PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET - 26 JUNE 2010

 

going is soft

 

RACE 1:ZODIAQUE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KNIGHT GREG
31
57.0
JH TAN
j DE SOUZA
16
2
MIGHTY ACE
31
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
3
NOTHING TO SAY
30
56.5
YN LIEW
app K YAZID
9
4
WORD OF HONOUR
30
56.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
2
5
BRING IN FORTUNES
29
56.0
SB TAN
N HARRIS
10
6
SMASHA HASSE
29
56.0
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
1
7
THATS FAST
29
56.0
PK LEONG
B TAI
12
8
CITY LIGHTS
28
55.5
F NATHAN
app KY YAP
6
9
FISHING
27
55.0
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
11
10
SANGO
27
55.0
PS KUMARAN
J LOW
15
11
BABY RUNNER
25
54.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
14
12
SEE ME
24
53.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
3
13
CHEYENNE SHINE
22
52.5
LW YEOH
V SIVAN
8
14
TEXAS
22
52.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
13
15
EASY GOING
24
53.5
SB TAN
SCRATCHED
7
16
VAN VICTORY
12
50.0
J TAN
SCRATCHED
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
STILL WATER
         
 
SUPREME AURA
         
 
SUPERB GENIUS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, neck, nose
No:
1
4
7
14
Time:1:14.5
Win
127
     
Forecast:58 Forecast Three:738
Place
34
10
22
 
Forecast Four:629 QPS:31(1-4) 52(1-7) 6(4-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: NSF MAIDEN (MALAYSIAN BRED ONLY) DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NANOM
21
57.5
J BRINK
J DE SOUZA
7
2
FIRST LADY
29
55.0
JB BROGAN
I SAIFUDIN
2
3
MOVING FORWARD
32
55.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
5
4
BOLLYWOOD
38
55.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
1
5
MONEY UP
38
55.0
HS LIM
app A NAWAWI
6
6
THA FILLEE
38
55.0
KH NG
BN SHAHRUL
4
7
MONEY NOT ENOUGH
38
49.0
KP HOY
V SIVAN
3
             
 
Scratching
         
 
MAGIC LAMP
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 5 1/2, 3 1/4
No:
7
4
1
6
Time:1:14.2
Win
37
     
Forecast:9 Forecast Three:90
Place
16
5
13
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:HEAT 1 (HOME BASED) 2010 DA MA CAI MALAY DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SURE WE CAN
67
57.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
3
2
COLOURLAND KID
51
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
5
3
GERUASIO
43
55.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
2
4
AMAZING HERO
41
55.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
1
5
BEST TARGET
41
55.0
CW ROBERT
app S MUTAZA
7
6
SHALL WE TALK
38
55.0
J TAN
S SANI
6
7
SUPREME STAR
36
55.0
KC TIANG
N HARRIS
4
8
CITY OF HOPE
33
55.0
NOORDIN
app H MOHD
9
9
CIZEN BANK
49
54.5
CW ROBERT
I AZHAR
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:5 1/2, 2 1/4, 1/2
No:
9
1
5
2
Time:1:12.5
Win
43
     
Forecast:7 Forecast Three:326
Place
14
5
28
 
Forecast Four:1209 QPS:3(1-9) 23(5-9) 14(1-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:METEORITE HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
HUNGARIAN
57
57.0
A SELVARATNAM
J DE SOUZA
3
2
WU JIN
56
56.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
3
GOOD IMPRESSION
55
56.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
1
4
MASTER JIANGMEN
55
56.0
PK LEONG
N HARRIS
7
5
SILENCE TOUCH
55
56.0
J TAN
HK LIM
11
6
SINAR IMPIAN
55
56.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
5
7
JERAM EVERYBODY
54
55.5
LW YEOH
J LOW
16
8
BABY JEWEL
53
55.0
R LINES
app KM LAI
6
9
KEEP AHEAD
53
55.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
4
10
STAR RULER
53
55.0
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
17
11
FAMOUS OVERNIGHT
52
54.5
PS KUMARAN
R BURNETT
13
12
SPICE MASTER
52
54.5
S COOK
M LEONG
15
13
DUMAR
51
54.0
MP THWAITES
V SIVAN
9
14
UNIMAGINABLE
51
54.0
LW YEOH
app SS VANAN
14
15
AMARO UNO
50
53.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
2
16
SUNSHINE BEAUTY
49
53.0
CW ROBERT
app ALEX LEE
12
17
REGAL KNIGHT
49
53.0
M SUKRI
SCRATCHED
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
MID SUN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
No:
7
2
4
15
Time:1:26.5
Win
39
     
Forecast:121 Forecast Three:1066
Place
10
5
19
 
Forecast Four:1022 QPS:39(2-7) 20(4-7) 6(2-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: TRIUMPHANT STAKES RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SATISFACTION
47
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
1
2
TRIPLE WANG
43
57.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
3
3
EXCELLENT GOAL
41
57.0
J BRINK
I SAIFUDIN
5
4
HAPPY & SMILE
39
57.0
J TAN
S SANI
2
5
MAGIC MELANG
36
57.0
KH NG
app A CHEW
9
6
JOKER BLISS
34
57.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
11
7
CITY FIGHTER
30
57.0
NOORDIN
J LOW
6
8
BLUE STORM
0
57.0
S COOK
BN SHAHRUL
10
9
TIENJIN CONNECTION
0
54.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
4
10
CIZEN WORLD
45
48.5
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
8
11
RENDEZVOUS
0
48.5
KC TIANG
app K YAZID
7
             
 
Scratching
         
 
MORRISON
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, head, short head
No:
3
10
4
1
Time:1:27.6
Win
71
     
Forecast:25 Forecast Three:1436
Place
22
5
25
 
Forecast Four:1871 QPS:15(3-10) 26(3-4) 17(4-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: WINNING PRIZE HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DIN KIM MA
30
57.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
17
2
FLAME LILY
30
57.0
LN DANIS
S SANDANA
6
3
HIDALGO
30
57.0
JH TAN
I AZHAR
11
4
ROYAL KNIGHT
30
57.0
J TAN
S SANI
16
5
YOU'RE MY SUNSHINE
29
56.5
M SUKRI
J DE SOUZA
14
6
BLUE FOX
28
56.0
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
15
7
ZHEN GONG
28
56.0
LW YEOH
app YS LIM
2
8
NINETY SWORD
27
55.5
R LINES
J LOW
10
9
SKY DRAGON BIRD
27
55.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
8
10
WINNING SMILE
27
55.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
7
11
UP AHEAD
23
53.5
KP HOY
WK YAN
1
12
ABALONE
22
53.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
12
13
TIGER SON
22
53.0
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
18
14
PEGASUS ROYAL
21
52.5
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
13
15
MARBLEHEAD
14
50.0
PK LEONG
app K YAZID
5
16
STAY THE CAUSE
12
50.0
TAN SH
app A CHEW
9
17
HULK GENERAL
19
51.5
WONG KF
SCRATCHED
3
18
SPEED LION
19
51.5
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SIMPLY STUNNING
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, neck, 1 1/4
No:
12
5
3
14
Time:1:48.5
Win
264
     
Forecast:1340 Forecast Three:7267
Place
71
37
5
 
Forecast Four:754 QPS:146(5-12) 75(3-12) 41(3-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:SONGKHLA HANDICAP CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME: 4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BOOM BOOM
57
57.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
8
2
CARTA SEMPURNA
56
56.5
HS LIM
J CHUAH
4
3
SECRET ISLAND
56
56.5
M SUKRI
S ANANDAN
14
4
D'MIGHTY ONE
55
56.0
J TAN
S SANI
1
5
CONSONG
54
55.5
WONG KF
I SAIFUDIN
7
6
SPEED WANG
54
55.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
12
7
TOUGH QUESTION
54
55.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
15
8
COLOURLAND CLASSIC
53
55.0
E BREUKELEN
S SALEE
2
9
GOLDEN TIMES
53
55.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
16
10
CITY BEAT
52
54.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
10
11
ROUSING SNOW
52
54.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
13
12
DLEWIS
51
54.0
CW ROBERT
app S MUTAZA
6
13
FLYING KISS
51
54.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
11
14
DASHING HERO
50
53.5
LW YEOH
app S ROSMIZAN
3
15
JOKER DELIGHT
50
53.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
16
GOLDEN TREASURE
49
53.0
R LINES
app KM LAI
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SINAR HARAPAN
         
 
NORTHERN BEAUTY
         
 
WITHOUT A DOUBT
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 3, 1 1/4
No:
14
5
4
8
Time:1:26.3
Win
20
     
Forecast:29 Forecast Three:1276
Place
5
24
39
 
Forecast Four:683 QPS:10(5-14) 28(4-14) 37(4-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

RACE 8: DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
EASTERN PALACE
72
57.0
K COETZEE
HK LIM
3
2
BRAHMS RETURN
69
55.5
BT LIM
L SOFHAN
16
3
DREAM EMPEROR
67
54.5
A RAHIM
R WOODWORTH
10
4
BIG RED POINT
65
53.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
13
5
GRADUATE BOY
65
53,5
PS KUMARAN
R BURNETT
15
6
READY FOR BATTLE
63
52.5
E BREUKELEN
C GOON
7
7
THARA
63
52.5
J TAN
S SANI
12
8
AUSSIE INVADER
62
52.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
11
9
FANTASTIC GIFT
62
52.0
M SUKRI
app S THAI YANG
5
10
UNIFIED SPIRIT
62
52.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
14
11
PENANG LEGEND
61
51.5
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
6
12
SHANGHAI SAM
61
51.5
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
8
13
NICE SCENERY
60
51.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
14
NO TIME TO WAIT
60
51.0
LW YEOH
app KM LAI
1
15
POWER FOR SUCCESS
60
51.0
ROY ROGERS
J DE SOUZA
4
16
THUNDEERSHOCK
60
51.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
17
17
BEAUTY BEAUTY
59
50.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
SCRATCHED
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
EGO'S MELANG
         
 
DAYTONA
         
             

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:neck, 1, 1
No:
11
10
8
14
Time:1:26.7
Win
44
     
Forecast:411 Forecast Three:8157
Place
19
60
6
 
Forecast Four:11769 QPS:100(10-11) 24(8-11) 100(8-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COPPERFIELD
58
57.0
PS KUMARAN
J LOW
2
2
OLE JED
57
56.5
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
11
3
DREAM ISLAND
56
56.0
M SUKRI
S ANANDAN
15
4
JOKER CHEERS
56
56.0
NOORDIN
S SANDANA
8
5
AL KHOBAR
55
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
1
6
NOTHING SPECIAL
53
54.5
YN LIEW
SCRATCHED
4
7
SINFIVE
53
54.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
10
8
FAST GREY
52
54.0
P VISUANATHAN
M DJULKIFLI
13
9
SUPER LAD
52
54.0
PK LEONG
SH LEE
5
10
SUSPECT
52
54.0
LW YEOH
C GOON
7
11
GRAND STREET
50
53.0
T GILLESPIE
R WOODWORTH
12
12
KING RUFUS
50
53.0
HS LIM
J CHUAH
6
13
MIGHTY MIDGET
48
52.0
F NATHAN
J DE SOUZA
14
14
NATURAL ACHIEVER
48
52.0
CW ROBERT
app S MUTAZA
9
15
STAR FIRE
48
52.0
JH TAN
Y AIFY
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
TUFF TO BLUFF
         
 
GOOD SIGHT
         
 
AUTSADA
         
 
MAGICAL IDOL
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance1/2, 1, 3 3/4
No:
5
1
15
12
Time:1:26.1
Win
48
     
Forecast:45 Forecast Three:682
Place
10
5
30
 
Forecast Four:1144 QPS:17(1-5) 24(5-15) 25(1-15)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com