PENANG MAY MEETING - 8 MAY 2010

 

 

RACE 1: GUN RUNNER HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HAPPYSOLUCKY
38
57.0
WONG KF
A AUSTIN
7
2
SUPER EXPRESS
38
57.0
J TAN
A KUMAR
2
3
DIRHAM
37
56.5
R LINES
app J NIZAM
4
4
DRESSED TO IMPRESS
37
56.5
ROY ROGERS
N CALLOW
14
5
SPEED LEOPARD
37
56.5
NOORDIN
R WOODWORTH
3
6
BUTLER ON DUTY
36
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
6
7
LEADING LEAGUE
36
56.0
JH TAN
app HK CHENG
10
8
LOVELY ZAVATA
36
56.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
5
9
WISHMEWINGS
36
56.0
LN DANIS
app S MUTAZA
1
10
LORD GREG
34
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
11
JERAM RIVER
33
54.5
LW YEOH
J LOW
15
12
BRING IN FORTUNES
32
54.0
SB TAN
O CHAVEZ
13
13
COLIURLAND WAY
32
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
8
14
WINNING WARRIOR
32
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
15
DREAM AGAIN
31
53.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SKY GLORY
         
 
LUCKY EXPRESS
         
 
SNARING TIGER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 3/4, 1/2, neck
No:
14
4
11
3
Time:1:24.0
Win
62
     
Forecast:79 Forecast Three:1425
Place
24
24
5
 
Forecast Four:648 QPS:84(4-14) 24(11-14) 19(4-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: GARRYDEN HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GIVE ME CHANCE
38
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
7
2
CENTURY AGAINST
37
56.5
JH TAN
R WOODWORTH
12
3
CITY OF HOPE
37
56.5
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
6
4
SON OF SUMMER
37
56.5
WONG KF
BN SHAHRUL
9
5
KEEPERS WAY
36
56.0
SB TAN
E ASLAM
3
6
ONELASTIME
36
56.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
11
7
BLACK SAPPHIRE
36
55.5
P LEE
SCRATCHED
8
8
WARRIOR SPIRIT
35
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
9
BEE BEE STAR
33
54.5
LW YEOH
app YS LIM
10
10
INNA TANETS
33
54.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
4
11
MAGIC LAMP
32
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app ALEX LEE
2
12
COURAGEOUS GENERAL
31
53.5
WONG KF
O CHAVEZ
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
NIPPON BLITZ
         
 
PENANG HERO
         
 
FREEDOM WARRIOR
         
 
ITALKRANE
         
 
SIMPLY STUNNING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 3 3/4, 3
No:
6
12
2
8
Time:1:24.7
Win
18
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:407
Place
5
5
13
 
Forecast Four:2042 QPS:9(6-12) 15(2-6) 16(2-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: FLYING MIST HANDICAP (BANDED 39-49) DISTANCE 2000M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
THE REAL THING
54
57.0
R LINES
N CALLOW
8
2
NO COMMENT
51
55.5
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
15
3
HOLYSTONE
49
54.5
J BRINK
app HS GILL
11
4
KISMET
48
54.0
TAN SH
I AZHAR
4
5
JERAM ATTACK
46
53.0
LW YEOH
J LOW
5
6
LIM'S OCEAN
46
53.0
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
10
7
SINAR SURIA
46
53.0
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
14
8
GOVERNOR ZANNER
45
52.5
ROY ROGERS
app S MUTAZA
3
9
READY TO GO
45
52.5
JB BROGAN
O CHAVEZ
12
10
THE GAME
44
52.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
1
11
THE SPECIAL ONE
43
51.5
ROY ROGERS
app J LIM
6
12
ILLUMINATOR
42
51.0
R LINES
C GOON
7
13
JERAM GALAXY
41
50.5
A RAHIM
app A NAWAWI
16
14
GOLAN HEIGHTS
39
50.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
9
15
IRIDIUM
38
50.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
13
16
SHEN FU
37
50.0
YN LIEW
BN SHAHRUL
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
KING AND NOBLE
         
 
MAGIC SMILEY
         
 
TWELVE FAIRIES
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, short head, 1
No:
1
14
4
5
Time:2:03.2
Win
15
     
Forecast:79 Forecast Three:961
Place
5
27
22
 
Forecast Four:3861 QPS:26(1-14) 14(1-4) 29(4-14)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:SANDGATE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING SWALLOW
38
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
2
ZAMBUCCA
38
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
3
AMAZING GRACE
37
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
10
4
BELLAKAI
37
56.5
ROY ROGERS
app J LIM
12
5
PINCAY
37
56.5
MP THWAITES
N CALLOW
13
6
BIG STEEL
36
56.0
WONG KF
M YUSRI
11
7
JUN TU
36
56.0
LW YEOH
app YS LIM
4
8
NOBLE RED
36
56.0
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
17
9
TERMINATOR ATTACK
35
55.5
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
2
10
NIPPON CHAMPION
34
55.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
5
11
SWEET MEMORY
34
55.0
HS LIM
app A NAWAWI
6
12
BLUE CENTRE
33
54.5
S COOK
SCRATCHED
16
13
MAGIC TRIUMPH
33
54.5
J TAN
S SANI
15
14
NOTHING TO FEAR
33
54.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
8
15
WORKING WEALTH
33
54.5
SB TAN
SCRATCHED
3
16
SHEN JIANG
30
53.0
KH NG
app CS CHIN
9
17
GLORY BETTING
33
54.5
KC TIANG
A AUSTIN
14
             
 
Scratching
         
 
DENDROBIUM
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2 3/4, 2
No:
1
9
3
17
Time:1:24.7
Win
11
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:229
Place
5
22
5
 
Forecast Four:16263 QPS:10(1-9) 8(1-3) 18(3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: SHOWMAN HANDICAP (BANDED 39-49) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.50 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
XIN DONG WARRIOR
49
57.0
JH TAN
R WOODWORTH
4
2
SMART VENTURE
47
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
M DJULKIFLI
8
3
KIM HONOUR
44
54.5
M SUKRI
C GOON
5
4
ADIK
43
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
12
5
BOOMER PRINCE
43
54.0
LN DANIS
S SALEE
9
6
SPEED HORSE
43
54.0
NOORDIN
app HK CHENG
6
7
SUPER SPECTRUM
43
54.0
ROY ROGERS
app J LIM
1
8
REGAL RAINBOW
42
53.5
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
10
9
BLAZE OF GLORY
41
53.0
J TAN
SH LEE
3
10
THRILL SEEKER
41
53.0
YN LIEW
A AUSTIN
2
11
SHALL WE TALK
40
52.5
KC TIANG
S SANI
11
12
HESTON
39
52.0
SB TAN
app J NIZAM
13
13
PRINCE OMAHA
39
52.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
NIGHT SHADOW
         
 
RIOKIMKIM
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
8
5
13
10
Time:1:24.2
Win
8
     
Forecast:22 Forecast Three:792
Place
5
24
15
 
Forecast Four:3916 QPS:10(5-8) 22(8-13) 31(5-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:JOLEEN HANDICAP CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOKER GENERAL
72
57.0
PS KUMARAN
app LL TAI
4
2
READY FOR BATTLE
66
54.0
E BREUKELEN
C GOON
3
3
TRIPLE SMILE
66
54.0
YN LIEW
BN SHAHRUL
5
4
DAYTONA
63
52.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
5
MEXBOROUGH LADD
62
52.0
YN LIEW
O CHAVEZ
1
6
KNIGHTRIDER
58
50.0
WONG KF
app I FADZLEI
6
7
UP TO YOU
58
50.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
7
8
TWICE REGAL
57
50.0
J BRINK
app HS GILL
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SPEEDIHAVE
         
 
SAMARA
         
 
NORTHERN STRENGTH
         
 
SAYA BOLEH
         
 
KIKO"S MARINE
         
 
SPECIAL STAR
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4, 3/4
No:
5
7
3
8
Time:1:41.9
Win
13
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:183
Place
5
16
13
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7: DA MA CAI STAKES (BANDED 39-49) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
PENANG LEGEND
54
57.0
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
3
2
CHINA GREAT
50
56.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
12
3
CIZEN SUPREME
50
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
7
4
DUMAR
50
55.0
MP THWAITES
N CALLOW
9
5
JERAM SUPER JET
49
54.5
LW YEOH
app A NAWAWI
8
6
GLORY KINGDOM
48
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J LOW
4
7
BUSHRANGE
47
53.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
2
8
GOLD CAMEL
46
53.0
K COETZEE
app J LIM
10
9
BRIGHT KING
44
52.0
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
5
10
KEEP FOR TODAY
43
51.5
NOORDIN
app HS GILL
11
11
WAIT THE TIME
42
51.0
E BREUKELEN
app HK CHENG
1
12
NEVERANINCH
41
50.5
LN DANIS
S SANI
6
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
HAPPY TEAM
         
 
RISING WONDER
         
 
TENTH AVENUE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 3 1/2, neck
No:
1
4
8
9
Time:1:24.1
Win
8
     
Forecast:8 Forecast Three:412
Place
5
5
106
 
Forecast Four:1546 QPS:5(1-4)51(1-8) 94(4-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:GALWAY GREER HANDICAP (BANDED 39-49) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.25 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TULSA
49
57.0
ROY ROGERS
app YS LIM
6
2
COOL OF FIRE
47
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
11
3
SMOOTH WINNER
46
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
3
4
BATTLE LORD
45
55.0
GN SEET
KT CHENG
9
5
INCREDIBLE KING
44
54.5
WONG KF
J LOW
8
6
AMAZING SURPRISE
43
54.0
TAN SH
S SANDANA
1
7
PAYBACK TIME
42
53.5
M SUKRI
app S THAI YANG
4
8
JOKER DE ARMADA
41
53.0
HS LIM
app HK CHENG
12
9
STAYIWILL
41
53.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
10
MANDIRI
40
52.5
E BREUKELEN
A KUMAR
7
11
HAPPY WINNING
39
52.0
P VISUANATHAN
R WOODWORTH
2
12
JUST STEEL
39
52.0
A RAHIM
SH LEE
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
ROYAL FLAG
         
 
SALUTE THE BOSS
         
 
AFTER ME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
5
3
2
6
Time:1:24.7
Win
18
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:502
Place
18
5
17
 
Forecast Four:1463 QPS:9(3-5) 4(2-5) 31(2-3)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com