PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET- 3 JULY 2010

 

going is soft

 

RACE 1: PERTH RACING TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:1.45 PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
BRIGHT SPRINTER
38
57.0
O SIDEK
E ASLAM
13
2
INVINCIBLE THREE
38
57.0
KP HOY
N HARRIS
15
3
CAUSE AND EFFECT
37
56.5
MP THWAITES
J DE SOUZA
2
4
PLATINUM KING
37
56.5
CW ROBERT
app K YAZID
6
5
I WISH
36
56.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
7
6
VICTORY STAR
36
56.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
4
7
ZAMBUCCA
36
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
16
8
SHADOW WIND
35
55.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
9
9
CASH MAN
34
55.0
LN DANIS
app CS CHIN
3
10
ITSDWING
34
55.0
E BREUKELEN
O CHAVEZ
11
11
SUPREME STAR
34
55.0
KC TIANG
J LOW
1
12
COURAFEOUS GENERAL
33
54.5
WONG KF
N CALLOW
10
13
HE'S A CHARMER
33
54.5
ROY ROGERS
I SAIFUDIN
12
14
WORLD SUPERMAN
33
54.5
M SUKRI
L SOFHAN
5
15
LUCKY EXPRESS
32
54.0
T GILLESPIE
G COOKSLEY
14
16
REMY
32
54.0
J TAN
app KM LAI
8

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 3/4, 2
No:
9
11
3
5
Time:1:26.8
Win
41
     
Forecast:116 Forecast Three:3799
Place
19
27
27
 
Forecast Four:1088 QPS:91(9-11) 46(3-9) 124(3-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2:NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOLD LION
38
57.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
15
2
KING CZAR
37
56.5
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
1
3
POUND
37
56.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
4
4
ROCKABILLY REBEL
37
56.5
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
10
5
COLOURLAND FIGHTER
36
56.0
CW ROBERT
S SANDANA
7
6
LOVELY ZAVATA
36
56.0
KC TIANG
SCRATCHED
11
7
JERAM GALAXY
35
55.5
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
2
8
JOKER BEST
35
55.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
13
9
DENDROBIUM
34
55.0
T GILLESPIE
app S RUZAINI
12
10
LORD GREG
34
55.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
5
11
DUTY FREE SPIRIT
33
54.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
3
12
NOBLE RED
33
54.5
E BREUKELEN
WK YAN
6
13
ORIENTAL MAGIC
33
54.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
8
14
FLY OVER
32
54.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
14
15
LEADING LEAGUE
32
54.0
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
9
             
 
Scratching
         
 
SI BRAVO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 2 3/4, 1
No:
1
7
3
13
Time:1:26.4
Win
53
     
Forecast:171 Forecast Three:2422
Place
15
11
7
 
Forecast Four: QPS:31(1-7) 20(3-7)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3:GOLD COAST TURF CLUB TROPHY CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:2.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
WOOHU
41
57.0
A RAHIM
K EIRWAN
6
2
HAPPY GO LUCKY
38
55.5
CW ROBERT
app S MUTAZA
5
3
BRANDY DRY
37
55.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
1
4
DUKE GREG
36
54.5
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
4
5
EASTERN FIGHTER
36
54.5
PS KUMARAN
H SAMSIR
12
6
BIG SNAIL
35
54.0
KC TIANG
G COOKSLEY
11
7
REGAL SPARTACUS
35
54.0
CW ROBERT
I SAIFUDIN
10
8
BEIJING CITY
34
53.5
M SUKRI
app SS VANAN
7
9
INNER SANCTUM
34
53.5
KL CHONG
app K YAZID
9
10
SPEEDY BORONIA
33
53.0
PK LEONG
R WOODWORTH
3
11
RAPID STRIKE
32
52.5
HS LIM
app M ZAIRI
8
12
TWO OF SPADE
32
52.5
J TAN
app S THAI YANG
2
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
NEVERANINCH
         
 
MORRISON
         
 
GOOD WINNER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
No:
1
3
12
4
Time:1:26.6
Win
20
     
Forecast:40 Forecast Three:1596
Place
17
6
46
 
Forecast Four:1772 QPS:13(1-3) 55(1-12) 106(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4: TOPGEAR TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIERY GAMBADE
57
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAYS
app K YAZID
3
2
EAST CAMP
56
56.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
6
3
WU JIN
56
56.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
9
4
ITS MY MAGIC
54
55.5
ROY ROGERS
N CALLOW
1
5
TURF SPEC
53
55.0
TAN SH
HK LIM
11
6
BABY JEWEL
51
54.0
R LINES
app KM LAI
10
7
HARD TO SAY
51
54.0
KC TIANG
K EIRWAN
13
8
COLOURLAND KID
51
53.5
CW ROBERT
I AZHAR
8
9
GO FOR IT
50
53.5
JH TAN
app SS VANAN
4
10
SUSPECT
50
53.5
LW YEOH
KT CHENG
12
11
FUTURE SPRINKLES
50
53.0
SB TAN
I SAIFUDIN
5
12
MAGICAL IDOL
49
52.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
7
13
BEST HONOUR
48
51.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
             
  Scratchings          
  BULL TERRIER          
 
INCREDIBLE KING
         
 
SPEED WANG
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 1 1/2, 1/2
No:
1
13
8
11
Time:1:46.4
Win
14
     
Forecast:239 Forecast Three:2257
Place
5
41
13
 
Forecast Four:12654 QPS:32(1-13) 8(1-8) 39(8-13)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5: ROYAL TURF CLUB OF THAILAND TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FLIRTING PRINCE
57
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
11
2
GURU GLEE
56
56.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
2
3
BERLIN WALL
56
56.0
KC TIANG
app S RUZAINI
1
4
ITS TERRIFIC
54
55.5
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
8
5
SUPER AMIGO
52
54.5
P VISUANATHAN
M DJULKIFLI
10
6
KEEP AHEAD
51
54.0
NOORDIN
K EIRWAN
6
7
ROYAL FORCE
51
54.0
M SUKRI
G COOKSLEY
3
8
AMARO UNO
49
53.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
9
9
DLWEIS
49
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
4
10
ITS ALL FATED
49
53.0
KP HOY
N HARRIS
7
11
STRIDES AHEAD
48
52.5
ROY ROGERS
V SIVAN
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
EQUITY CAPITAL
         
 
SINFIVE
         
 
BEST RECRUIT
         
 
HOT EGO
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:4 1/4, nose, 1/2
No:
7
10
2
11
Time:1:45.9
Win
156
     
Forecast:81 Forecast Three:1466
Place
34
18
5
 
Forecast Four:1648 QPS:29(7-10) 21(2-7) 13(2-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6: EQUINE AUTO TRAINER TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:4.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
AL KHOBAR
61
57.0
CW ROBERT
N CALLOW
8
2
CONSONG
56
54.5
WONG KF
SCRATCHED
9
3
KIKO'S MARINE
56
54.5
BT LIM
SCRATCHED
6
4
CONUNDRUM
55
54.0
ROY ROGERS
N HARRIS
12
5
GOLDEN TIMES
53
53.0
KC TIANG
Y AIFY
1
6
SOVIET SNIPER
52
52.5
R LINES
J LOW
11
7
ALEXANDRITE
51
52.0
LN DANIS
S SANDANA
10
8
LUCKY SKY
51
52.0
M SUKRI
J DE SOUZA
7
9
UNIMAGINABLE
51
52.0
LW YEOH
app SS VANAN
13
10
AUTSADA
50
51.5
J TAN
app S THAI YANG
4
11
KING RUFUS
50
51.5
HS LIM
J CHUAH
5
12
ELECTRIFYING
49
51.0
E BREUKELEN
I AZHAR
2
13
THE GOLDEN PATH
49
51.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
3
14
MYTH OPENING
48
50.5
S COOK
app S RUZAINI
14
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
JOKER CHEERS
         
 
FEARED
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
1
8
12
6
Time:1:47.0
Win
16
     
Forecast:34 Forecast Three:425
Place
10
13
12.
 
Forecast Four:1348 QPS:9(1-8) 17(1-12) 39(8-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:OAKWOOD FARM TROPHY RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:4.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
NATURAL TYCOON
44
57,0
R LINES
N CALLOW
9
2
WATER DAM
43
57.0
J BRINK
J DE SOUZA
8
3
GERUASIO
41
57.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
1
4
HAPPY & SMILE
40
57.0
J TAN
MW TEH
5
5
WUHAN STAR
39
57.0
KH NG
app CS CHIN
11
6
NEW POWER
38
57.0
WONG KF
J LOW
2
7
FLASH STEP
0
57.0
KP HOY
SCRATCHED
6
8
SID VICIOUS
0
57.0
ROY ROGERS
K EIRWAN
12
9
SOLO BEAUTY
35
56.5
NOORDIN
app H MOHD
13
10
LADY KILLER
0
56.5
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
10
11
QUEEN OF CLUBS
0
56.5
MP THWAITES
C GOON
4
12
CIZEN WORLD
47
50.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
13
RENDEZVOUS
0
50.0
KC TIANG
app SL LEE
3
             
 
Scratching
         
 
TIENJIN CONNECTION
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 2 1/2, 1/2
No:
4
12
3
10
Time:1:13.3
Win
22
     
Forecast:35 Forecast Three:549
Place
5
5
26
 
Forecast Four:1789 QPS:15(4-12) 21(3-4) 11(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CAYENNE
38
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
3
2
MANDIRI
38
57.0
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
8
3
CENTURY AGAINST
37
56.5
JH TAN
R WOODWORTH
2
4
SINAR PERMATA
37
56.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
7
5
SPEED LEOPARD
37
56.5
NOORDIN
TM WAN
13
6
GOLDEN VICTORY
36
56.0
A RAHIM
app LL TAI
4
7
SHALL WE TALK
36
56.0
J TAN
MW TEH
11
8
TEAMWORK
35
55.5
SB TAN
J LOW
5
9
JUN TU
34
55.0
LW YEOH
SCRATCHED
1
10
NATURAL ISLAND
33
54.5
M SUKRI
S ANANDAN
10
11
WILD SUSPICION
33
54.5
ROY ROGERS
N HARRIS
12
12
MADAM JADE
32
54.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
6
13
SAMURAI CROWN
32
54.0
PK LEONG
app CK TAN
9
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WISHMEWINGS
         
 
KEEPERS WAY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 2 1/4, 4 1/2
No:
1
7
10
8
Time:1:27.7
Win
8
     
Forecast:66 Forecast Three:1115
Place
5
25
27
 
Forecast Four:7419 QPS:23(1-7) 19(1-10) 55(7-10)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE DUNDEE CLASSES 2 & 3 DISTANCE 1200M TIME:5.35PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
MACAU WARRIOR
79
60.5
PC KAN/KC TSE
KH YU
13
2
SPRIGGAN
77
59.5
KS HO/TONY CHAN
PU WONG
11
3
ELEGANCE GLORY
76
59.0
G ALLENDORF
WT PAO
14
4
MY DARK CHOCOLATE
76
59.0
GW MOORE
KF CHOI
2
5
LITTLE MAGIC
75
58.5
PAT LEE
M NUNES
3
6
LUEN YAT SPARKLE
74
58.0
PC CHOI
KM LEI
5
7
NOTEVENOW
73
57.5
KC CHONG
F DURSO
1
8
CLUB HOUSE
72
57.0
G ALLENDORF
M GATT
12
9
HUNG KONG STAR
72
57.0
YT LAM/HY CHENG
H LAM
6
10
MACAU KING
72
57.0
KH LEONG
SCRATCHED
4
11
CHINESE EXPRESS
70
56.0
KC CHONG
CF WONG
10
12
TWINING OCEAN BOBO
66
54.5
P LEYSHAN
W SMITH
7
13
ELEGANCE CLASSIC
64
53.5
YT LAM/HY CHENG
M CANGAS
9
14
AQUATIC STAR
60
51.5
MC TAM
J PESCUISO
8
             
 
RESERVES
         
 
CONTINUED SUCCESS
         
 
SIMSHAN PEGASUS
         
 
WINLORD
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1 1/4
No:
5
12
1
8
Time:1:08.8
Win
19
     
Forecast:33 Forecast Three:511
Place
6
17
16
 
Forecast Four: QPS:11(5-12) 15(1-5) 28(1-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 10:SAFE HOME HANDICAP CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.50PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOOD REFLEXES
38
57.0
KP HOY
WK YAN
3
2
WALK THE LINE
38
57.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
4
3
MAZENZE
37
56.5
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
12
4
ROLLING HIGH
37
56.5
K COETZEE
HK LIM
2
5
DARING SPUR
36
56.0
J TAN
K EIRWAN
14
6
MIGHTY GREG
36
56.0
JH TAN
L SOFHAN
6
7
PALMSTON
36
56.0
PS KUMARAN
app CS CHIN
8
8
PINCAY
34
55.5
MP THWAITES
J DE SOUZA
13
9
D'MIGHTY KINGDOM
34
55.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
11
10
NEW ENERGY STAR
34
55.0
R LINES
S MARZUKI
10
11
GOLDEN ORCHID
33
54.5
A RAHIM
app S ROSMIZAN
9
12
GLORY BETTING
32
54.0
KC TIANG
C GOON
7
13
PREMIER NIGHT
32
54.0
J BRINK
O CHAVEZ
1
14
THIRD AVENUE
32
54.0
KL CHONG
app KM LAI
5
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
TAXI RACER
         
 
TOUCHE
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:7, 4, 1/2
No:
4
8
11
6
Time:1:28.9
Win
17
     
Forecast:242 Forecast Three:11383
Place
5
20
44
 
Forecast Four:431 QPS:74(4-8) 69(4-11) 138(8-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 11:SIMULCAST FROM MACAU THE AIRDRIEONIANS CLASS 1 DISTANCE 1500M TIME:6.10PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
ECSTATIC MACAU
133
60.5
KH LEONG
CF WONG
14
2
VIVA AMOUR (MACAU)
125
56.5
GW MOORE
M NUNES
12
3
JAZZA BELL
124
56.0
P LEYSHAN
F DURSO
5
4
NITTAN'S CROWN
120
54.5
G ALLENDORF
M GATT
4
5
UNIONLUCKY POWER
115
52.0
PC KAN/KC TSE
KW LEONG
2
6
SI FOO
114
51.5
MC TAM
J PESCUISO
9
7
KA LAM FORTUNE
114
51.5
SL LEUNG
PH CHAN
3
8
EASY CHOICE
114
51.5
S CHOW
KL LEI
1
9
LET GO
114
51.5
G ALLENDORF
M CANGAS
6
10
FARSON
114
51.5
P LEYSHAN
W SMITH
8
11
SAPPHIRE STONE
114
51.5
GW MOORE
H LAM
7
12
TIGER KING
114
51.5
PC KAN/KC TSE
KH YU
13
13
EULER
114
51.5
GW MOORE
KM LEI
11
14
JYLLAND
114
51.5
KH LEONG
KF CHOI
10

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1, 1 3/4
No:
8
4
9
3
Time:1:26.6
Win
42
     
Forecast:146 Forecast Three:10374
Place
21
16
55
 
Forecast Four:1117 QPS:52(4-8) 264(8-9) 117(4-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com