JUNE MEETING - 16 JUNE 2019



 FOR TODAY'S RACECARDS PLEASE CLICK HERE

going is good


RACE 1:CLASS 5 (B) DISTANCE 1300M TIME:1.15 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 2 3/4, 3 1/2
No:
8
1
5
9
Time:1:18.2
Win
16
     
Forecast:24 Forecast Three:1180
Place
8
16
34
 
Forecast Four:122 QPS:11(1-8) 31(5-8) 175(1-5)

 Late Scratching Lee's Surprise (No:7)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:8 33
13
NO:1
13
NO:5
23


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Rich And Smart (8) Red Sapphire (1) Mr Right (5) Sparkler (9)



RACE 2: CLASS 5 (A) DISTANCE 1300M TIME:1.45 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1/2, 4 1/2, 3 1/2
No:
7
11
14
6
Time:1:18.0
Win
20
     
Forecast:71 Forecast Three:1079
Place
8
10
14
 
Forecast Four:217 QPS:17(7-11) 15(7-14) 53(11-14)

 

TMT WIN PLACE
NO:7 33
8
NO:11
33
NO:14
11


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Toobigtofail (7) D'Great World (11) Mr Whyte (14) More Than Fast (6)



RACE 3: CLASS 5 (A)  DISTANCE 1300M TIME:2.15 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, head, 1
No:
4
6
12
10
Time:1:17.3
Win
28
     
Forecast:174 Forecast Three:3719
Place
7
11
10
 
Forecast Four:280 QPS:24(4-6) 19(4-12) 40(6-12)

 

TMT WIN PLACE
NO:4 23
6
NO:6
36
NO:12
18


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Optimus (4) Ghost Affair (6) Ultimate Hero (12) Highland Falcon (10)



RACE 4: CLASS 5 (A) DISTANCE 1700M TIME:2.45 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 3/4, 3/4, 1/2
No:
8
2
1
3
Time:1:42.4
Win
23
     
Forecast:19 Forecast Three:485
Place
6
5
11
 
Forecast Four:405 QPS:8(2-8) 10(1-8) 11(1-2)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:8 46
12
NO:2
6
NO:1
7


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Destiny Knight (8) D'Great Opulent (2) Shredder (1) Mystical Star (3)




RACE 5: CLASS 4 (A) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.15 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/4, 1, 2 1/2
No:
1
2
12
9
Time:1:23.7
Win
14
     
Forecast:14 Forecast Three:192
Place
5
6
16
 
Forecast Four:527 QPS:9(1-2) 9(1-12) 13(2-12)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:1 23
6
NO:2
11
NO:12
11


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
D'Great Bullet (1)
Mr Paulandre (2)
Iking (12)
Aspen (9)



RACE 6:CLASS 4 (B) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:3.50 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:2, 3 3/4, 1 1/4
No:
1
9
11
7
Time:1:23.1
Win
18
     
Forecast:172 Forecast Three:5932
Place
11
52
22
 
Forecast Four:668 QPS:38(1-9) 33(1-11) 187(9-11)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:1 33
16
NO:9
-
NO:11
32



1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nicator (1)
Lim's Sensation (9)
Aussie Eagle (11)
Overseer (7)



RACE 7:CLASS 4 (A) DISTANCE 1400M TIME:4.20 PM


RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:head, 1 1/4, 1
No:
12
10
4
5
Time:1:23.6
Win
40
     
Forecast:56 Forecast Three:915
Place
9
11
14
 
Forecast Four:702 QPS:15(10-12) 54(4-12) 54(4-10)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:12 23
9
NO:10
7
NO:4
9



1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Castle Choice (12)
Happy Baby (10)
Rusty Brown (4)
Miss En Garde (5)



RACE 8:CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:4.50 PM

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3/4, head, short head
No:
1
2
10
8
Time:1:16.5
Win
19
     
Forecast:48 Forecast Three:3152
Place
5
24
41
 
Forecast Four:1508 QPS:17(1-2) 49(1-10) 117(2-10)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:1 23
6
NO:2
33
NO:10
16


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Arif (1)
Ok Kid (2)
Commando Eclipse (10)
Sacred Surfer (8)




RACE 9:CLASS 3 DISTANCE 1300M TIME:5.25 PM

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:1 1/2, 1, 2 1/2
No:
10
7
3
4
Time:1:15.3
Win
24
     
Forecast:79 Forecast Three:4111
Place
7
33
9
 
Forecast Four:2091 QPS:15(7-10) 35(3-10) 65(3-7)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:10 62
19
NO:7
11
NO:3
11


1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Star Genius (10)
Satellite Boy (7)
Anonymous (3)
World Harmony (4)



RACE 10:CLASS 5 (B) DISTANCE 1700M TIME:5.55 PM

RESULTS

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Distance:3 1/4, 2 1/2, 1/2
No:
6
8
4
5
Time:1:42.2
Win
41
     
Forecast:221 Forecast Three:1040
Place
10
12
5
 
Forecast Four:2603 QPS:20(6-8) 13(4-6) 13(4-8)


TMT WIN PLACE
NO:6 134
32
NO:8
5
NO:4
6



1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Best Dream (6)
Super Red (8)
Supreme Sasso (4)
Amistad (5)














Please note that these are not the official racecards and results of the Penang Turf Club. The official ones are posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong, Penang. While the club uses it's best endeavours to post the racecards and results on the internet, it cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. In the event of any uncertainty, the racecards and results posted at the club premises in Batu Gantong shall prevail. All inquiries concerning racecards and results are to be directed to kayes777@yahoo.com