PENANG JUNE/JULY SPRINT TROPHY MEET- 4 JULY 2010

 

going is soft

 

RACE 1:WASHPOOL LODGE TROPHY CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.10PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
VIVA VOLKSRAAD
70
57.0
JB BROGAN
app S MUTAZA
8
2
MEXBOROUGH LADD
68
56.0
YN LIEW
O CHAVEZ
6
3
BRAHMS RETURN
67
55.5
BT LIM
L SOFHAN
3
4
BINTANG BIRU
66
55.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
5
5
BIG RED POINT
65
54.5
KC TIANG
app HS GILL
13
6
BRILLIANT GLORY
63
53.5
PS KUMARAN
J LOW
14
7
CONOSUR
63
53.5
JB BROGAN
KT CHENG
12
8
THARA
63
53.5
J TAN
app S THAI YANG
10
9
CONSTABLE
60
52.0
R LINES
E ASLAM
9
10
FIRE GENERAL
60
52.0
WONG KF
J MOREIRA
7
11
NO TIME TO WAIT
60
52.0
LW YEOH
app KM LAI
1
12
POWER FOR SUCCESS
60
52.0
ROY ROGERS
J DE SOUZA
2
13
BEAUTY BEAUTY
59
51.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
11
14
GOLDEN SURPRISE
59
51.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
4
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
CENTURY LORD
         
 
PRINCE GOLD
         
 
PENANG LEGEND
         
 
READY TO DASH
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3 3/4, 1/2
No:
1
4
2
7
Time:1:47.7
Win
24
     
Forecast:27 Forecast Three:130
Place
14
16
5
 
Forecast Four:1819 QPS:9(1-4) 7(1-2) 11(2-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 2:LORENZO JEWELLERY TROPHY CLASS 4 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:1.40PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CANDY MAN
55
57.0
MP THWAITES
J DE SOUZA
1
2
D'MIGHTY ONE
55
57.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
12
3
MASTER JIANGMEN
55
57.0
PK LEONG
N HARRIS
6
4
WESTERN CONQUEROR
54
56.5
LW YEOH
app KM LAI
9
5
TELESCOPE
52
55.0
KH NG
H SAMSIR
13
6
EL MARIACHI
51
55.0
LW YEOH
J MOREIRA
10
7
FOR KEEPS
51
55.0
NOORDIN
I SAIFUDIN
7
8
RAGS TO RICHES
51
55.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
J CHUAH
4
9
RISING
51
55.0
WONG KF
app SC LIEW
3
10
SUMMER PROMISE
51
55.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
8
11
ETERNAL LUCK
50
54.5
J TAN
C GOON
14
12
FAST GREY
50
54.5
P VISUANATHAN
M DJULKIFLI
15
13
WEALTH
50
54.5
CW ROBERT
K EIRWAN
2
14
JOKER DELIGHT
49
54.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
5
15
NATURAL ACHIEVER
49
53.5
CW ROBERT
SH LEE
11

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 4, 5 3/4
No:
4
3
8
1
Time:1:47.4
Win
195
     
Forecast:173 Forecast Three:5684
Place
47
9
17
 
Forecast Four:5152 QPS:59(3-4) 77(4-8) 11(3-8)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 3: AUSHORSE MARKETING TROPHY RESTRICTED MAIDEN DISTANCE 1200M TIME:2.15PM

 
HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
YOURS TRULY
45
57.0
M SUKRI
R BURNETT
5
2
SUN SUPREME
43
57.0
KH NG
I SAIFUDIN
2
3
DIRHAM
40
57.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
3
4
BLAZING WARRIOR
37
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
12
5
MAN POWER
35
57.0
WONG KF
J LOW
9
6
CITY FIGHTER
28
57.0
NOORDIN
app S MUTAZA
6
7
DASHER
0
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
10
8
LUCKY FUND
0
57.0
HS LIM
J CHUAH
4
9
TIENJIN WARRIOR
35
54.5
J TAN
SH LEE
1
10
DISTANT GLORY
0
50,0
KP HOY
J MOREIRA
8
11
GLUTINOUS KID
0
50.0
P VISUANATHAN
app J NIZAM
11
12
SUPREME SUPERIOR
0
50.0
KC TIANG
app S RUZAINI
7
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
JOKER BLISS
         
 
CAPTAIN
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:7, 1 1/2, head
No:
1
3
5
2
Time:1:14.1
Win
33
     
Forecast:21 Forecast Three:1486
Place
9
5
40
 
Forecast Four:12302 QPS:9(1-3) 63(1-5) 50(3-5)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 4:LYNDHURST STUD TROPHY CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.45PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
CITY STAR
74
57.0
JB BROGAN
N CALLOW
9
2
MIGHTY THREE RING
72
56.0
LW YEOH
J MOREIRA
16
3
ROYAL GALLOPER
71
55.5
PS KUMARAN
app LL TAI
7
4
CONFLIENCE
69
54.5
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
2
5
TRIPLE SMILE
66
53.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
14
6
CENTURY ESCORT
65
52.5
KC TIANG
R WOODWORTH
11
7
DURIAN KING
63
51.5
JH TAN
Y AIFY
1
8
BRITANNY BROOKE
62
51.0
ROY ROGERS
S SANDANA
4
9
READY FOR BATTLE
62
51.0
E BREUKELEN
V SIVAN
13
10
ROYAL DANSKE
62
51.0
S COOK
app S RUZAINI
5
11
UP TO YOU
61
50.5
NOORDIN
J LOW
10
12
BAMBAAZON
60
50.0
PK LEONG
BN SHAHRUL
6
13
ADMIRAL STAR
59
50.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
12
14
FLYING CAT
59
50.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
15
15
RED WARRIOR
59
50.0
R LINES
I SAIFUDIN
3
16
TRUMP PLAYER
59
50.0
KC TIANG
S ANANDAN
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
WHO DARE WINS
         
 
LIGHT OF JOY
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:short head, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
7
4
15
5
Time:1:47.3
Win
87
     
Forecast:66 Forecast Three:2268
Place
25
5
26
 
Forecast Four:1151 QPS:22(4-7) 61(7-15) 21(4-15)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 5:JAPAN BLOODHORSE BREEDERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (RATINGS 75 AND ABOVE) DISTANCE 1700M TIME:3.15PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
FIGHTER JET
104
58.0
LN DANIS
O CHAVEZ
2
2
ITMAYBEYOU
99
55.5
E BREUKELEN
J LOW
6
3
KING AND KING
95
53.5
LN DANIS
S SALEE
7
4
RAUL
91
51.5
E BREUKELEN
E AZLAM
1
5
SAZONAR
89
50.5
BT LIM
app HS GILL
9
6
FIRE KINGDOM
82
50.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
I SAIFUDIN
8
7
NINETYFIVE SEAL
80
50.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
3
8
ZANKEL
79
50.0
ROY ROGERS
J DE SOUZA
4
9
BOOTS AND SPURS
75
50.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
5
             
 
Scratching
         
 
TIME SPEED
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 5 1/2, head
No:
1
4
2
6
Time:1:45.7
Win
15
     
Forecast:13 Forecast Three:395
Place
5
14
19
 
Forecast Four:1093 QPS:8(1-4) 17(1-2) 31(2-4)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 6:ASTRO WAH LAI TOI SPRINT TROPHY (MALAYSIAN GROUP 1) (RATINGS 78 AND ABOVE) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.00 PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
TRIPLE LUCK
118
58.0
YN LIEW
G COOKSLEY
11
2
MIGHTY TRIPLE ACE
108
56.0
BT LIM
N CALLOW
10
3
IMPACT
107
56.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
O CHAVEZ
1
4
PROFESSIONAL MAN
107
56.0
K COETZEE
I AZHAR
2
5
COLOURLAND SUPREME
101
55.0
CW ROBERT
V SIVAN
6
6
CAPTAIN OBVIOUS
99
54.0
KL CHONG
R WOODWORTH
3
7
PERFECT PINS
85
53.5
D DRAGON
J MOREIRA
7
8
GOOD JUDGEMENT
94
53.0
K COETZEE
HK LIM
13
9
HAPPY VICTORY
93
53.0
K COETZEE
H SAMSIR
4
10
HANDSOME NIC
92
53.0
KP HOY
N HARRIS
14
11
BLESSWITHSPEED
90
53.0
BT LIM
app HS GILL
12
12
SINAR BINTANG
89
52.0
O SIDEK
I SAIFUDIN
5
13
JOKER EXPRESS
84
51.0
BT LIM
J DE SOUZA
9
14
BILLY BOY
81
50.0
R LINES
J LOW
8
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SANJUAN
         
 
TRIGGER EXPRESS
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:12, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
No:
6
9
3
2
Time:1:24.1
Win
16
     
Forecast:92 Forecast Three:2317
Place
5
26
17
 
Forecast Four:10640 QPS:22(6-9) 14(3-6) 83(3-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 7:DURHAM LODGE TROPHY (BANDED 66-80) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.35PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
GOLDEN PARIS
80
57.0
A RAHIM
app ALEX LEE
5
2
JERAM DELIGHT
80
57.0
LW YEOH
app ROSMIZAN
12
3
HUSONIC
77
55.5
R LINES
N CALLOW
1
4
JERAM HAPPINESS
75
54.5
LW YEOH
I SAIFUDIN
9
5
ONE STEP AHEAD
75
54.5
M SUKRI
C GOON
10
6
TATIK
74
54.0
JB BROGAN
SCRATCHED
11
7
KEPT SECRET
72
53.0
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
2
8
SPEED HONOUR
68
51.0
NOORDIN
J DE SOUZA
8
9
ANDREW'S GOLD
67
50.5
J MCGILLIVRAY
SH LEE
6
10
CIZEN EMPEROR
67
50.5
CW ROBERT
J MOREIRA
4
11
SURE WE CAN
67
50.5
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
7
12
SPEED RANGER
65
50.0
A RAHIM
J LOW
3

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3/4, 3 3/4
No:
8
11
3
2
Time:1:26.3
Win
79
     
Forecast:43 Forecast Three:541
Place
19
7
5
 
Forecast Four:5432 QPS:16(8-11) 16(3-8) 7(3-11)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 8:DAWSON STUD TROPHY PROGRESS DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.05PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
JAL SPECIAL
56
57.0
J MCGILLIVRAY
app K YAZID
10
2
DREAM ISLAND
55
54.0
M SUKRI
Y AIFY
4
3
MAYO'S DANCER
41
54.0
SB TAN
app I RAZIF
2
4
DRESSED TO IMPRESS
37
52.5
ROY ROGERS
N HARRIS
12
5
ALL RISE
52
51.0
J TAN
R WOODWORTH
9
6
ANGKI
47
51.0
HS LIM
J CHUAH
7
7
ICY DOMAIN
46
51.0
R LINES
HK LIM
11
8
TENTH AVENUE
43
51.0
KL CHONG
KT CHENG
3
9
MR MIASMA
39
51.0
KH NG
app S THAI YANG
6
10
SPACE INVADER
39
51.0
KH NG
V SIVAN
6
11
TRIPLE YING
48
49.5
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
8
12
FAST GIRL
40
59.5
E BREUKELEN
app SS VANAN
1
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
SINAR PELANGI
         
 
IKEBUKURO
         
 
MONEY NOT ENOUGH
         
 
ILLUMINATOR
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2 1/4, nose, 1 3/4
No:
8
12
3
6
Time:1:47.6
Win
18
     
Forecast:147 Forecast Three:1467
Place
5
24
7
 
Forecast Four:2449 QPS:22(3-8) 14(8-12) 23(3-12)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

RACE 9:DA MA CAI STAKES CLASS 5 DISTANCE 1400M TIME:5.35PM

HORSE NAME
RATING
WT
TRAINER
RIDER
BAR
1
SUPER EXPRESS
38
57.0
J TAN
C GOON
14
2
HAPPYSOLUCKY
37
56.5
WONG KF
J LOW
8
3
PRINCE OMAHA
37
56.5
A RAHIM
SH LEE
4
4
AKASHI BROTHERS
36
56.0
JH TAN
N CALLOW
6
5
SIR ED
36
56.0
E BREUKELEN
BN SHAHRUL
13
6
TIEN MA
35
55.5
KH NG
V SIVAN
2
7
WARRIOR SPIRIT
35
55.5
CW ROBERT
S SALEE
12
8
ACE AGUERO
34
55.0
J TAN
app S THAI YANG
1
9
CONCRESCENCE
34
55.0
R LINES
O CHAVEZ
3
10
TWELVE AVENUE
34
55.0
J BRINK
I SAIFUDIN
5
11
SHINJU STAR
33
54.5
NOORDIN
J DE SOUZA
9
12
APACHE EAGLE
32
54.0
M SUKRI
app A NAWAWI
7
13
MAN WITH HONOUR
32
54.0
KC TIANG
R WOODWORTH
11
14
NINETYFIVE LIGHT
32
54.0
YN LIEW
app CK TAN
10
             
 
Scratchings
         
 
ESSENTIALLY COOL
         
 
SPARKLING OLIVER
         

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3 3/4, 3/4
No:
10
9
2
3
Time:1:27.4
Win
69
     
Forecast:45 Forecast Three:1633
Place
22
5
17
 
Forecast Four:5449 QPS:17(9-10) 43(2-10) 15(2-9)

RACE VIDEO

 

 

Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to webmaster@penangturfclub.com