PENANG JUNE/JULY MEETING - 5 July 2009

 

going is yielding/good

 

RACE 1:WAT GLUNG HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ULTIMATE FIGHTER
51
58.0
M SUKRI
app S MUTAZA
9
2
CENTURY PARTY
47
56.0
HS LIM
E ASLAM
14
3
DREAM ANGEL
44
54.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
16
4
BEST RECRUIT
39
52.0
KH NG
app LOU HO
6
5
CRAYHEYZI
37
51.0
WONG KF
app M YUSRI
5
6
DAGGERS POINT
36
50.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
7
7
WAVE RUNNER
36
50.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
8
8
DILIGENTIA
35
50.0
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
13
9
DRESSED TO IMPRESS
35
50.0
ROY ROGERS
app J LOW
12
10
BLUE DRAGON
34
50.0
K COETZEE
D CHONG
4
11
BOMBPROOF
34
50.0
TAN SH
V SIVAN
1
12
NATURAL SPIRIT
34
50.0
CW ROBERT
app FARICK TAN
11
13
VICTORY WILL DO
34
50.0
SB TAN
M HUZAIRI
17
14
TRIPLE FAMOUS
33
50.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
15
LIGHTNING ONE
30
50.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
15
16
KAIKAIXIXXIN
24
50.0
E BREUKELEN
TM WAN
3
17
MOUNTAIN RAIDER
35
50.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
2
             
 
Scratching
         
 
RISE TO GLORY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4, 3/4, 1
No:
1
3
16
12
Time:1:25.3
Win
33
     
Forecast:1146 Forecast Three:12173
Place
10
205
.32
 
Forecast Four:6179 QPS:377(1-3) 91(1-16) 3017(3-16)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: WINDSOR LADDIE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.30 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SPEEDY BORONIA
43
57.0
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
16
2
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
42
56.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
9
3
KNIGHT GREG
42
56.5
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
14
4
DRAGON OF JERAM
41
56.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
1
5
MOONLIGHT
41
56.0
JB BROGAN
S SANI
12
6
FOND MEMORY
40
55.5
SB TAN
app HS GILL
3
7
KING CZAR
40
55.5
HS LIM
R BURNETT
5
8
AISHITERU
39
55.0
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
6
9
ROYAL CURRENCY
39
55.0
M SUKRI
S ANANDAN
10
10
JUN MU
38
54.5
LW YEOH
SH LEE
15
11
NATURAL WINNER
37
54.0
CW ROBERT
D CHONG
8
12
BRIGHT SPRINTER
36
53.5
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
11
13
DOMINIC
36
53.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
13
14
TITILILLA
36
53.5
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
7
15
GOOD WINNER
35
53.0
K COETZEE
S MARZUKI
2
16
MAIN POWER
34
52.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, neck, 1/2
No:
11
13
.12
16
Time:1:26.6
Win
.23
     
Forecast:208 Forecast Three:3892
Place
13
34
45
 
Forecast Four: QPS:36(11-13) 88(11-12) 241(12-13)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 3: WHY WORRY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NOTHING TO FEAR
43
57.0
E BREUKELEN
app LOU HO
14
2
BATTLE GENERAL
42
56.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
11
3
LIGHT OF LIBERTY
42
56.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
13
4
DEARLY PRECIOUS
41
56.0
YN LIEW
app J LOW
3
5
IRISH EYES
41
56.0
TAN SH
V SIVAN
8
6
KING'S WEAPON
41
56.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
7
7
CENTURY AGAINST
40
55.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
8
MAN WITH HONOUR
40
55.5
HS LIM
Y AIFY
12
9
ACE ARCADIA
38
54.5
SB TAN
app HK CHENG
6
10
HELLO N BYE
38
54.5
KC TIANG
MW TEH
1
11
PAPAKURA
38
54.5
S COOK
app K YAZID
10
12
D'MIGHTY BULL
37
54.0
HS LIM
R WOODWORTH
4
13
ROYAL GAMBADE
36
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
2
14
LAUGH HEARTILY
35
53.0
K COETZEE
BN SHAHRUL
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
MAZENZE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, neck, 2 1/2
No:
14
11
3
12
Time:1:24.8
Win
74
     
Forecast:128 Forecast Three:3098
Place
21
10
20
 
Forecast Four:3316 QPS:26(11-14) 53(3-14) 26(3-11)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:SAILING STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:2.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
D'MIGHTY VENETIAN
47
57.0
P ROSLAN
R WOODWORTH
2
2
TRIPLE DASH
46
57.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
3
BLUE RANCHO
39
57.0
GN SEET
M LEONG
6
4
RARE FORM
38
57.0
KP HOY
app ALEX LEE
11
5
DANCING GREY
36
57.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
3
6
BLUE FOX
35
57.0
KC TIANG
app FARICK TAN
5
7
MYSTICAL ONE
32
57.0
K COETZEE
S MARZUKI
4
8
BLUEGRASS DANCER
43
55.5
WONG KF
KW LEONG
9
9
BLUE STATES
0
54.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
8
10
GUANGZHOU STAR
0
50.0
KH NG
KT CHENG
1
11
HAPPY & SMILE
0
50.0
KC TIANG
S SANI
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3. short head
No:
1
4
5
2
Time:1:05.9
Win
8
     
Forecast:95 Forecast Three:876
Place
5
56
20
 
Forecast Four: QPS:32(1-4) 13(1-5) 82(4-5)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: DA MA CAI MALAYSIA 3YO CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 FINAL CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PERFECT PINS
85
57.0
F MAYNARD
R BURNETT
2
2
BRIGHT PRINCE
82
57.0
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
17
3
MY DIAMOND
53
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
YF LEONG
8
4
BLESSWITHTALENT
55
56.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10
5
BIG RED POINT
54
56.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
13
6
BLUE TOSCA
54
56.0
GN SEET
app M YUSRI
1
7
CAPTAIN OBVIOUS
54
56.0
KL CHONG
R WOODWORTH
15
8
VICTORY MY COMMAND
52
56.0
KP HOY
app J LOW
3
9
VENETIAN HOLIDAY
67
54.5
BT LIM
S ANANDAN
12
10
OSEBERG GOLD
53
54.5
M SUKRI
S SALEE
7
11
BLACK GENIUS
61
54.0
KC TIANG
WK YAN
5
12
CENTURY ESCORT
55
54.0
KC TIANG
app K EIRWAN
4
13
INTER POLICE
55
53.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
9
14
E-MISSION
53
52.0
CW ROBERT
P BRAEM
16
15
SAYA BOLEH
53
56.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
11
16
BIG DAWN
52
56.0
KC TIANG
UNFIXED
14
17
COPENHAGEN
47
55.0
JB BROGAN
S SANI
6

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
7
3
.1
5
Time:1:10.3
Win
70
     
Forecast:704 Forecast Three:1528
Place
11
24
5
 
Forecast Four:8508 QPS:85(3-7) 4(1-7) 15(1-3)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING MELANG
73
57.0
KH NG
WK YAN
2
2
SPEED TIGER
71
56.0
MC LAM
TM WAN
1
3
ENDLESS LAUGHTER
67
54.0
KP HOY
SH LEE
7
4
AUGUST MOON
65
53.0
MP THWAITES
SCRATCHED
11
5
BREECH
65
53.0
F MAYNARD
app A NAWAWI
10
6
GOLDEN BORONIA
65
53.0
PK LEONG
app LOU HO
8
7
ROYAL GENERAL
64
52.5
BT LIM
app I FADZLEI
3
8
PACIFIC GOLD
63
52.0
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
5
9
SHANGHAI SAM
59
50.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
12
10
WINCHESTER WONDER
59
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
4
11
CENTURY LORD
57
50.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
9
12
I AGREE
55
50.0
LW YEOH
A KUMAR
6
             
 
Scratching
         
 
INVADER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
11
1
10
7
Time:1:11.2
Win
12
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:115
Place
5
5
17
 
Forecast Four:2385 QPS:4(1-11) 7(10-11) 5(1-10)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: WANG CHOY HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 2000M TIME:4.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MUSCLE MAN
43
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
4
2
ILLUMINATOR
42
56.5
R LINES
P V'KANNU
15
3
JOKER SWEET
42
56.5
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
7
4
RANA'S MUSIC
41
56.0
O SIDEK
app J NIZAM
10
5
BABY JEWEL
40
55.5
R LINES
E ASLAM
14
6
AMARO UNO
39
55.0
LN DANIS
R WOODWORTH
11
7
INTER DANCER
39
55.0
BT LIM
S ANANDAN
1
8
BRILEY
38
54.5
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
3
9
IMPERIAL TREASURE
38
54.5
LW YEOH
SH LEE
13
10
CAPITOL
37
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
6
11
KISMET
37
54.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
5
12
MAVROS
37
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
A KUMAR
17
13
REGAL SPARTACUS
37
54.0
ROY ROGERS
app A NAWAWI
12
14
SPICE ISLAND
37
54.0
TAN SH
V SIVAN
16
15
WILD SUSPICION
37
54.0
ROY ROGERS
SCRATCHED
2
16
MIGHTY GREG
36
53.5
HS LIM
D CHONG
9
17
MASTER OF TRIUMPH
34
52.5
KP HOY
SCRATCHED
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
WELCOME CHANGE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/4, deadheat, 3 1/2
No:
10
.5/6
11
.
Time:2:03.6
Win
125
     
Forecast:92/111 Forecast Three:2457/2948
Place
27
12/15
.
 
Forecast Four:2452 QPS:49(5-10) 53(6-10) 11(5-6)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:TINGGI API HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME: 5.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EASTERN PALACE
71
57.0
K COETZEE
BN SHAHRUL
5
2
SPEED HONOUR
71
57.0
MC LAM
app J LOW
7
3
PURPLE RAIN
70
56.5
NOORDIN
A KUMAR
2
4
JUST FOR FUN
64
53.5
S COOK
R WOODWORTH
6
5
STARBEEL
64
53.5
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
9
6
YHARO
64
53.5
HS LIM
S SANDANA
8
7
SAFETY FIRST
61
52.0
LW YEOH
app LOU HO
3
8
IT'S MY MAGIC
60
51.5
MP THWAITES
app G MATTHIAS
1
9
CITY BEAT
57
50.0
JB BROGAN
P V'KANNU
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SPEEDY FIRE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
.9
2
1
6
Time:1:43.1
Win
14
     
Forecast:14 Forecast Three:231
Place
5
10
5
 
Forecast Four:1592 QPS:

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: TIONG BAHRU HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.35 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BIG DAWN
52
57.0
KC TIANG
app K EIRWAN
16
2
DUMAR
51
56.5
S COOK
A KUMAR
15
3
FIERY GAMBADE
51
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
8
4
AL KHOBAR
50
56.0
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
5
5
ASIAM CLASSIC
49
55.5
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
7
6
GOLDEN VICTORY
49
55.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
13
7
SKY SOLDIER
49
55.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
3
8
MANY MANY
48
55.0
KC HAH
SH LEE
4
9
COPENHAGEN
47
54.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
6
10
FIRE GENERAL
47
54.5
GN SEET
TM WAN
1
11
PRINCE OF WHALES
47
54.5
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
11
12
EASTERN STAR
45
54.0
R LINES
D CHONG
10
13
MY FAVOURITE
45
53.5
WONG KF
app M YSURI
2
14
DENDROBIUM
44
53.0
HS LIM
S SALEE
12
15
JUN JIN
44
53.0
LW YEOH
SCRATCHED
9
16
MAHARAJAH
44
53.0
LN DANIS
app S THAI YANG
14

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
No:
1
3
7
8
Time:1:24.4
Win
11
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:138
Place
5
5
23
 
Forecast Four:3279 QPS:13(1-3) 11(1-7) 8(3-7)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10: THIRTEEN WONDERS HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:6.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SAYA BOLEH
53
57.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
13
2
GLORY KINGDOM
51
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app LOU HO
9
3
CIZEN SUPREME
49
55.0
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
7
4
GOOD GIRLFRIEND
49
55.0
K COETZEE
app J YEOH
10
5
MAGIC TRIUMPH
49
55.0
HS LIM
Y AIFY
4
6
SON OF SUMMER
49
55.0
P LEE
BN SHAHRUL
5
7
ITS TERRIFIC
48
54.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
11
8
SHOW OFF
47
54.0
LN DANIS
app ALEX LEE
6
9
EASY MELANG
46
53.5
KH NG
KW LEONG
1
10
KEEGAN
46
53.5
TAN SH
HK LIM
8
11
KINGDOM POWER
46
53.5
M SUKRI
app J NIZAM
12
12
VICTORY STAR
45
53.0
JB BROGAN
P V'KANNU
3
13
JOKER DEWAN
44
52.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CENTURY GREYHOUND
         
 
SILVER COIN
         
 
BELLAKAI
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 2, nose
No:
1
9
5
13
Time:1:25.1
Win
59
     
Forecast:69 Forecast Three:5018
Place
20
26
25
 
Forecast Fou:r7:030 QPS:35(1-9) 74(1-5) 51(5-9)

 

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com