2-8)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: TROBELLA HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
D'VINE
43
57.0
HS LIM
Y AIFY
12
2
INSIDER
42
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
9
3
SETIA
41
56.0
NOORDIN
app K YAZID
4
4
CARRY ON BABY
40
55.5
HS LIM
S MARZUKI
14
5
COFFEENTEA
40
55.5
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
1
6
COLOURLAND WAY
40
55.5
CW ROBERT
app H MOHD
13
7
FIRE TO WIN
40
55.5
MP THWAITES
app J LOW
6
8
FORTUNE FOREVER
40
55.5
LN DANIS
app S THAI YANG
2
9
STAR OF THE PARK
40
55.5
K COETZEE
BN SHAHRUL
7
10
DIAMOND N ACE
39
55.0
GN SEET
A KUMAR
15
11
DOMINIC'S DELIGHT
38
54.5
KP HOY
app ALEX LEE
10
12
JUN TU
38
54.5
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
8
13
RAINY DAYS
38
54.5
F NATHAN
M HUZAIRI
16
14
NEW HOPE
37
54.0
K COETZEE
D CHONG
5
15
POLAR GIRL
36
53.5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
3
16
JERAM SINMA
34
52.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
11

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, head, 1 1/4
No:
12
9
7
5
Time:1:26.8
Win
24
     
Forecast:94 Forecast Three:928
Place
7
21
6
 
Forecast Four:7346 QPS:25(9-12) 7(7-12) 15(7-9)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: SKY HIGH HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WITHOUT A DOUBT
53
57.0
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
5
2
BETTER TIMES
49
55.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
13
3
BUSHRANGE
49
55.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
11
4
EASTERN FIGHTER
49
55.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
7
5
GOLD LION
49
55.0
KC HAH
SCRATCHED
10
6
RISING
48
54.5
WONG KF
V SIVAN
9
7
THE GAME
48
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
O CHAVEZ
4
8
ACE AGUERO
47
54.0
HS LIM
R WOODWORTH
6
9
MADAM JADE
47
54.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
10
CUT THE QUEUE
46
53.5
CW ROBERT
I SAIFUDIN
8
11
IDOLEYES
46
53.5
JB BROGAN
P V'KANNU
1
12
ERIKE
45
53.0
GN SEET
M ZAIDI
3
13
SUCCESS FOREVER
44
52.5
K COETZEE
app J YEOH
12
             
 
Scratching
         
 
AROWANA PRINCE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 3/4, 2 1/4, head
No:
6
2
1
11
Time:1:25.1
Win
43
     
Forecast:42 Forecast Three:1519
Place
11
5
21
 
Forecast Four:4452 QPS:19(2-6) 36(1-6) 24(1-2)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10:RIVER PATROL HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME: 6.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SHADOW KING
52
57.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
3
2
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
51
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
8
3
ITSDWING
51
56.5
E BREUKELEN
S MARZUKI
13
4
HALL OF FAME
50
56.0
SB TAN
R BURNETT
2
5
SINAR PERMATA
50
56.0
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
9
6
CENTURY FLYBOY
49
55.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
7
ONE MAN SHOW
49
55.5
LN DANIS
D CHONG
16
8
IMPERIAL DECREE
48
55.0
K COETZEE
BN SHAHRUL
15
9
DRAGSTAR
47
54.5
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
11
10
CROWN GREG
46
54.0
HS LIM
P BRAEM
12
11
SPEED LEOPARD
46
54.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
10
12
ISLAND STAR
45
53.5
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
4
13
JERAM GAYA
45
53.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
1
14
KAKUREI
45
53.5
BT LIM
app FARICK TAN
14
15
BEST INVESTMENTS
44
53.0
M SUKRI
S SALEE
5
16
MY DARLIN ANGEL
44
53.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/2, 1/2
No:
16
6
9
11
Time:1:25.9
Win
58
     
Forecast:45 Forecast Three:445
Place
16
5
9
 
Forecast Four:1254 QPS:25(6-16) 33(9-16) 4(6-9_

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com