PENANG OCTOBER/NOVEMBER MEET - 24 OCTOBER 2009

 

going is yielding

 

RACE 1: PRINCESS BEAU HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1100M TIME:1.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ADMIRAL DIAMANTE
53
57.0
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
11
2
D'MIGHTY WYNN
53
57.0
J TAN
D AZIS
5
3
KIM WINNER
53
57.0
M SUKRI
app J LIM
4
4
SUPER SPECTRUM
53
57.0
ROY ROGERS
A AUSTIN
6
5
XIN DONG TYCOON
52
56.5
J TAN
Y AIFY
2
6
STAYIWILL
51
56.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
3
7
PENANG HERO
47
54.0
KC TIANG
RB WOODWORTH
10
8
WALK THE LINE
42
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
8
9
KIM ROCKET
39
50.0
S COOK
M LEONG
12
10
OLD TOWN
38
50.0
SB TAN
V SIVAN
7
11
PRIVATE JET
29
50.0
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
9
12
FOREIGN LADY
26
50.0
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
1

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:6 1/2, 1/2, 3 1/2
No:
5
8
6
10
Time:1:06.4
Win

 

6

 

 
Forecast:31 Forecast Three:307
Place
.5
21
12
 
Forecast Four:2807 QPS:10(5-8) 7(5-6) 20(6-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2:SIMULCAST OF TATTERSALLS COX PLATE DISTANCE 2040M TIME: 1.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EL SEGUNDO
 
59.0
C LITTLE
L NOLEN
13
2
ZIPPING
 
59.0
J SADLER
S ARNOLD
2
3
VISION AND POWER
 
59.0
J PRIDE
H BOWMAN
4
4
NOM DU JEU
 
59.0
MURRAY & BJORN BAKER
M RODD
5
5
SCENIC SHOT
 
59.0
DANIEL MORTON
S SCRIVEN
6
6
BLACK PIRANHA
 
59.0
CON KARAKATSANIS
T ANGLAND
8
7
SIR SUCK
 
59.0
G NICHOLSON
SCRATCHED
11
8
ROAD TO ROCK
 
59.0
A CUMMINGS
G SCHOFIELD
1
9
SPEED GIFTED
 
59.0
L FREEDMAN
D DUNN
12
10
WHOBEGOTYOU
 
57.5
M KAVANAGH
D OLIVER
10
11
HEART OF DREAMS
 
57.5
M PRICE
C NEWITT
3
12
ROCK KINGDOM
 
57.5
G WATERHOUSE
N RAWILLER
9
13
MANHATTAN RAIN
 
49.5
G WATERHOUSE
C WILLIAMS
14
14
SO YOU THINK
 
49.6
B CUMMINGS
G BOSS
7

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:
No:
14
13
2
1
Time:
Win
48
     
Forecast:241 Forecast Three:6004
Place
14
20
20
 
Forecast Four:9272 QPS:39(13-14) 50(2-14) 93(2-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:SWEET WILLIAM STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME: 2.10 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BIG SNAIL
0
56.0
J TAN
app HK CHENG
1
2
HARD TO SAY
47
52.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
5
3
GIVE ME CHANCE
41
52.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
4
MIGHTY ISTANA
38
52.0
GN SEET
app J LOW
6
5
CODE BREAKER
36
52.0
KH NG
KW LEONG
12
6
ALL NICE
0
52.0
KC TIANG
S SANI
10
7
BEST QUALITY
0
52.0
CW ROBERT
app M EWE
2
8
BLAZING WARRIOR
0
52.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
3
9
NATURAL TYCOON
0
52.0
R LINES
D CHONG
9
10
TRIPLE KWAN
0
52.0
YN LIEW
app LL TAI
4
11
KIM ALWAYS
0
50.5
M SUKRI
app S RUZAINI
13
12
ALL RISE
0
48.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
8
13
TIENJIN CONNECTION
0
48.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
FIRE BIRD
         
 
VILLAGE BOY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 1 1/2, 2 1/2
No:
6
10
7
2
Time:1:14.3
Win
20
     
Forecast:72 Forecast Three:511
Place
5
29
12
 
Forecast Four:959 QPS:15(6-10) 8(6-7) 15(7-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:PIERCEBRIDGE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BALKAN CHEVALIER
35
57.0
P LEE
V SIVAN
6
2
MIGHTY ACE
35
57.0
CW ROBERT
app S RUZAINI
5
3
D'MIGHTY BULL
34
56.5
J TAN
D AZIS
10
4
IMPERIAL TREASURE
34
56.5
LW YEOH
KT CHENG
4
5
RIO
34
56.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
9
6
MAYO'S DANCER
33
56.0
GN SEET
app HK CHENG
11
7
KIM ELLY
31
55.0
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
14
8
BOBBON WIN
30
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
G COOKSLEY
12
9
STONE CRAB
30
54.5
PS KUMARAN
I SAIFUDIN
1
10
DIN KIM MA
25
52.0
F MAYNARD
app I FADZLEI
13
11
ROYAL BEAUTY
25
52.0
HS LIM
app YS LIM
2
12
DIAMOND FERRY
22
50.5
PK LEONG
S JOHN
3
13
FLASH OF LIGHT
21
50.0
LN DANIS
BN SHAHRUL
7
14
RAPID CRUSHING
17
50.0
HS LIM
HK LIM
8
           
 
Scratchings
         
 
LUCKY MOON
       
 
CLASSIC GOLD
         
 
LORD GREG
         
 
SKY BOX
         
 
NO KIDDING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, head
No:
11
14
2
6
Time:1:14.4
Win
42
     
Forecast:137 Forecast Three:1473
Place
15
24
7
 
Forecast Four:2886 QPS:34(11-14) 18(2-11) 42(2-14)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: NSF SILVER BOWL (NPS MALAYSIAN BRED) DISTANCE 1200M TIME:3.20 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUMMER FIESTA
89
60.0
E BREUKELEN
O CHAVEZ
6
2
A NEW BEGINNING
46
57.0
E BREUKELEN
app S RUZAINI
12
3
CASH MAN
45
56.5
LN DANIS
BN SHAHRUL
14
4
TURF SPEC
40
54.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
7
5
GOLDEN KEY
38
53.0
P LEE
app M ZAIRI
8
6
TRIPLE COIN
38
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
7
MAGIC OF SUCCESS
37
52.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
9
8
EFOUR
36
52.0
F NATHAN
C GOON
1
9
MUTIARA MIEKO
36
52.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
5
10
E-MOTION
35
51.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
10
11
CHRISTIE
33
50.5
F MAYNARD
I SAIFUDIN
3
12
FAIRMAN
29
50.0
LW YEOH
KT CHENG
2
13
CHINA ANGEL
28
50.0
P PEREIRA
app J LOW
4
14
JERANTUT HILLS
27
50.0
YN LIEW
V SIVAN
13
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CLASSIC SPARKLE
         
 
ELEGANT FUSION
         
 
DONNA
         
 
MY VALENTINE
         
 
MISS POSH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 3/4, 3/4
No:
13
1
6
4
Time:1:14.1
Win
343
     
Forecast:457 Forecast Three:34785
Place
79
21
19
 
Forecast Four:21305 QPS:94(1-13) 398(6-13) 55(1-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: RICKSMEAD HANDICAP MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.55 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ACTUARIAL TALENT
53
57.0
PK LEONG
M DJULKIFLI
6
2
CHARLIE'S ANGEL
53
57.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
7
3
GREAT FRIENDS
53
57.0
J BRINK
app S MUTAZA
11
4
HIGH QUALITY
53
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
13
5
PENANG LEGEND
53
57.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
12
6
COLOURLAND RESORT
51
56.0
CW ROBERT
app M EWE
2
7
BEAUTIFUL SPRING
49
55.0
KP HOY
app ALEX LEE
17
8
GENERAL MUSASHI
49
55.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
19
9
IN RETROSPECT
49
55.0
KL CHONG
SCRATCHED
9
10
TRIPLE SMILE
49
55.0
YN LIEW
MW TEH
5
11
BLESSWITHSTYLE
47
54.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
4
12
LET'S GO
46
53.5
E BREUKELEN
app S RUZAINI
1
13
CONSTABLE
43
52.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
15
14
ESSENTIALLY COOL
41
51.0
KL CHONG
RB WOODWORTH
18
15
MY SPECIAL
41
51.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
3
16
CHEYENNE SHINE
28
50.0
F MAYNARD
V SIVAN
8
17
PURE MAGIC
49
55.0
ROY ROGERS
app S THAI YANG
16
18
TWELVE FAIRIES
43
52.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
20
19
ROYAL KNIGHT
39
50.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
14
20
WORK WITH ME
15
50.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1, 3
No:
12
8
18
15
Time:1:26.2
Win
57
     
Forecast:382 Forecast Three:
Place
18
51
41
 
Forecast Four3020 QPS:160(8-12) 321(12-18) 356(8-18)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:WORTHING HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.30 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WELSH QUEEN
36
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
G COOKSLEY
17
2
COPPERFIELD
34
56.5
J TAN
app S MUTAZA
7
3
LORD JACK
32
55.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
5
4
GAMBADE'S BEAUTY
31
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
6
5
I AM THE BOSS
30
54.5
R LINES
D CHONG
13
6
MYTH OF RACING
30
54.5
NOORDIN
app YS LIM
15
7
SNARING TIGER
29
54.0
PK LEONG
app J LIM
11
8
BIG WHEEL
27
53.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
16
9
HIDALGO
26
52.5
J TAN
L SOFHAN
10
10
LIM'S DYNAMITE
26
52.5
LN DANIS
J CHUAH
9
11
DIRTY DEEDS
24
51.5
HS LIM
HK LIM
8
12
HULK GENERAL
24
51.5
WONG KF
app M YUSRI
4
13
ZINKAWW
22
50.5
GN SEET
KT CHENG
18
14
JERAM LIONCITY
20
50.0
A RAHIM
I SAIFUDIN
14
15
VERY POWERFUL
17
50.0
SB TAN
app S RUZAINI
1
16
WORLD CRUISES
12
50.0
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
3
17
NATURAL GOOD
21
50.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
12
18
BONNINGTON
12
50.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, short head, 3/4
No:
15
7
2
12
Time:1:47.0
Win
28
     
Forecast:39 Forecast Three:960
Place
10
7
17
 
Forecast Four:14315 QPS:16(7-15) 23(2-15) 22(2-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8: RANDWICK HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.05 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SIR TIKI
60
57.0
TAN SH
SCRATCHED
5
2
IT'S MY MAGIC
58
56.0
ROY ROGERS
K EIRWAN
6
3
SILVER DASH
58
56.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
13
4
BRAHMS RETURN
56
55.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
7
5
CONSTIDAAD
56
55.0
P PEREIRA
O CHAVEZ
2
6
ELECTRIFYING
55
54.5
NOORDIN
I AZHAR
14
7
KING RUFUS
55
54.5
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
8
8
SUPER LINK
55
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
4
9
CITY VISION
54
54.0
O SIDEK
D AZIS
9
10
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
54
54.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
3
11
SOVIET SNIPER
54
54.0
R LINES
app J NIZAM
12
12
KNIGHTRIDER
52
53.0
WONG KF
BN SHAHRUL
11
13
RAGS TO RICHES
52
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
10
14
SAINT ARC
52
53.0
SB TAN
I SAIFUDIN
1
             
 
Scratching
         
 
BLACK SUPREME
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1 3/4, head
No:
12
11
4
14
Time:1:46.8
Win
57
     
Forecast:118 Forecast Three:1626
Place
17
22
7
  QPS:52(11-12) 40(4-12) 28(4-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9: CHANLUCTER HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:5.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FAST'S TIP
60
57.0
BT LIM
app F TAN
1
2
LIM'S QUARTZ
59
56.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
5
3
SPEED WANG
59
56.5
MC LAM
TM WAN
9
4
GLOBAL NOMAD
55
54.5
E BREUKELEN
M DJULKIFLI
3
5
HAPPY TEAM
55
54.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
2
6
PENANG WARRIOR
55
54.5
KC TIANG
RB WOODWORTH
4
7
BEST HONOUR
54
54.0
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
7
8
WINCEHSTER WONDER
53
53.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
8
9
ACE ARIZONA
52
53.0
J TAN
app S THAI YANG
6
10
PANIC ATTACK
52
53.0
JB BROGAN
app J LOW
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
D'MIGHTY VENETIAN
         
 
JERAM WONDER
         
 
ROCKET ELITE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 1 1/2, 3 1/4
No:
8
10
1
2
Time:1:06.2
Win
15
     
Forecast:117 Forecast Three:895
Place
5
18
7
 
Forecast Four:4680 QPS:23(8-10) 10(1-8) 11(1-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1100M TIME:6.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BLACK GENIUS
61
57.0
KC TIANG
D CHONG
6
2
SAFETY FIRST
60
56.5
LW YEOH
RB WOODWORTH
9
3
PENANG PRESTIGE
59
56.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
14
4
SHANGHAI SAM
59
56.0
J TAN
L SOFHAN
1
5
MELANG EXPRESS
57
55.0
WONG KF
app S RUZAINI
12
6
SAMARA
57
55.0
BT LIM
O CHAVEZ
3
7
D'MIGHTY ONE
55
54.0
J TAN
C GOON
4
8
EAGLE
54
53.5
CW ROBERT
app J LIM
11
9
RAMSES
54
53.5
HS LIM
I SAIFUDIN
8
10
UNMATCHED
54
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
S SANI
7
11
HARLEQUIN
53
53.0
JB BROGAN
app I FADZLEI
10
12
NEW DYNASTY
53
53.0
BT LIM
HK LIM
5
13
DANCING SUPREMO
52
52.5
R LINES
SCRATCHED
13
14
SPEED THUNDER
52
52.5
MC LAM
SCRATCHED
2

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, short head, neck
No:
9
6
1
4
Time:1:06.3
Win
24
     
Forecast:18 Forecast Three:196
Place
6
8
5
 
Forecast Four:743 QPS:5(6-9) 3(1-9) 10(1-6)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com