PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET- 27 JUNE 2010

 

going is yielding

 

RACE 1:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:1.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JOKER DE BEST
31
57.0
SB TAN
J LOW
2
2
MARVELLOUS PRESENT
31
57.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
6
3
THATS ME
31
57.0
PK LEONG
B TAI
14
4
BOMBPROOF
30
56.5
TAN SH
app S RUZAINI
12
5
GOLD CRUSHER
30
56.5
CW ROBERT
J DE SOUZA
15
6
INTER DANCER
29
56.0
J BRINK
app HS GILL
1
7
RUSSELL
29
56.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
16
8
GOTSPEED
27
55.0
F NATHAN
C GOON
7
9
ROAD TO PEACE
27
55.0
JB BROGAN
N AZMAN
13
10
MY VALENTINE
26
54.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
11
11
SHEN JIANG
26
54.5
KH NG
SCRATCHED
5
12
ROYAL GAMBADE
25
54.0
PS KUMARAN
app LL TAI
10
13
VICTORY WILL DO
22
52.5
SB TAN
I SAIFUDIN
3
14
FLAMING SUN
19
51.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
4
15
BONBON WIN
24
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
9
16
BIG WHEEL
24
53.5
J TAN
SCRATCHED
8
17
CARRY ON BABY
24
53.5
JH TAN
SCRATCHED
17
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
INSPIRATION
         
 
PRIVATE JET
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
9
1
13
7
Time:1:13.6
Win
71
     
Forecast:691 Forecast Three:21625
Place
23
21
15
 
Forecast Four:417 QPS:95(1-9) 58(9-13) 39(1-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2: MITAVITE CHALLENGE TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLYING HORSE
58
57.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
5
2
SAYA BOLEH
57
56.5
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
9
3
PADI FIELD
56
56.0
PS KUMARAN
app S RUZAINI
3
4
BERLIN WALL
55
55.5
KC TIANG
M DJULKIFLI
17
5
BEST FRIEND
54
55.0
CW ROBERT
R WOODWORTH
13
6
DASHING ATTACK
54
55.0
LW YEOH
app A NAWAWI
8
7
GURU GLEE
54
55.0
NOORDIN
app H MOHD
7
8
SUPER AMIGO
54
55.0
P VISUANATHAN
G COOKSLEY
1
9
COPENHAGEN
53
54.5
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
12
10
ROYAL BEST
53
54.5
J TAN
S SANI
6
11
GOLDEN BALL
52
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
10
12
BEST RECRUIT
51
53.5
WONG KF
KT CHENG
4
13
JERAM FAITHFUL
51
53.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
15
14
BETTER TIMES
50
52.0
M SUKRI
J LOW
2
15
GRIN
50
53.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
18
16
D'MIGHTY VENETIAN
49
52.5
J TAN
C GOON
14
17
CHINA GREAT
50
53.0
R LINES
SCRATCHED
11
18
WEALTH
50
53.0
CW ROBERT
SCRATCHED
16

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 4 1/4, 1 3/4
No:
2
7
10
11
Time:1:25.1
Win
53
     
Forecast:550 Forecast Three:
Place
17
80
34
 
Forecast Four:313 QPS:118(2-7) 81(2-10) 215(7-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: HEAT 2 (HOME BASED) 2010 DA MA CAI MALAYSIA DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COLOURLAND PRESTIGE
52
56.0.
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
2
2
AGITATED
51
56.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
6
3
HARD TO SAY
51
56.0
KC TIANG
app ALEX CHEW
7
4
ALL NICE
49
56.0
J TAN
S SANI
1
5
BEST QUALITY
29
55.0
CW ROBERT
app S MUTAZA
5
6
IKEBUKURO
0
55.0
T GILLESPIE
S SALEE
3
7
TURNINGOLD
51
54.5
TAN SH
I SAIFUDIN
8
8
TIENJIN WARRIOR
37
52.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
4

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3/4, 2 1/2
No:
6
3
7
1
Time:1:13.0
Win
34
     
Forecast:64 Forecast Three:753
Place
8
12
23
 
Forecast Four: QPS:

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: SIMULCAST OF TAKARAZUKA KINEN FROM JAPAN TIME:2.40 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KO PIKO
 
58
M NISHIZONO
Y IWATA
1
2
EARNESTLY
 
58
S SASAKI
T SATO
2
3
NEVER BOUCHON
 
58
M ITO
H GOTO
3
4
SMART GEAR
 
58
M SAYAMA
R WADA
4
5
NAMURA CRESCENT
 
58
N FUKUSHIMA
F KOMAKI
5
6
SEIUN WONDER
 
58
M RYOKE
Y FUKUNAGA
6
7
MEINER ANSWER
 
58
H MIYAMOTO
Y KAWADA
7
8
BUENA VISTA
 
58
H MATSUDA
N YOKOYAMA
8
9
LOGI UNIVERSE
 
58
K HAGIWARA
K ANDO
9
10
JAGUAR MAIL
 
58
N HORI
C WILLIAMS
10
11
TOP COMING
 
58
N SAKAI
S HAMANAKA
11
12
MEISHO BELUGA
 
58
K IKEZOE
H MIYUKI
12
13
FORGETTABLE
 
58
Y IKEE
M EBINA
13
14
MAKIHATA CYBORG
 
58
M SHINKAWA
K DAZAI
14
15
COPANO JINGU
 
58
T MIYA
SCRATCHED
15
16
AXION
 
58
Y NIMOMIYA
S FUJITA
16
17
NAKAYAMA FESTA
 
58
Y NIMOMIYA
Y SHIBATA
17
18
DREAM JOURNEY
 
58
Y IKEE
K IKEZOE
18

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1/2, 1/2
No:
17
8
2
18
Time:2:13.0
Win
74
     
Forecast:97 Forecast Three:1952
Place
17
6
11
 
Forecast Four:275 QPS:45(8-17) 58(2-17) 7(2-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: DR LIM AH SOO MEMORIAL TROPHY TABLE 1 (BANDED 71 AND ABOVE) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.15 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WHY BE
105
57.0
E BREUKELEN
SCRATCHED
14
2
FREE SPIRIT
104
57.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
7
3
SALAAM DUBAI
101
57.0
A SELVARATNAM
J DE SOUZA
1
4
ITMAYBEYOU
99
57.0
E BREUKELEN
SH LEE
4
5
HAPPY VICTORY
92
56.0
K COETZEE
HK LIM
13
6
COMMANDANTE XARA
90
56.0
A SELVARATNAM
N AZMAN
2
7
TRIPLE HAPPY
88
56.0
YN LIEW
N HARRIS
8
8
JAL TREASURE
83
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
9
9
ULTIMATE GLAMOUR
82
54.0
KH NG
app S RUZAINI
10
10
BIG DAWN
81
54.0
KC TIANG
R WOODWORTH
6
11
BRECKENRIDGE
78
53.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
11
12
NINETYFIVE SEAL
78
53.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
5
13
ONE STEP AHEAD
77
53.0
M SUKRI
C GOON
12
14
THE ABLE ONE
77
53.0
KP HOY
SCRATCHED
3
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
KING AND KING
         
 
GOOD JUDGEMENT
         
 
BRIGHT PRINCE
         
 
FLYING JUMBO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, short head, 1/2
No:
10
12
5
3
Time:1:25.1
Win
22
     
Forecast:81 Forecast Three:672
Place
11
25
5
 
Forecast Four:3071 QPS:26(10-12) 6(5-10) 38(5-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:EQUINE CAPITAL CLUB CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
DIPANG RIVER
68
57.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
7
2
GUTSY PRINCE
68
57.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
5
3
CENTURY ESCORT
67
56.5
KC TIANG
R WOODWORTH
1
4
STREETWING
65
55.5
E BREUKELEN
app YS LIM
6
5
UNMATCHED
64
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
12
6
NIPPON GENERAL
63
54.5
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
3
7
PRINCE GOLDHEART
63
54.5
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
2
8
MY DARLIN ANGEL
62
54.0
KP HOY
SCRATCHED
11
9
MY DIAMOND
61
53.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
8
10
NORTHERN ARCH
61
53.5
JB BROGAN
S SANI
10
11
WINCHESTER WONDER
61
53.5
T GILLESPIE
V SIVAN
19
12
ASIA STAR
60
53.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
13
13
FLYING CAT
60
53.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
17
14
AUSSIE SON
59
52.5
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
15
15
SAMARA
59
52.5
BT LIM
S ANANDAN
9
16
SPEED KNIGHT
59
52.5
NOORDIN
TM WAN
14
17
WHO DARE WINS
63
54.5
BT LIM
SCRATCHED
16
18
ROYAL DANSKE
63
54.5
S COOK
SCRATCHED
18
19
BRITANNY BROOKE
62
54.0
ROY ROGERS
SCRATCHED
4
             
 
Scratching
         
 
TRUMP PLAYER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:6, nose, 2 1/4
No:
7
14
4
12
Time:1:24.1
Win
12
     
Forecast:160 Forecast Three:1659
Place
5
12
20
 
Forecast Four:7728 QPS:73(7-14) 7(4-7) 185(4-14)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:TATTERSALLS TROPHY (RESTRICTED MAIDEN) DISTANCE 1100M TIME:4.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NATURAL TYCOON
43
57.0
R LINES
SH LEE
5
2
VIBRANT SPIRIT
43
57.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
3
3
BUKIT RAYA
39
57.0
LW YEOH
app A NAWAWI
2
4
NEW POWER
35
57.0
WONG KF
app M YUSRI
8
5
I-HORSE
34
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
4
6
GOOD TWO WAY
0
57.0
SB TAN
H SAMSIR
7
7
I-CITY
39
55.5
KH NG
app A CHEW
1
8
ALL RISE
45
54.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
6
9
SUPREME SUPERIOR
0
48.5
KC TIANG
S ANANDAN
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
GOOD TALK
         
 
SOLO BEAUTY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/2, 1 1/4, 3/4
No:
8
4
1
3
Time:1:25.9
Win
16
     
Forecast:59 Forecast Three:448
Place
5
16
5
 
Forecast Four:2505 QPS:19(4-8) 10(1-8) 11(1-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.50 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
KIKO'S MARINE
58
57.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
15
2
BINTANG HARAPAN
56
56.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
10
3
RUSH HOUR
56
56.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
13
4
CONUNDRUM
55
55.5
ROY ROGERS
N HARRIS
6
5
RED WINGS
55
55.5
KH NG
app S THAI YANG
7
6
BRILLIANT TYCOON
54
55.0
PS KUMARAN
app LL TAI
2
7
THINK OF THE PAST
54
55.0
SB TAN
J LOW
11
8
DREAM LEADER
53
54.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
4
9
FORT APACHE
53
54.5
A RAHIM
app S ROSMIZAN
14
10
INCREDIBLE KING
53
54.5
WONG KF
SCRATCHED
5
11
SUMMER PROMISE
53
54.5
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
9
12
ETERNAL LUCK
52
54.0
J TAN
S SANI
16
13
CHECKPOINT CHARLIE
50
53.0
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
17
14
EQUITY CAPITAL
49
52.5
LW YEOH
app SS VANAN
3
15
SPARKLING RAINBOW
49
52.5
J TAN
KT CHENG
12
16
BEST HONOUR
48
52.0
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
1
17
TRIPLE KWAN
51
53.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
8
             
 
Scratching
         
 
LUCKY PLAYER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 2 1/2, 4
No:
14
8
4
2
Time:1:25.6
Win
222
     
Forecast:336 Forecast Three:19366
Place
37
13
55
 
Forecast Four:1958 QPS:130(8-14) 104(4-14) 57(4-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:SPACE HERO HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.20 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
COLOURLAND WAY
30
57.0
E BREUKELEN
S SANDANA
12
2
KING PHAROAH
30
57.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
5
3
MAGIC TRIUMPH
30
57.0
J TAN
app S RUZAINI
11
4
OVERWEENING
30
57.0
LW YEOH
R WOODWORTH
14
5
EASY
29
56.5
R LINES
J LOW
2
6
WONDERFUL TYCOON
29
56.5
M SUKRI
G COOKSLEY
16
7
ZHEN DAO
29
56.5
JH TAN
Y AIFY
9
8
SPEEDY HERO
28
56.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
18
9
SUCCESS WINNER
27
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
6
10
JERAM FIRE
26
55.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
17
11
EASTERN SUN
23
53.5
M SUKRI
I SAIFUDIN
3
12
DRAGON STRONG
22
53.0
M SUKRI
J DE SOUZA
4
13
WING AURA
22
53.0
CW ROBERT
N HARRIS
10
14
I AM THE BOSS
21
52.5
R LINES
C GOON
7
15
FABULOUS GEM
18
51.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
13
16
CONAMORE
17
50.5
R LINES
H SAMSIR
1
17
OLYMPIC SUN
16
50.0
HS LIM
SCRATCHED
8
18
SKY HOCK
12
50.0
NOORDIN
SCRATCHED
15
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SONIC KOUN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 1, 1 3/4
No:
15
8
11
9
Time:1:47.3
Win
29
     
Forecast:187 Forecast Three:2095
Place
10
18
22
 
Forecast Four: QPS:36(8-15) 55(11-15) 40(8-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com